OUCCC

Oxford University Cross-Country Club

OUCCC > Competitions > Results Archive > Hilary 03 > Teddy Hall Relays Saturday, 30 August
Teddy Hall Relays, Hilary 03
-------------------------------------------------------
Teddy Hall Relays ( / /03)
-------------------------------------------------------

Men's Teams

1	Oxford University
		Sam Aldridge	17:48
		Jerome Brooks	17:26
		Nick Talbot	17:21
		Fraser Thompson	17:10
	69:45

2	OFOK
		Pete Haarer	18:03
		Andy Lynch	18:46
		Steve Watterson	18:15
		Matt Wakefield	18:11
	73:15

3	Linacre/LMH College
		Ben Gayhand	18:21
		Matt Taylor	18:27
		Pete Kelley	20:40
		E Prefontaine	19:26
	76:54

4	Cambridge University Men A
		Phil Scard	20:13
		James Mason	18:19
		Si Rutherford	20:09
		Corin Hughes	18:36
	77:17

5	Southampton University A
		Gareth Klepacz	18:34
		Simon Kellie	19:13
		Tim Wright	21:30
		Nigel Wright	18:17
	77:34

6	Imperial College A
		Andy Greenway	19:05
		Dave Mulvee	19:28
		Chris Mollington 19:30
		Jeff Cunningham	20:34
	78:37

7	Hillingdon AC A
		Paul Leppard	19:31
		Paul Cuddihy	18:41
		Pete Warburton	20:40
		Jon Leigh	20:13
	79:05

8	Headington Road Runners Men A
		Matt Barnes	19:58
		John Griffiths	20:47
		Dave Gavaghan	20:27
		Peter Haarer	18:40
	79:52

9	Cambridge University Men B
		Chris Bentley	19:46
		Matt Turvey	22:05
		Tom Offord	20:44
		James Mason	18:34
	81:09

10	University Of Bath A
		Alex Lockett	18:50
		Evan Williams	21:33
		Ewen Malloch	17:58
		Evan Williams	23:04
	81:25

11	GCHQ men
		Jeremy Bradley	18:54
		Dave Randall	19:21
		Curtis Bailey	20:45
		Richard Rogan	22:31
	81:31

12	Leicester University A
		Matthew Axton	18:30
		Peter Andrews	21:03
		Joel Pearson	21:46
		Tim Johnson	20:23
	81:42

13	Oxford City Unison Vets A
		John Exley	20:18
		Trevor Dixon	20:01
		Richard Grant	20:00
		Julian Hehir	21:30
	81:49

14	Royal Holloway A
		Chris Hyrenkow	19:33
		Stephen Jones	21:09
		Christian Payne	20:38
	Chris Hyrenkow	20:41
		82:01

15	Nottingham University Men's A
		Martin Gaunt	20:39
		Martin Dunmore	20:50
		John Lindley	20:18
		Leon Foster	20:22
	82:09

16	White Horse Harriers
		Jason Cooke	19:41
		Paul Jegou	20:40
		Nick Ponting	21:50
		Dave Wright	20:25
	82:36

17	Trinity
		David Randman	23:40
		John Hutchins	18:55
		Chris Ogle	20:52
		Mark Dewhirst	19:20
	82:47

18	Warwick University Men's A
		Will Whitaker	21:47
		Graham Robinson	20:04
		Graham Gristwood 19:58
		Kenny Thompson	21:25
	83:14

