OUCCC

Oxford University Cross-Country Club

OUCCC > Competitions > Results Archive > Hilary 02 > Teddy Hall Relays Tuesday, 16 September
Teddy Hall Relays, Hilary 02
----------------------------------------------
Teddy Hall Relays (06/03/02) - Men's Teams
----------------------------------------------

Posn	Team				Time	Name			Leg Time

1	Southampton University A	85:30	Gareth Klepacz		21:30
						Jon Brown		21:30
						Dan McCarthy		21:34
						Chris Jubber		20:56

2	Oxford Fat Old Knackers		86:14	Matt Wakefield		21:01
						Andy Lynch		21:17
						Simon Molden		22:31
						Lazza Matthews		21:25

3	Headington Road Runners A	87:01	Gary Harris		21:05
						Peter Haarer		21:16
						Dave Gavaghan		23:36
						Richard Bromley		21:05

4	Oxford University		87:15	Gareth Davies		21:12
						Mark Watterson		21:36
						Sam Aldridge		22:02
						Matt Collins		22:25

5	Thames Hare and Hounds		89:43	Nick Altmann		20:28
						Al Kennis		23:46
						P.H. Stenning		21:10
						Arthur Newton		24:19

6	Cambridge University A		90:31	Bugs Bunny		21:59
						Roger Rabbit		24:10
						Gnasher			22:04
						Wet Boy			22:18

7	Bath University A		92:07	Denis Murphy		22:49
						Laurie Hurman		24:15
						Mark Glennie		22:41
						Gareth Balch		22:22

8	Billy's Mates			92:17	Billy Whizz		21:58
						Matt Wakefield		23:50
						Andy Lynch		23:11
						Andy Lynch		23:18

9	Oxford City Unison Veterans A	92:32	Steve Kimber		21:28
						Richard Grant		23:03
						John Exley		23:41
						Trevor Dixon		24:20

10	Bristol University		93:20	Jon Wills		22:22
						Matt Simpkins		21:56
						Andrew Symonds		23:03
						Daniel Harris		25:59

11	Imperial A			93:32	John Rawlings		22:38
						Jeff Cunningham		23:32
						Dom Gill		24:04
						David Mulvee		23:18

12	OUMPA				93:41	Andy Golden		23:59
						Alex Baxter		23:33
						Laurence Hulatt		23:03
						Sam Aldridge		23:06

13	Magdalen College A		93:42	Micheal Rush		25:19
						Matt Taylor		22:17
						Elisha Peterson		22:12
						Laurence Chandy		23:54

14	Portsmouth Universtity A	94:33	Chris Hearn		22:32
						Ben Muirhead		24:26
						Paul Cardy		23:05
						Keiron McGill		24:30

15	University of Nottingham A	94:35	Matt Krelle		22:36
						Andy Greenleaf		22:40
						Francis Hooton		24:46
						Alexi Calvert-Ansari	24:33

16	Hillingdon AC "A"		96:18	Paul Leppard		23:14
						Brett Hutchinson	23:03
						Stevan Dokic		24:35
						Jason Steel		25:26

17	Linacre A			96:45	Oli Mytton		23:46
						Pete Kelly		23:44
						Mark Parrington		26:49
						Mark Watterson		22:26

18	Hillingdon AC "B"		97:43	Kingsley Elston		24:57
						John Downes		20:41
						Rik Boudry		25:34
						John Wiscombe		26:31

19	Southampton University B	97:53	Martin Toward		24:51
						Nigel Wright		22:02
						Gareth Klepacz		27:22
						Nigel Wright		23:38

20	CUH+H Film Society		98:15	Pussy Galore		23:55
						Red Hot Dutch		23:31
						Jaws			26:25
						American Psycho		24:24

21	Kidlington RC A			98:33	Steve Herring		21:05
						James Moss		25:02
						Darren Toilet		27:36
						Steve Sunton		24:50

