OUCCC

Oxford University Cross-Country Club

OUCCC > Competitions > Results Archive > Hilary 03 > BUSA Cross Country Championships, Oxford Friday, 1 August
BUSA Cross Country Championships, Oxford, Hilary 03
-------------------------------------------------------
BUSA Cross Country Championships, Oxford (01/02/03)
-------------------------------------------------------

Mens A Race

Pos 	Name 		Team 		Time
1	Oli Laws	Loughborough	33:39
3	Nick Talbot	OUCCC		33:54
20	Sam Aldridge	OUCCC		35.55
22	Ben Moreau	OUCCC		36:01
30	Phil Killingley	OUCCC		36:32
44	Martin Bishop	OUCCC		37:32
50	Matt Taylor	OUCCC		37:49

OUCCC Team: 3rd (75 points)



Women's Race

Pos 	Name 		Team 		Time
1	Louise Damen	Loughborough	22:57
18	Emily Crowley	OUCCC		25:00
57	Kirstie Anderson   OUCCC	26:49
60	Helen Barnes	OUCCC		26:55
63	Lara Bromilow	OUCCC		27:06
71	Alice Beverly	OUCCC		27:25
74	Georgina King	OUCCC		27:27
86	Helen Wright	OUCCC		28:04
96	Lucy Flanner	OUCCC		28:27
102	Helen Fifield	OUCCC		28:47
115	Katherine Pitts	OUCCC		29:33
142	Bryony Turrel	OUCCC		30:55
153	Kate Bugler	OUCCC		31:53
165	Lucy Scott	OUCCC		33:16

OUCCC Team: 7th (135 points)




Women's Short Race

Pos 	Name 		Team 		Time
1	Freya Murray	Heriot Watt	10:54
24	Carol Cohan	OUCCC		13:44




Mens B Race

Pos 	Name 			Team 		Time
1	Martin Cryer		Loughborough	25:27
6	John Hutchins		OUCCC		26:35
9	Jacob Macke		OUCCC		26:53
10	Oli Mytton		OUCCC		26:58
27	Ed Catmur		OUCCC		28:19
31	Jon Parker		OUCCC		28:35
32	Alex McIntosh		OUCCC		28:36
33	Laurence Hullat (?)	OUCCC		28:37
34	James Savage		OUCCC		28:39
56	Vidur Bhatia		OUCCC		30:37
59	David Tulip		OUCCC		30:42
62	Quentin Croft (?)	OUCCC		30:57
66	Graham Hope		OUCCC		31:09
87	Gareth Davies (?)	OUCCC		33:04
93	James Draper (?)	OUCCC		33:35
95	Peter Crotty		OUCCC		33:42
100	Paddy Wallace		OUCCC		35:02

 

[ Back to result archive ]

[ Back to results ]

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Last Modified: Monday, 16 March 2009 00:27:15
Please note, this is stored on a different server to the main OUCCC pages, which can be returned to here