OUCCC

Oxford University Cross-Country Club

OUCCC > Competitions > Results Archive > Hilary 01 > Teddy Hall Relays Friday, 24 October
Teddy Hall Relays, Hilary 01
---------------------------------------------
Teddy Hall Relays (07/03/01) - Men's Teams
---------------------------------------------

Posn	Team			Total Time	Name		Leg Time

1	Oxford University	01:18:43	J Bradley	00:19:45
						B Moreau	00:20:00
						S Watterson	00:19:59
						N Talbot	00:18:59

2	Bath University A	01:19:48	A Lockett	00:19:53
						M Cox		00:19:15
						S Fisher	00:21:31
						C Bolt		00:19:09

3	White Horse Harriers A	01:21:29	K Sheppard	00:19:20
						G Felton	00:20:43
						P McCourt	00:21:21
						P Wilson	00:20:05

4	Thames Hare & Hounds	01:21:50	C Daniels	00:21:14
						A Weir		00:19:29
						A Gaskell	00:20:17
						S Molden	00:20:50

5	Southampton Univ. A	01:22:21	R Copestick	00:21:40
						N Wright	00:21:38
						C Jubber	00:19:53
						S Plumber	00:19:10

6	OFOK: The Class of 95	01:23:59	A Lynch		00:20:19
						S Molden	00:20:45
						Jimbo		00:22:30
						M Wakefield	00:20:25

7	University of London	01:25:48	A Hilfinger	00:21:29
						R Teare		00:21:41
						J Rawlins	00:21:50
						M Boucher	00:20:48

8	White Horse Harriers B	01:25:53	T Penfold	00:20:14
						D Wright	00:21:01
						N Ponting	00:23:29
						J Cooke		00:21:09

9	Cambridge Uni Shandy	01:26:21	C Hughes	00:21:27
						D Barker	00:21:03
						E Green		00:20:05
						M Watts		00:23:46

10	Brasenose A		01:26:26	C Thigpen	00:20:30
						H Stockley	00:22:10
						H Nickau	00:23:13
						P Killingley	00:20:33

11	Headington RR A		01:26:29	R Thetford	00:21:53
						D Gavaghan	00:22:10
						C Hetherington	00:21:04
						R Bromley	00:21:22

12	Oxford Old Gits		01:26:52	P Scarr		00:22:33
						M Kwjnt		00:21:27
						L Matthews	00:20:05
						A Weir		00:22:47

13	Trinity 'Ethiopia A'	01:28:09	M Wolde		00:20:08
						A Mezegebu	00:22:05
						H Jifar		00:22:08
						Haile Unlikely	00:23:48

14	Warwick University A	01:28:17	W Lake		00:21:59
						J Dubber	00:21:31
						R Cranville	00:22:50
						D Thompson	00:21:57

15	Linacre A		01:28:31	M Watterson	00:19:57
						P Kelly		00:21:59
						R West		00:23:52
						S Bass		00:22:43

16	Leicester University	01:28:50	E James		00:20:37
						A Thompson	00:23:36
						M Axton		00:21:14
						T Johnson	00:23:23

17	Nottingham A		01:29:01	C Wrighton	00:22:06
						M Archer	00:22:37
						M Barnard	00:22:15
						A Matthews	00:22:03

18	Hillingdon AC A		01:30:03	D Newman	00:22:16
						T Jones		00:21:53
						S Dokic		00:23:16
						P Leppard	00:22:38

19	White Horse Harriers C	01:30:50	G Osborne	00:21:45
						C Mills		00:24:15
						C Jones		00:24:16
						N Bateson	00:20:34

20	Hunters Bog Trotters	01:30:54	A Hart		00:21:25
						A Hart		00:23:15
						A Hart		00:23:13
						A Hart		00:23:01

21	Balliol			01:31:46	J Parker	00:21:17
						S Glasscock	00:24:01
						A Codd		00:25:53
						P Haarer	00:20:35

22	Bath University B	01:31:51	M Brear		00:23:06
						J Barber	00:23:14
						P Gillham	00:22:43
						T Duke		00:22:48

23	OUMPA Blokes		01:32:12	B Candy		00:22:50
						L Hulatt	00:22:26
						M Gisborne	00:23:44
						P Kelly	00:23:12

24	Univ A			01:32:28	N Talbot	00:22:32
						P Mainwood	00:26:34
						C Ko		00:22:40
						B Whizz		00:20:42

25	Mansfield Rd Runners A	01:32:36	B Wells		00:22:10
						A Dudhia	00:22:47
						N Gillett	00:23:53
						S Guest		00:23:46