22	OU Orienteering Club		99:18	Ed Catmur		23:07
						Matt Dillingham		24:39
						Matt Palmer		26:40
						Luke McNeil		24:52

23	Balliol College			99:25	Simon Glassock		25:27
						Charles Wells		25:59
						Vidur Bhatia		23:22
						Jon Parker		24:37

24	St Annes "Beasts"		99:41	Dave Agrawal		25:43
						James Langley		25:03
						Si Henry		26:09
						Gavin Pope		22:46

25	White Horse Harriers		100:28	Derek Green		23:22
						Nick Ponting		24:57
						Clifford Jones		29:27
						Jason Cooke		22:42

26	Warwick University 3		100:30	Dave Wood		25:26
						Kenny Thompson		25:41
						Dave Wood		24:27
						Kenny Thompson		24:56

27	Warwick University 1		100:36	Chris Ingram		26:13
						Will Whitaker		24:24
						Tim Harding		25:26
						Mark Cummings		24:33

28	Imperial College B		100:52	Dom Gill		23:04
						Gil Rabbie		24:51
						Steve March		28:10
						Jeff Cunningham		24:47

29	Queens College Boat Club	100:57	Adam Cary		26:08
						William Goundry		24:26
						Jonathan Price		25:42
						James Price		24:41

30	Mansfield Road Runners A	100:58	Steve Guest		25:55
						Anu Dudhia		24:52
						Bob Wells		24:23
						Oliver "chip" Board	25:48

31	Royal Holloway			101:01	Chris Payne		24:12
						Jaime Del Campo		25:32
						Chris Payne		24:37
						Jaime Del Campo		26:40

32	Merton A			101:09	Ben Clarson		22:54
						Alex Street		23:37
						Dominic Pay		28:21
						Daniel Gunlycke		26:17

33	Bath University B		101:13	Tom Duke		24:42
						Dan Crispin		26:09
						James Edgar		25:30
						Laurie Hurman		24:52

34	Mansfield College		101:16	Chris Deacon		27:05
						Ed Boddam-Whetham	25:13
						Des Walker		26:12
						Gareth Davies		22:46

35	St John's Fast Boys		101:32	Random Other		24:04
						Paul Larson		26:26
						Ian Cumpstey		25:10
						Steve Watterson		25:52

36	Keble				102:35	A Barksby		24:02
						M Lewis			27:11
						P Rogers		25:40
						A Barksby		25:42

37	St Catherines College		103:13	Colin Tinto		26:32
						Alex McIntosh		23:47
						Kieron Grehan		25:48
						Alex Sweet		27:06

38	Warwick University 2		103:16	Jim Graham		23:49
						Jenny Urquart		27:41
						Kate Hext		28:27
						Graham Hope		23:19

39	Oxford City Unison A		103:48	Roy Treadwell		23:36
						Julian Hemir		27:03
						Julian Richardson	26:05
						Mark Jaggers		27:04

40	Trinity Massif			104:44	David McCourt		26:28
						John Hutchins		23:06
						Simon Crompton		26:58
						Tom Bromwich		28:12

41	Hillingdon AC "E"		106:44	Richard Nash		25:23
						Paul Cuddihy		24:16
						Geoff Bolam		32:44
						Fred Cloggs		24:21

42	OU Mountaineering Club B	106:45	Paul Mainwood		26:19
						Matt Miller		25:15
						Alex Copley		30:04
						Will Sweeney		25:07

43	St Benet Hall Saints to Sinners	107:00	James Graham-Brown	24:41
						Joseph Hill		29:49
						Max Crewe		27:06
						George Christofides	25:24

44	Lady Margaret's Hall B		107:31	Ben Moreau		22:39
						Ed Meaky		26:35
						Geoff Harris		26:28
						Random			31:49

45	OU Medical Engineering Dept	108:31	Mark Kendall		26:14
						Matt Hardy		27:13
						Tom Finbow		27:13
						Tom Mitchell		27:51