19	OUOC Stoats
		Ed Catmur	20:17
		John McKeane	21:29
		Chris Millard	20:58
		Matt Dillingham	20:31
	83:15

20	Queen's College A
		David Tulip	20:16
		Johnathan Price	20:46
		Adam Cary	21:23
		Will Goundry	21:38
	84:03

21	OUMPA Mixed
		Aly Rowell	23:23
		Justin Jerman	21:23
		Matthew Gisbourne 20:56
		Ben Candy	19:09
	84:51

22		Imperial College B
		Jeff Cunningham	20:32
		Jon Barron	23:21
		Richard Fisk	21:28
		Andy Greenway	20:17
	85:38

23	Nottingham University Men's B
		Andy Dockar	23:29
		Josh Keefe	21:55
		Mark Guy	21:14
		Matt Krelle	19:27
	86:05

24	Imperial College C
		Ankit Saha	22:42
		Seb Venus	21:17
		Martin Jerbyrd	22:31
		Dave Mulvee	20:14
	86:44

25	King's College London 1
		Dave Harvey		20:46
		Stephanie Colino	22:53
		Barry			20:54
		Des Rhule		22:16
	86:49

26	The Mercy Roadsters
		The Joker	21:30
		The Rookie	23:38
		Johnboy		21:29
		The Mexican	20:21
	86:58

27	University of Portsmouth A
		Mark Fear	21:39
		Paul Richley	22:44
		Nick Gavin	23:29
		Paul Cardy	19:42
	87:34

28	Teddy Hall
		James Savage	20:20
		Stuart Bailey	24:39
		Charlie Ramsay	21:44
		Tom Coke-Smyth	21:25
	88:08

29	UCL Men 1
		Adrien Cervera-Jackson	21:34
		Ian Burge		22:45
		James Barksby		23:06
		Geoff Long		21:12
	88:37

30	AOPP 1
		Jaime Reed	22:10
		Simon Crooks	22:18
		Mark Parrington	22:59
		Anu Dudhia	21:15
	88:42

31	Keble College Boat Club A
		Alex Barksby	20:23
		Robin Owen	21:53
		Ben Banks	23:29
		Mark Lewis	23:15
	89:00

32	Leicester University B
		Paul Henshall	23:23
		Richard Worrall	22:50
		Mark Halsall	23:35
		Matthew Axton	19:29
	89:17

33	University of Gloucester
		Kevin Walden	21:34
		Joe McHugh	25:03
		Simon Minting	20:27
		Phill Needham	22:17
	89:21

34	St Peter's Blokes 1
		Quentin Croft		22:16
		Richard Birtwhistle	22:09
		Quentin Croft		23:38
		Ibrahim Sulai		21:44
	89:47

35	Hillingdon AC D
		Dave Newman	20:30
		Rik Boudry	22:36
		John Bignell	23:25
		Martin Searle	23:18
	89:49

36	The Paper Clips
		Michael Rush		20:45
		Ben Doyle		23:10
		Steve Dayley		24:15
		Nick Aggelopolous	22:12
	90:22

37	Wadham College
		John Binham	20:23
		Steven Chan	22:03
		Anna Lui	28:19
		Simon Elliott	20:12
	90:57

38	Kidlington A
		James Moss	21:36
		Peter Keyboard	22:00
		Darren Wenn	22:25
		John Warnocky	24:58
	90:59

39	Oxford University Mountaineering Club
		Paul Mainwood	23:16
		Mike Streule	23:04
		Alex Copley	24:35
		Tom Sutherland	20:14
	91:09

40	Queen's College E
		Paul Summerscales 	22:20
		Yann Astier		22:50
		Angus Turner		23:14
		Chris Baker		22:57
	91:21

41	Somerville College
		Jakob Macke	19:03
		Nicholas Clark	23:26
		Luke Haywood	24:58
		Heiner Macke	23:55
	91:22

42	Hillingdon AC F
		John Myall	24:02
		Brian O'Riordan	22:24
		Richard Nash	21:56
		Dave Smith	23:07
	91:29

43	Warwick University Men's B
		Andy Hay	22:05
		Aston Goundry	26:29
		Doug Kelly	21:54
		Mark Cummings	22:07
	92:35

44	Kidlington B
		Steve Shripton	22:01
		Gordon Fogg	23:52
		Trevor Langrish	22:48
		Kevin Gleeson	24:00
	92:41

45	Said Business School
		Chris Sier	24:48
		John Mallonee	23:25
		Li-Hung Chen	21:50
		Dean Furber	22:38
	92:41

46	Hillingdon AC E
		Kingsley Elstow	21:54
		Alex Youell	24:03
		Peter Linscott	24:02
		John Luscombe	22:48
	92:47

47	Oxford Unison
		Claire Thompson	26:19
		Mark Jaggard	22:10
		John Exley	21:16
		Paul Grimsdale	23:07
	92:52

48	Brasenose A
		Jon Curran	22:49
		Tom Divine	26:31
		Barrie Hill	21:51
		Oliver Gilmore	22:24
	93:35

49	Balloli Elite
		Adrian Nightingdale	22:50
		Stuart Rutter		27:31
		Thomas Pitcarthly	22:44
		Jon Parker		20:37
	93:42

50	Birmingham University
		Dale Taylor	22:39
		Francois Li	22:06
		Roger Blandford	24:44
		Paul Hands	24:25
	93:54

51	Keble College Boat Club B
		Andy Berridge	22:15
		Chris Sibley	24:04
		Andy Nalty	26:02
		Steve Roest	21:36
	93:57

52	Oxford City Unison Vets B
		Stewart Thorpe	23:16
		Paul Grimsdale	22:29
		Tim Shepherd	23:58
		Martin Reynolds	24:40
	94:23