26	Imperial College A	01:33:53	D Patterson	00:23:05
						J Cunningham	00:23:05
						D Mulvee	00:23:44
						A Hilfinger	00:23:59

27	Kidlington A		01:34:15	P Kyberd	00:23:04
						D Zolliffe	00:22:58
						J Moss		00:24:32
						J McGowan	00:23:41

28	UCL			01:34:30	G Fuzesi	00:22:40
						N Stockman	00:24:37
						S Bergqvist	00:23:58
						G Fuzesi	00:23:15

29	Magdalen		01:34:45	P Ganter	00:23:32
						M Taylor	00:22:06
						A Maddox	00:26:21
						L Chandy	00:22:46

30	St John's Vets		01:34:47	M Wakefield	00:21:58
						P Scarr		00:25:03
						I Cumpstey	00:26:30
						S Watterson	00:21:16

31	Nottingham B		01:35:10	M Guy		00:23:03
						M Carter	00:24:25
						P Stangroom	00:23:06
						A Aronberg	00:24:36

32	Royal Holloway A	01:35:28	A Kelly		00:24:33
						G Crow		00:24:35
						N Tillott	00:23:49
						J Bennett	00:22:31

33	OUOC Stoats		01:35:36	L McNeill	00:22:50
						R Palmer	00:25:02
						M Dillingham	00:23:36
						D Donaldson	00:24:08

34	Queen's Eagles		01:35:44	J Hancock	00:22:39
						J Devoy		00:25:01
						A Barnett	00:24:32
						R Stuckey	00:23:32

35	Southampton Univ. B	01:35:48	A Powell	00:25:29
						D Merckel	00:24:21
						O Jones		00:23:02
						N Wright	00:22:56

36	Imperial College B	01:36:26	D Mulvee	00:22:24
						A Greenway	00:26:12
						H Poly		00:25:02
						R Teare		00:22:48

37	St John's Fast Boys	01:37:00	James M-J	00:23:52
						Christian A	00:25:15
						P Smith		00:23:44
						Javier D-C	00:24:09

38	Linacre B		01:38:11	M Parrington	00:23:42
						T Brunker	00:24:06
						J Reed		00:24:56
						N Maxted	00:25:27

39	Merton Coxless Fours	01:39:40	M Lieberman	00:21:39
						A Street	00:26:11
						D Day		00:25:49
						A Webb		00:26:01

40	Birmingham Uni Runners 	01:39:48	M Cooper	00:24:05
	& Plodders				D Taylor	00:24:28
						P Hands		00:26:34
						J Moore		00:24:41

41	Hertford Boat Club 1	01:40:24	J Balment	00:23:53
						Z Bookman	00:26:50
						P Clements	00:23:54
						E Walker	00:25:47

42	Hertford Boat Club 2	01:41:11	D Walker	00:24:25
						R Patterson	00:24:56
						Alex		00:27:18
						G Clark		00:24:32

43	Ultimate Frisbee	01:41:20	G Lloyd		00:27:02
						O Hibbert	00:23:58
						R Hodgson	00:27:09
						E Brook		00:23:11

44	Headington RR B		01:41:22	C Blackburn	00:25:37
						J Worth		00:25:33
						W Atkinson	00:23:39
						E Robinson	00:26:33

45	Hillingdon AC B		01:41:26	R Nash		00:24:42
						J Myall		00:24:58
						B Thomas	00:26:14
						M Searle	00:25:32

46	Teddy Hall MCR		01:41:53	H Braun		00:21:22
						P Wallace	00:23:19
						N Schultz	00:27:59
						G Tortora	00:29:13

47	New A			01:42:17	Christophe	00:27:11
						Justin Sawan	00:28:27
						Sylvain		00:23:40
						X		00:22:59

48	Hillingdon AC D		01:43:20	B O'Riordan	00:25:08
						J O'Dowd	00:25:31
						A Yovell	00:25:46
						J Bignell	00:26:55