46	The Bismark (NC Boat Club)	108:45	Tommy Tindall		26:34
						Paul Tucker		27:23
						Andy Fletcher		28:45
						Mark Evans		26:03

47	Merton B			109:23	James Viles		25:44
						James Squires		29:41
						Anthony Webb		27:31
						Russel Ewings		26:27

48	Somerville College Boat Club	110:07	Nicolas Geiger		27:17
						Edward Westcott		27:08
						Simon Rutland		29:28
						Antony McDonald		26:14

49	Worcester College A		110:14	Jonathan Wilson		27:33
						Charlie Sharp		27:46
						Dan Cudington		27:35
						David Spofforth		27:20

50	Birmingham University Plodders	110:32	Dale Taylor		26:10
						Roger Blandford		27:42
						Paul Hands		29:46
						Francois Li		26:54

51	New College "The Losers"	110:52	Tim Hunford		26:00
						Richard Bowdler		31:19
						Mark Rushworth		27:40
						Will Straw		25:53

52	University College London	111:37	Andrew Birt		30:26
						Gaz Mee			28:41
						Simon Berqvist		26:34
						???			25:56

53	Magdalen College C		112:08	Nick Aggelopoulos	29:51
						Robert Schumann		28:37
						Tom Ward		26:53
						Paul Ganter		26:47

54	Linacre B			112:12	Jaime Reed		26:07
						Jon Bennett		25:14
						Paul Pennington		28:10
						Rob West		32:41

55	Hillingdon AC "D"		112:14	John Bignell		26:43
						Tom Gordge		31:21
						John Myall		26:32
						Martin Searle		27:38

56	Portsmouth Universtity B	113:00	Tim Hazelwood		25:45
						Andrew Corey		29:02
						Jon Dick		29:41
						Matt Kyber		28:32

57	Kidlington RC B			113:16	Peter Kyberd		27:11
						Steve Carnton		34:56
						Steve Herring		22:04
						Darren Toilet		29:05

58	Keble Boat Club 1		113:53	Robin Owen		26:03
						Gareth Maguire		25:32
						Morten Garberg		33:11
						Graham Windett		29:07

59	Headington Road Runners B	113:54	Graham Norris		30:49
						John Worth		28:13
						Mike Dunmore		28:54
						Trevor Witts		25:58

60	Reading University		114:25	Andy Gifford		27:56
						Ahmoud Haji Junaidi	27:36
						Nic Stuecken		32:34
						Simon Reed		26:19

61	Linacre E			114:34	Joe Tomlinson		32:14
						James Keay-Bright	26:04
						Jamieson Weetman	29:13
						Jules Siedenburg	27:03

62	St Peters College		114:43	Franco Woolfe		26:35
						T Gaul			27:33
						G Holmes		31:57
						S Carr			28:38

63	Magdalen College G		114:48	Rich Maudsley		26:42
						Nick Kennel		29:01
						Chris Sandbrook		31:23
						Dave Payne		27:42

64	Teddy Hall MCR "Boyzown"	115:10	Tom Newcombe		33:24
						James Savage		24:53
						Ben Weston		27:38
						Teddy Tjanda		29:15

65	Magdalen College F		115:10	Adam Maddox		26:25
						Conor Fee		31:25
						Jonty o-C		26:48
						Henry Ashton		30:32

66	Nuffield "Nuff Said"		115:42	Allan MacMillan		28:33
						Rui Fernandez		29:39
						Steve Fisher		27:14
						Javier Garcia		30:16

67	Linacre G			116:49	Justin Matthews		28:22
						Matt Grubb		28:43
						Simon Crooks		26:41
						Mark Parrington		33:03

68	Teddy Hall MCR "Boyz 2 Men"	117:09	Nicola Countouris	27:00
						Giacomo Tortorta	29:54
						Mako Bacic		25:47
						Anna Other		34:28

69	OU Mountaineering Club A	117:41	Will Sweeney		23:53
						Rich Welford		36:12
						Nick Guest		28:49
						Lucy Oldfield		28:47

