OUCCC

Oxford University Cross-Country Club

OUCCC > Competitions > Results Archive > Hilary 02 > Tortoises' Schools Relays Friday, 25 July
Tortoises' Schools Relays, Hilary 02
---------------------------------------
Tortoises' Schools Relays (20/02/02)
---------------------------------------

Over-15 Relay

Posn	School		Time	Name		Leg Time

1	St Albans	35:18	Brown		8:51
				Hodgkinson	8:34
				Hine		9:11
				Bedford		8:42

2	Abingdon A	37:47	Richards	9:11
				Browne		9:31
				Garside		9:32
				Cullen		9:33

3	Sir Joseph 	38:03	Whiting		8:44
	Williamson's		St. Martin	9:53
				Campbell	9:59
				Higson		9:27

4	Manchester GS A	38:07	MacDonald	9:04
				Bradford	9:31
				Hough		10:15
				Burrows		9:17

5	Challoner's A	38:30	Bennett		9:23
				Biddell		9:22
				Bownds		10:02
				Biles		9:43

6	Abingdon B	39:31	Horritz		9:38
				Probert		9:50
				Brazier		9:57
				Roberts		10:06

7	Abingdon C	39:42	Maclean		9:40
				Collin		9:47
				Moffat		10:38
				Peychers	9:37

8	Manchester GS B	42:22	Nzelli		9:36
				Fitton		11:10
				Bedwell		11:23
				McHale		10:13

Incomplete Team:	Dr. Challoner's B: Taylor10:40


Top 10 Individuals

Posn	Name		School				Time

1	Hodgkinson	St Albans			8:34
2	Bedford		St Albans			8:42
3	Whiting		Sir Joseph Williamsons's	8:44
4	Brown		St Albans			8:51
5	MacDonald	Manchester Grammar School	9:04
6=	Hine		St Albans			9:11
6=	Richards	Abingdon			9:11
8	Burrows		Manchester Grammar School	9:17
9	Biddell		Dr. Challoner's			9:22
10	Bennett		Dr. Challoner's			9:23


Under-15 Race

Posn	Name		School				Time

1	Gill		Manchester Grammar School	10:09
2	Goodenough	Cheney				10:09
3	Devletter	Dr Challoner's			10:16
4	Gledhill	Dr Challoner's			10:19
5	Nunn		Dr Challoner's			10:20
6	Silley		Dr Challoner's			10:42
7	Parkinson	Dr Challoner's			10:49
8	Moloney		Dr Challoner's			10:55
9	Martin		Dr Challoner's			11:03
10	Wise		Cheney				11:14
11	Hardwick	Cheney				12:05
12 	Eadle		Cheney				12:42 (1st girl)
13	Venn		Cheney				13:00
14	Green		Cheney				13:01
15	Gilfoyle	Cheney				13:13
16	Hurrell		Cheney				14:34
17 	Willett		Cheney				14:53 (2nd girl)
18	Hughes		Cheney				15:25
19	Emmanuel	Cheney				19:19
20	Doyle		Cheney				19:25
21	Wiltshire	Cheney				24:37
22	Aryaim		Cheney				24:50
23	Fairman		Cheney				24:50
24	Lott		Cheney				24:50

 

[ Back to result archive ]

[ Back to results ]

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Last Modified: Monday, 16 March 2009 00:27:15
Please note, this is stored on a different server to the main OUCCC pages, which can be returned to here