49	Warwick University B	01:43:42	S Shire		00:24:07
						J Graham	00:25:29
						G Hope		00:29:37
						L Herbert	00:24:29

50	Queen's Rugby Team	01:44:06	A Rawlins	00:26:02
						T Cheales	00:26:59
						M Rogers	00:26:47
						J Davies	00:24:18

51	Oxford City Council	01:44:36	R Grant		00:23:36
	Unison A				T Shepherd	00:26:07
						C Chambers	00:29:09
						J Collins	00:25:44

52	New E			01:44:44	R Bowdler	00:23:51
						King		00:26:10
						Taylor		00:28:37
						Skorupska	00:26:06

53	Merton in Batter	01:44:54	B Clarson	00:22:31
						N Cumpstey	00:24:29
						J Moghaddam	00:33:50
						J Robinson	00:24:04

54	New College Stern 4	01:45:13	J Sawon		00:24:03
						R Bowdler	00:25:57
						T Harris	00:26:16
						M Stevens	00:28:57

55	Headington RR	 C	01:45:14	N Myers		00:30:22
						J Moore		00:24:12
						T Greenland	00:27:30
						C Dibben	00:23:10

56	New D			01:45:28	Charlie		00:26:04
						P McKay		00:25:59
						Yeoman		00:28:49
						Jim Neave	00:24:36

57	Teddy Hall Boat Club	01:45:31	M Cooper	00:27:42
						R Harold	00:25:51
						C Armitage	00:27:27
						O McGregor	00:24:31

58	Headington RR D		01:46:07	P Stepney	00:24:24
						S Brookes	00:27:04
						B Talbot	00:29:16
						G Smith		00:25:23

59	Merton Truffle		01:46:11	N Seaman	00:24:23
						G Wrenn		00:25:03
						R Davies	00:25:59
						J Durrant	00:30:46

60	Cambridge Uni Piemen	01:46:15			00:23:01
								00:27:53
								00:25:59
								00:29:22

61	Nuffield		01:46:31	M Grubb		00:26:14
						E Huang		00:24:02
						M Majonga	00:28:20
						E Harrison	00:27:55

62	Kidlington B		01:47:22	P Jennings	00:26:15
						G Fogg		00:29:01
						T Langrish	00:27:35
						A Gleeson	00:24:31

63	Oxford City Council	01:47:31	J Exley		00:21:36
	Unison C				P Grimsdale	00:24:33
						A Solaja	00:28:37
						D Rogers	00:32:45

64	Wadham Walkers		01:47:33	J Collins	00:23:13
						B Proudman	00:25:29
						S James		00:30:22
						D Latimer	00:28:29

65	Oxford City Council	01:47:35	T Dixon		00:23:34
	Unison D				J Richardson	00:24:54
						T Payne		00:30:16
						C Symonds	00:28:51

66	Brasenose C		01:48:55	M Shields	00:27:52
						L Emmett	00:25:06
						O Walsh		00:24:30
						N Evans		00:31:27

67	Univ B			01:49:17	A Weaver	00:30:05
						E Rowe		00:28:32
						P Mundt		00:26:34
						D Dijkstra	00:24:06

68	Mansfield Road B	01:50:05	C Leftley	00:30:30
						C Rodgers	00:28:57
						N Rees		00:28:05
						B Wells		00:22:33

69	Merton Quadruple Sculls	01:50:06	A Holland	00:24:51
						R Vowles	00:27:10
						R Ewings	00:24:48
						C Owen		00:33:17

70	Linacre E		01:50:38	J Matthews	00:29:02
						R Prevo		00:24:01
						Samuel		00:30:19
						S Crooks	00:27:16

71	Linacre C		01:50:44	T Oakley	00:29:12
						G Carmichael	00:26:41
						T Rayden	00:25:23
						T Mtika		00:29:28

72	New B			01:51:34	Banting		00:27:15
						Fatlin		00:26:21
						Jaeggi		00:28:12
						Boudler		00:29:46

73	Linacre D		01:51:37	J Bennett	00:25:25
						N Brown		00:27:15
						A Creajey	00:30:49
						S Franklin	00:28:08

74	Christ Church		01:52:38	D Wilks		00:26:29
	3rd Torpid				P Wilson	00:29:23
						D Livesey	00:30:02
						C Savory	00:26:44