70	Harry's Sloths			117:50	M. Smith		25:07
						K. Davies		31:38
						J. Matthews		33:04
						J. Michels		28:01

71	Sidgwick Speedsters		118:47	Mahjid Chugtai		31:27
						Antony Fairbanks	29:10
						Dave Chambers		29:38
						Dave Gambin		28:32

72	Oxford City Unison Veterans B	119:33	Tim Sheppard		26:53
						Tony Payne		32:47
						martin Reynolds		29:56
						Alex Salta		29:57

73	Queens College Ultimate		120:06	Mike			29:25
						Alex			32:17
						Matt Jones		28:13
						Chris Brown		30:11

74	Queens Dream Team B		120:08	Rich Shimel		28:43
						Rich Roberts		32:27
						Dan Crooks		29:25
						Stefan Saduicki		29:33

75	Oxford City Unison Veterans C	120:15	Esmail Babaahady	28:53
						Steve Smith		30:02
						Paul Thomas		28:22
						Roger Watkins		32:58

76	Keble Boat Club 2		120:24	James Hughes		28:46
						Dave Roberts		31:37
						Iain MacLeod		26:53
						Andrew Mitchell		33:08

77	Hillingdon AC "Crinklies"	120:33	Bob Thomas		28:55
						Brian Leech		26:27
						Rick Johnson		30:14
						Bob Beales		34:57

78	New College "1000 Gallezes"	121:10	John Rendel		28:16
						James Townsend		30:49
						Jose			32:22
						Oli Hayes		29:43

79	Mansfield Road Runners B	121:13	Chris Lefty		31:55
						Chris Jardine		28:52
						Nick Rees		29:27
						Sam Dean		30:59

80	Cheltenham and Gloucester	122:43	Kevin Walden		29:20
						Tim Sale		24:51
						Simon Minting		43:50
						Jon James		24:42

81	Magdalen College B		123:37	Brian Leach		27:55
						Sean Bradley		31:13
						Nick Truong		31:21
						Nick Melin		33:08

82	Regents Park College		124:06	Tim Webb		33:18
						Ciaran Deeney		34:06
						Alex Langridge		28:18
						Graham Stanford		28:24

83	Oxford City Unison B		125:42	Paul Grimsdale		27:20
						Ian Clarke		35:35
						Claire Thompson		33:52
						Stewart Thorp		28:55

84	Cunning Stunts (Chem. Dept)	125:49	Dan Emmerson		27:30
						Ben Davies		30:29
						Richard Ward		37:12
						Rich Tennant-Eyles	30:39

85	Magdalen College E		126:34	Ollie Dommett		32:21
						Anthony Segal		32:30
						Nick Moodie		33:06
						Jonny Knight		28:37

86	Nuffield "Get Buff at Nuff"	127:49	Michael Grubb		31:16
						Johannes Lindner	30:44
						Jaime Lluch		35:42
						Eric Harrison		30:07

87	Alex's Atheletes		128:18	Kate Atkinson		34:44
						Piers Jones		24:40
						Cliff Wise		32:08
						Kate Atkinson		36:46

88	Linacre F			128:59	Duce Gotoora		27:37
						Stu Allen		40:57
						Michael Doust		30:38
						Allon Elk		29:47

89	New College "The Winners"	128:59	Justin Yeoman		25:28
						Russel Taylor		30:13
						Sam Benstead		46:59
						Will Dobbie		26:19

90	Linacre D			129:08	Doug McClelland		29:39
						Handy Andy		32:59
						Hubert Bastide		34:54
						Kunzang Dorji		31:36

91	Magdalen College D		133:46	Phil Hyett		30:40
						Ollie Jones		34:07
						Jon King		33:09
						Ben Saul		35:50

92	New College "Mark Evans' Team"	134:43	Jane Welsh		34:39
						Lee Bufrin		32:44
						Tommy Taylor		27:16
						Richard Bowdler		40:04

Incomplete Teams:

Brasenose College: Hanno Nickau - 24:44; Oliver Board - 25:03; Laurence Emmett - 31:21.
Lady Margaret Hall A: Paddy - 40:53; Stam - 33:06; Doug - 37:50.
Queens Dream Team A: Andy Barnett - 26:30; Duncan McCrae - 24:18; Jim Hancock - 24:44.
St Hugh's: Martin Bishop - 22:26; Edmund Heyes - 28:43; Oliver Harris - 25:16.

