Oxford University Indoor Tournament            
                         
March 15th 2003            
                         
Results            
                         
  Recurve Gents                      
                         
  Name Club Score Hits Golds              
1 Ben Huckvale Oxford 574 60 40              
2 Tim Sheldon Imperial 572 60 33              
3 Gareth Patrick Southampton 570 60 34              
4 David Kirby Harlequin 567 60 34              
5 Graham McBeath Bartholomew 561 60 28              
6 Shel Cowles Harlequin 559 60 35              
7 Euan McGill Bartholomew 554 60 27              
8 Steve Beecher Southampton 547 60 23              
9 Tony Bates Harlequin 546 60 23              
10 Robin Forrest Harlequin 542 60 23              
11 Mick Tappin Harlequin 542 60 15              
12 Andrew Tustian Oxford 541 60 18              
13 Gordon Bushell Southampton 536 60 28              
14 Jakob Heidbrink Oxford 535 60 19              
15 Graham Domaille Southampton 531 60 15              
16 Matthew Brown Stag Hill 527 60 19              
17 Barry Cottrell Stag Hill 525 59 15              
18 David Jesson Stag Hill 523 60 17              
19 Ben Glazier London 522 60 10              
20 Andrew Gledhill Harlequin 519 60 13              
21 Gavin Simmons Imperial 517 60 15              
22 Ed Rial Birmingham 513 60 15              
23 Paul Stark Imperial 509 59 11              
24 Shaun D'Souza Imperial 503 60 11              
25 Paul Cooper Southampton 498 60 15 Lady P prize          
26 James Sephton Stag Hill 494 60 9              
27 Jack Sui Imperial 491 60 9              
28 Rui Soeiro Imperial 486 60 5              
29 Geoff Hyett Oxford 479 60 10              
30 Michael Grant Bartholomew 474 59 10 Junior            
31 Sumeet Bellara Stag Hill 470 60 6              
32 Brendan Wong London 467 60 3              
33 Jon Salisbury Birmingham 463 60 5              
34 Tim Fox Stag Hill 456 59 9              
35 Oliver Brown Oxford 452 60 3              
36 Martin D'Arcy Harlequin 440 59 8 Longbow            
37 Allen Law Bartholomew 427 60 6              
38 Oliver Ward Birmingham 393 59 3              
39 Mark Foster Southampton 392 60 5              
40 Aeron Morgan Oxford retired                  
                         
  Recurve Ladies              
                         
  Name Club Score Hits Golds              
1 Cath Roberts Oxford 528 59 19              
2 Nadia Khan Stag Hill 524 60 16              
3 Rosie Davison London 507 60 12              
4 Laura Denney Oxford 505 60 10              
5 Antje Frotscher Oxford 501 60 12              
6 Heather Golding Oxford 491 60 11              
7 Rachel Turvey Oxford 464 60 4              
8 Eloise Fowler Imperial 463 60 9              
9 Valerie Ho Southampton 457 60 7              
10 Malina Damit Southampton 448 60 6              
11 Katherine Farnell Birmingham 448 60 11              
12 Catherine Lamin Birmingham 432 60 4              
13 Julie Bishop Harlequin 362 58 4              
14 Elizabeth Emsley Birmingham 332 58 2              
15 Lizzie Carpenter Birmingham 245 50 1              
                         
  Compound Gents                      
                         
  Name Club Score Hits Golds              
1 David Spinner Imperial 560 59 29              
2 Bill Wakeham Falcon 547 60 15              
3 Mark James Falcon 531 60 11              
4 Andreas Fidjeland Imperial 519 60 6              
                         
  Junior                      
                         
  Name Club Score Hits Golds              
1 Michael Grant Bartholomew 474 59 10              
                         
  Recurve Team                      
                         
  Club Team Score Hits Golds              
1 Harlequin David Kirby 2214 240 115              
    Shel Cowles                    
    Tony Bates                    
    Robin Forrest                    
                         
2 Southampton Gareth Patrick 2184 240 100              
    Steve Beecher                    
    Gordon Bushell                    
    Graham Domaille                    
                         
3 Oxford Ben Huckvale 2178 239 96              
    Andrew Tustian                    
    Jakob Heidbrink                    
    Cath Roberts                    
                         
4 Imperial Tim Sheldon 2101 239 70              
    Gavin Simmons                    
    Paul Stark                    
    Shaun D'Souza                    
                         
5 Stag Hill Matthew Brown 2099 239 67              
    Barry Cottrell                    
    Nadia Khan                    
    David Jesson                    
                         
6 Bartholomew Graham McBeath 2016 239 71              
    Euan McGill                    
    Michael Grant                    
    Allen Law                    
                         
7 Birmingham Ed Rial 1856 240 35              
    Jon Salisbury                    
    Katherine Farnell                    
    Catherine Lamin                    
                         
8 London Ben Glazier 1496 180 25              
    Rosie Davison                    
    Brendan Wong