75	Oxford City Council	01:53:46	S Johnson	00:21:28
	Unison B				E Babaahunady	00:26:52
						S Smith		00:29:13
						A Steekbeck	00:36:13

76	St John's Odds & Sods	01:54:28	Alex		00:30:51
						Will T-S	00:25:57
						Javiers Mate	00:31:10
						P Smith		00:26:30

77	Organic Chemistry	01:55:02	I Cumpstey	00:24:43
						R France	00:29:39
						I Hunter	00:32:32
						A Fairbanks	00:28:08

78	OU Pistol		01:55:50	M Reade		00:28:52
						P Miyagawa	00:33:15
						M Selby		00:27:24
						N Evans		00:26:19

79	Hillingdon AC E		01:56:06	P Welch		00:27:17
						A Swaleheen	00:26:23
						J Doyle		00:31:46
						S Butler	00:30:40

80	Brasenose B		02:00:26	N Elliot	00:27:58
						L Emo		00:30:31
						S Questa	00:27:18
						L Booker	00:34:39

81	New College Bow 4	02:02:35	A Fletcher	00:26:37
						M Archer	00:28:24
						P Mahoney	00:33:13
						P Richardson	00:34:21

82	Underwater Exploration	02:03:07	R Wallace	00:30:10
						M Hall		00:31:58
						M Bushell	00:28:20
						C Crichton	00:32:39

83	Hillingdon AC Crinklies	02:07:01	R Johnson	00:30:45
						K Goss		00:29:59
						B Beales	00:29:52
						H Wild		00:36:25

84	The Park		02:10:15	M Buick		00:24:11
						H Hill		00:37:33
						Liam		00:38:19
						H Edmunson	00:30:12

85	LMH Drinkers		02:29:33	P O'Callaghan	00:43:30
						Phalec		00:30:50
						Moleus		00:38:03
						Drunk Welsh	00:37:10
							Bloke

Incomplete Teams

Hillingdon AC G		T Gordge	00:27:55
St Peter's A		???		00:28:04

________________________________________________________________________

------------------------------------------------
Teddy Hall Relays (07/03/01) - Women's Teams
------------------------------------------------