________________________________________________________________________

------------------------------------------------
Teddy Hall Relays (06/03/02) - Women's Teams
------------------------------------------------

Posn	Team				Time	Name			Leg Time

1	Headington Road Runners A	72:23	Jude Craft		23:13
						Kirstie Anderson	24:54
						Allison Hurst		24:16

2	Oxford University		75:58	Helen Fifield		28:32
						Katie Skorupska		23:37
						Helen Zenner		23:49

3	Southampton University A	78:42	Claire Thorne		26:25
						Beth Harris		25:47
						Camilla Waite		26:30

4	Cambridge University Musketeers	79:57	Porthos			25:02
						Athos			27:56
						Aramis			26:59

5	Bath University			81:15	Frances Briscoe		26:10
						Lynsey Morris		26:00
						Suzanne Swaine		29:05

6	Bristol University		86:57	Liz Wakeling		28:39
						Helen Williams		31:33
						Sam Stewart		26:45

7	OUMPA				87:11	Ruth Jones		31:10
						Kathryn Mackie		29:31
						Tina Agnew		28:30

8	Headington Road Runners B	88:09	Helen Turley		29:13
						Philippa Jones		27:37
						Iona Robertson		31:19

9	White Horse Harriers		89:55	Rosalind Knopp		29:57
						Shelia Bailey		28:53
						Karen Miles		31:05

10	Mansfield Road Runners A	92:36	Louise Rickard		30:08
						Kristina Bjorknas	30:02
						Cindy Warwick		32:26

11	Magdalen College A		94:07	Naomi Wallner		30:10
						Deanna			34:55
						Sian Williams		29:02

12	University College London A	94:24	Julie Maundrell		28:02
						Sharmilla		33:40
						Emma Buchan		32:42

13	St Annes Sirens			95:03	Hayley Wrigglesworth	33:34
						Alice MacGregor		30:14
						Sabrina Verjee		31:15

14	Nuffield "Nuff Said"		96:26	Zofia Stemplowska	33:29
						Chavi Nana		32:24
						Carol Cohen		30:43

15	Queens Dream Team B		98:10	Sarah Davies		37:25
						Vicky Couper		30:30
						Clare McCalvey		30:15

16	Linacre B			100:59	Caroline Jenkins	30:04
						Kirsten Wagner		34:20
						Carter Ingram		36:35

17	Mansfield Road Runners B	102:39	Suzy Bingham		33:07
						Viven Payne		36:06
						Carly Howett		33:26

18	Magdalen College C		103:32	Rachel A-R		35:20
						Tania Wilson		37:27
						Emily Baragwanath	30:45

19	Linacre A			104:02	Rachel Nimmo		34:09
						Joe Pearson		35:58
						Sarah Keay-Bright	33:55

20	University College London B	105:34	Emma Buchan		39:13
						Babz Havelock		32:44
						Michele Venn		33:37

21	Queens Dream Team A		105:37	Laura Hurley		37:25
						Ruth Ford		32:00
						Sara McIlory		36:12

22	Magdalen College B		106:10	Barbara Walshe		31:46
						Nicki Fawcett		32:49
						Pippa East		41:35

23	Lady Margaret's Hall A		107:14	Kate Winfield		35:47
						Suse Hughes		31:33
						Hannah Brown		39:54

24	Linacre E			109:16	Elizabeth Ferguson	34:07
						Bridget Riley		35:04
						Susanne Eti		40:05

25	Queans Women's Boaties B	115:33	Rosie Ashworth		47:28
						Hazel Tyldesley		38:00
						Miriam Ludvogel		30:05

26	Regents Park College		117:30	Emily Blackshaw		40:18
						Helen Edmundson		33:21