Posn	Team			Time		Name		Leg Time

1	Oxford University	1:08:39		K Skorupska	0:21:54
						M Clarke	0:22:46
						N De Sousa	0:23:59

2	Bath University		1:12:00		J Horne		0:23:13
						S Swain		0:25:35
						A Mellowdew	0:23:12

3	New A			1:12:34		F Rose		0:25:09
						K Skorupska	0:23:20
						M Clarke	0:24:05

4	Headington RR A		1:13:28		I Robertson	0:24:56
						J Knapman	0:24:55
						A Hirst		0:23:37

5	Brasenose A		1:14:57		M Gleason	0:23:21
						S Bullock	0:27:20
						G Carnwath	0:24:16

6	Cambridge University A	1:16:37		E Calderbank	0:24:39
						L Walland	0:27:14
						N McDougal	0:24:44

7	Wolfson Wolves		1:18:27		P Whitehouse	0:26:08
						G Heuter	0:25:42
						S Davies	0:26:37

8	Nottingham University	1:19:53		S Hardy		0:25:44
						A Palin		0:27:14
						C Brennan	0:26:55

9	Three Close Support	1:20:10		K Hall		0:26:09
	Regiment				C Winchurch	0:26:18
						N Ousch		0:27:43

10	Linacre A		1:25:20		C Ward		0:26:29
						C Ingram	0:29:03
						H Jones		0:29:48

11	Linacre C		1:32:02		A Frelih	0:30:22
						C Brown		0:31:10
						H Nicholas	0:30:30

12	University of London	1:33:58		J Maundrell	0:26:40
						C Droste	0:40:49
						G Miller	0:26:29

13	Linacre B		1:35:31		L Rickards	0:28:36
						S McKay		0:30:52
						C Williams	0:36:03

14	Queen's Cardo Chicks	1:37:43		S Davies	0:31:03
						T Haughton	0:33:31
						L Hurley	0:33:09

15	Queen's Florey Fillies	1:40:27		S McCilroy	0:34:00
						R Ford		0:32:20
						Louisa		0:34:07

16	Queen's Second Years	1:43:30		V Cooper	0:28:00
						C McCalvey	0:34:00
						H Macildoon	0:41:30

Incomplete Teams

New B			???		0:30:10
Teddy Hall MCR		P Lewis		0:32:03
			M Small		0:33:49
White Horse Harriers	R Knopp		0:29:34
			S Morrison	0:24:47

________________________________________________________________________

----------------------------------------------
Teddy Hall Relays (07/03/01) - Mixed Teams						----------------------------------------------

Posn	Team			Time		Name		Leg Time

1	Nottingham University	1:30:20		T Aldred	0:19:56
						H Barnes	0:23:19
						C Garwood	0:24:43
						M Krelle	0:22:22

2	Bath University		1:34:50		F Wood		0:25:00
						A Lockett	0:24:03
						J Horne		0:24:29
						M Cox		0:21:18

3	University of London	1:34:53		M Boucher	0:20:27
						L Ogunde	0:26:34
						L Dulley	0:26:45
						G Irvine	0:21:07

4	Warwick University	1:40:27		H Johnsson	0:23:27
						A Trapmore	0:23:24
						K Hext		0:29:39
						S Shire		0:23:57

5	Headington Road Runners	1:40:56		P Scanlan	0:22:18
						J Choulerton	0:28:47
						N Baker		0:26:45
						???		0:23:06

6	Hertford		1:40:58		???		0:26:08
						???		0:21:13
						???		0:27:19
						???		0:26:18

7	KCL Beer Fag Army	1:41:55		J Marshall	0:27:16
						D Rhule		0:22:43
						J Supermarshall	0:28:36
						D Rhule		0:23:20

8	Triathlon		1:42:32		S Smith		0:24:29
						E Carney	0:30:14
						M Jones		0:25:08
						S Whitfield	0:22:41

9	Warwick University C	1:43:41		K Thompson	0:25:53
						J Clifford	0:28:47
						R Pattison	0:26:44
						V Whitehead	0:22:17

10	The Green Group		1:44:19		S Grosvenor	0:26:17
						S Bailey	0:23:33
						S Friechds	0:29:18
						B Azamian	0:25:11

11	OUOC Pie Eaters		1:47:13		T Norton	0:25:23
						P Whitehouse	0:27:46
						T Smith		0:27:53
						R Holmes	0:26:11

12	St Peter's		1:47:32		M Roberts	0:27:01
						T Lye		0:29:29
						L Hoyte		0:23:30
						Becky		0:27:32

13	OUMPA Others		1:47:52		J Yeoman	0:25:00
						S Grosvenor	0:28:28
						???		0:28:04
						???		0:26:20

14	Mansfield Road Runners	1:48:09		T Bell		0:25:00
						V Jay		0:30:40
						K Bjorknas	0:27:49
						M Parrington	0:24:40

15	Worcester		1:48:16		F Ederer	0:27:05
						C Gonzales	0:31:23
						N Smith		0:23:31
						K Anderson	0:26:17

16	Trinity 'Kenya A'	1:48:23		C Ogle		0:25:30
						C Miller	0:25:56
						B Halfacre	0:35:22
						K King		0:21:35

17	The Exels (Exel Gosford)1:50:45		L Hewell	0:22:27
						R Hewell	0:32:02
						M Pank		0:30:00
						L Thomas	0:26:16

18	Wolfson - Clarke's	1:51:23		E Boehm		0:27:22
	Sharks					T Heare		0:28:34
						M Robertson	0:24:55
						L Song		0:30:32