						Han Hill		43:51

27	Nuffield "Green Beavers"	120:05	Catherine Needham	39:41
						Vanessa Gash		42:19
						Alison Warner		38:05

28	OU Anatomy Dept			121:03	Maria Innitrer		44:15
						Barbera Truslschz	42:56
						Charlotte Darrah	35:52

29	Queens Women's Boaties A	127:26	Natalie Robertson	47:29
						Amy Leyland		38:04
						Sarah Lane		41:53

Incomplete Teams:

Southampton University B: Ellie McManus - 28:57.

________________________________________________________________________

----------------------------------------------
Teddy Hall Relays (06/03/02) - Mixed Teams
----------------------------------------------

Posn	Team				Time	Name	Leg Time

1	University of Nottingham A	93:44	Jamie Plumb		21:56
						Jo Ankier		24:51
						Helen Barnes		24:49
						Chris Wrighton		22:08

2	Headington Road Runners		95:45	Hanno Nickau		23:00
						Iona Robertson		24:28
						Anna Loveless		26:32
						Neville Baker		21:45

3	OU Triathlon Club		99:28	Murray McCutcheon	23:02
						Paul Ganter		25:00
						Bethan Hopewell		26:36
						Jude Craft		24:50

4	University of London		100:19	Gordon Irvine		22:00
						Louise Dulley		26:45
						Julie Maundrell		28:56
						Chris Mullington	22:38

5	Cheltenham and Gloucester	102:19	Jen Calver		24:14
						Jon James		27:56
						Mabs Kwok		24:32
						Jon Rhys		25:37

6	University of Nottingham B	105:21	Paul Stangroom		25:10
						Liz Day			26:18
						Mark Guy		25:46
						Cat Brennan		28:07

7	Imperial College		107:57	Chris Mullington	22:40
						Louise Burnie		32:36
						Zoe Quinn		30:03
						Olly Thwaites		22:38

8	St. Hugh's A			109:26	Tom Williams		25:00
						Helen Wright		28:06
						Lara Bromilow		29:12
						Kris Alfthau		27:08


9	University of Nottingham C	110:02	Andy Dockar		27:34
						Hannah Cunningham	28:43
						Nicola Woods		28:14
						Alex Aronberg		25:31

10	New College MCR			110:15	Katie Skorupska		24:00
						Sarah Cross		33:56
						Wylie Beckenbridge	26:09
						Jen Cannistra		26:10

11	OU Anatomy Dept 1		110:17	Michael Considine	24:45
						Emily Howman		32:44
						Leo Goodstadt		26:48
						Kirstie Anderson	26:00

12	Team Warwick Trackstars		110:24	Dan Hills		24:19
						Lucy Hillman		28:55
						Rowena Smith		33:11
						Graham Robinson		23:59

13	Kings College "Drinkers"	113:07	Ali Shahsavanpour	30:31
						Ivy Zuckerman		30:36
						Justin Marshall		23:37
						Sarah Reynolds		28:23

14	Reading University		115:40	Simon Reed		25:54
						Ruth Gallagher		30:12
						Tommy Chow		33:15
						James Bouthensham	26:19

15	Wolfson College			116:07	Pippa Whitehouse	27:25
						Indra Chakraborty	31:34
						Paul Mainwood		29:03
						Bethan Hopewell		28:05

16	Team Warwick Flashers		116:44	Dan Thompson		25:46
						Erika Schimdt		31:21
						Claire Stagg		33:53
						Luke Herbet		25:44

17	Kings College "Wasters"		117:04	Ed Chivers		29:37
						Heather Williams	30:48
						Des Rhule		26:18
						Jort Van Mouric		30:21