19	Nuffield A		1:53:54		J Lindner	0:29:35
						Z Stemplowska	0:29:28
						E Spain		0:25:57
						T Norman	0:28:54

20	PWC			1:54:22		S Isherwood	0:27:07
						D Toomey	0:29:31
						J Adams		0:28:47
						S Isherwood	0:28:57

21	Wolfson Cubs		1:55:27		N Smith		0:22:45
						K Anderson	0:26:09
						G Brockington	0:32:33
						E Bampton	0:34:00

22	Brasenose		1:56:06		B Kelly		0:26:54
						J Godkin	0:30:11
						L Oldfield	0:31:35
						R Hibbert	0:27:26

23	Anatomy Department	1:57:10		N Kasim		0:23:15
						T Softley	0:28:28
						S Spratt	0:33:02
						K Perkins	0:32:25

24	UCL			1:57:22		S Butz		0:23:50
						I Tinkle	0:36:26
						J Strap		0:25:47
						A Hugnkis	0:31:19

25	Royal Holloway B	1:58:38		P Keen		0:24:31
						H Mallinson	0:32:39
						F Cooper	0:34:31
						C Droste	0:26:57

26	Jesus			2:00:42		D Wollaston	0:24:21
						J Wilson	0:32:58
						A Lody		0:34:07
						W Nieuwerhuys	0:29:16

27	St. Hugh's		2:01:37		???		0:36:15
						???		0:32:04
						???		0:28:22
						???		0:24:56

28	Hertford		2:01:39		M Mackey	0:30:12
						H Wrillurz	0:31:08
						M Mackey	0:27:04
						???		0:33:15

29	Team Wong		2:03:27		C Harford-Cross	0:28:27
						R Sowden	0:29:58
						N Carr		0:31:53
						K Man		0:33:09

30	LMH			2:05:04		???		0:36:18
						???		0:27:59
						???		0:40:21
						???		0:20:26

31	Organic Chemistry	2:05:39		M Smith		0:23:53
	(C Stanier)				C Stanier	0:33:59
						R Lush		0:37:04
						M O'Connell	0:30:43

32	Greyfriars		2:07:11		M Kirkpatrick	0:29:15
						R Freeman-Powell0:34:01
						J Brierly	0:31:26
						D Sampson	0:32:29

33	Organic Chemistry	2:07:24		D Chambers	0:29:42
	(A Fairbanks)				G Cowling	0:33:46
						Y Godage	0:31:23
						A Hay		0:32:33

34	Lincoln Fools		2:09:31		M Bacre		0:31:45
						J Lowe		0:34:14
						C Tor		0:36:38
						T Markham	0:26:54

35	Nuffield B		2:11:56		R Muir		0:28:29
						V Gash		0:37:01
						C Needham	0:40:51
						S Fisher	0:25:35

Incomplete Team

New C	Matt 		0:27:48
	Illegible	0:28:07
	Fiona Rose	0:28:21

________________________________________________________________________

------------------------------------------------------
Teddy Hall Relays (07/03/01) - Fastest Individuals
------------------------------------------------------

Fastest Men

Posn	Name	Team	Time

1	Nick Talbot	Oxford University	18:59
2	Chris Bolt	Bath University		19:09
3	Simon Plummer	Southampton University	19:10
4	Martin Cox	Bath University		19:15
5	Kevin Sheppard	White Horse Harriers	19:20
6	Andy Weir	Thames Hare & Hounds	19:29
7	Jeremy Bradley	Oxford University	19:45
8	=Alex Lockett	Bath University		19:53
8	=Chris Jubber	Southampton University	19:53
10	Tom Aldred	Nottingham University	19:56

Fastest Women

Posn	Name	Team	Time

1	Katie Skorupska	Oxford University		21:54
2	Megan Clark	Oxford University		22:46
3	Anita Mellowdew	Bath University			23:12
4	Jenny Horne	Bath University			23:13
5	Helen Barnes	Nottingham University		23:19
6	Katie Skorupska	New College			23:20
7	Meg Gleason	Brasenose College		23:21
8	A. Trapmore	Warwick University		23:24
9	Alison Hirst	Headington Road Runners		23:37
10	Natasha DeSousa	Oxford University		23:59

 

[ Back to result archive ]

[ Back to results ]

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Last Modified: Monday, 16 March 2009 00:27:15
Please note, this is stored on a different server to the main OUCCC pages, which can be returned to here