18	OU Orienteering			117:30	John West		28:38
						Tom Mitchell		26:52
						Anne Osborne		31:34
						Caroline Catmur		30:26

19	Teddy Hall MCR "Mixed Nuts"	118:00	James "Demon" Savage	23:21
						Tracey Pratt		29:47
						Marga Small		35:37
						Paddy "Turbo" Wallace	39:15

20	University College London	119:40	Nick Stockman		25:53
						Michelle Venn		31:25
						Raj Patel		26:11
						Julie Maundrell		36:11

21	Linacre A			121:21	Emily Stoke-Rees	32:06
						Carol Ann-Brown		31:15
						Tim Rayden		27:51
						Ana Frelih		30:09

22	Exeter Beasts			121:47	Tom Cochrane		30:37
						Matt Thomas		29:43
						Elsa Davies		30:02
						Kate Bugler		31:25

23	St Annes "Thundercats"		124:49	Jon Bowden		26:59
						Sarah Woolley		34:18
						Tiffany Venning		30:05
						Helen Davies		33:27

24	The Wimps			127:02	Thomas Nightingale	27:58
						Fiona Kimberley		28:12
						Neale Banerji		35:26
						Katja Simon		35:26

25	Norfolk and Chance		133:50	Mark Robinson		37:31
						Sarah Ward		33:03
						Sue Hancock		34:30
						Rudi Marquee		28:46

26	Linacre B			133:57	Rosalind Leahy		32:36
						Amanda Ferguson		38:58
						Rashpal Bhogal		39:42
						Roger Pocock		22:41

27	Sidswick Slowcoaches		136:56	Emma Huxley		38:59
						Ienan Davies		40:26
						Yasmin Goodage		34:23
						Robert Frome		23:08

28	St John's "Wombling Free"	137:11	Edward Laird		36:46
						Louise Clarke		29:00
						Geraldine Hignett	40:44
						Tristan Walker-Buckton	30:41

29	OU Anatomy Dept 2		139:42	Jeff Ehmsen		31:26
						Helen Ford-Dunning	34:13
						Jose Vargas		41:23
						Paula Towers		32:40

30	St Hugh's B			141:30	Akhlak Rahman		35:50
						Naomi Hills		36:50
						Lucy Scott		33:37
						Helen Wright		35:13

31	St Hugh's Rowers		142:10	Mark Hollington		35:51
						Laura Roe		36:37
						Jessica Booth		32:08
						Robin Hughes Jones	37:34

________________________________________________________________________
------------------------------------------------------
Teddy Hall Relays (06/03/02) - Fastest Individuals
------------------------------------------------------

Fastest Men

Posn	Name		Team			Time

1	Nick Altmann	Thames Hare & Hounds	20:28
2	John Downes	Hillingdon AC		20:41
3	Chris Jubber	Sounthampton		20:56
4	Matt Wakefield	OFOK			21:01
5=	Gary Harris	Headington RR		21:05
5=	Richard Bromley	Headington RR		21:05
5=	Steve Herring	Kidlington RRC		21:05
8	Nick Altmann	Thames Hare & Hounds	21:10
9	Gareth Davies	OUCCC			21:12
10	Pete Haarer	Headington RR		21:16


Fastest Women

Posn	Name			Team	Time

1	Jude Craft		23:13	Headington RR
2	Katie Skorupska		23:37	OUCCC
3	Helen Zenner		23:49	OUCCC
4	Allison Hirst		24:16	Headington RR
5	Iona Robertson		24:28	Headington RR
6	Helen Barnes		24:49	Nottingham
7	Jude Craft		24:50	OU Triathlon
8	Jo Ankier		24:51	Nottingham
9	Kirstie Anderson	24:54	Headington RR
10	Karen Ellison		25:02	Cambridge

 

[ Back to result archive ]

[ Back to results ]

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Last Modified: Monday, 16 March 2009 00:27:15
Please note, this is stored on a different server to the main OUCCC pages, which can be returned to here