53	Faster than Fez
		Ben Davis		25:02
		Sander Van Kasteren	22:18
		Daniel Emmerson		23:49
		Philippe Garnier	23:35
	94:44

54	UCL Men 2
		Nick Stockman		22:38
		Andrew Birt		23:47
		Guillaume Ingold	25:04
		Kelvin Valters		23:24
	94:53

55	Bolam A
		Paul Bolam	24:24
		Peter Rudebeck	22:59
		Oliver Harris	24:25
		Ahmed Sadek	23:45
	95:33

56	Linacre Men's Boat Club
		Zak Birks		26:09
		Justin Matthews		22:36
		James Keay-Bright	23:28
		Chris Grobler		23:20
	95:33

57	The SPC snakes
		Franco Woolfe	22:12
		Alex Browning	24:52
		Tim Gaul	24:39
		Geoff Holmes	23:55
	95:38

58	Queen's College B
		Nick Radford	23:26
		Andrew Barnett	23:36
		Rory Clarke	26:37
		Pete Harding	22:21
	96:00

59	Queen's College D
		James Screen	25:09
		Neil Bowen	25:41
		David Tulip	21:37
		Ondrej Mates	23:53
	96:20

60	Headington Road Runners Men B
		Hanno Nickau	22:18
		John Worth	25:14
		Mike Dunmore	22:38
		Graham Norris	26:18
	96:28

61	Hillingdon AC G
		Andy Miles	?
		Sarah-Jane Gaffney ?
		Graham Robinson	22:56
		Andy Hay	20:53
	96:47

62	Teddy Hall MCR A
		Will Newton	23:36
		Paddy Wallace	22:29
		Rob Dryburgh	26:41
		Lorenz Werndle	24:07
	96:53

63	Queen's College G
		Mark Hawkins	22:02
		Jason Hartford	24:28
		Nick Radford	25:38
		Andrew Barnett	24:54
	97:02

64	St Hugh's College B
		Tim Sambrook	22:13
		Tom Inglis	25:47
		Martin Bishop	30:28
		Jo Koops	19:17
	97:45

65	Headington Road Runners Men C
		Graham Chapman	23:47
		Howard Marshall	25:34
		Mike Dunn	26:57
		Bob Cox		21:46
	98:04

66	Royal Holloway B
		Marco De Gregorio	26:18
		Andrew McNamara		23:29
		Jason Woodhouse		24:10
		Stephen Jones		24:58
	98:55

67	University of Portsmouth A
		Tom Randles	24:01
		Andrew Corey	23:22
		Lee Coggin	28:56
		John Williams	23:46
	100:05

68	Hillingdon AC Crinkles
		Rick Johnson	26:16
		Mick Miller	25:39
		Brian Leach	23:16
		Bob Thomas	25:00
	100:11

69	Catz
		Tom Finbow	24:53
		Miles Waring	26:12
		Olly King	23:34
		Dave Wahl	26:42
	101:21

70	Bolam B
		Khaled Sadek	24:13
		Justin Boyes	26:09
		Mark Unglass	26:29
		Trevor Sharpe	24:38
	101:29

71	St Hugh's College A
		Kofi Appiah	26:33
		Mark Hollington	25:39
		Martin Bittner	25:46
		Oliver Thomas	23:35
	101:33

72	Linacre College B
 		Stuart Allen	26:57
		Duce Gotora	24:45
		Paul Larsen	24:13
		Ivailo Zhekov	25:45
	101:40

73	Northmoor Road Philosophical Society
		Will Mulholland	20:45
		Helen Bray	29:54
		David Mortimer	28:45
		Nick Wain	22:23
	101:47

74	Oxford City Unison Vets C
		Alex Solaja		26:17
		Steve Smith		21:59
		Esmail Babaahmady	33:19
		Trevor Dixon		21:10
	102:45

75	Cancer Research Uk
		Kwok Lee		26:37
		Enrico Schmidt		25:36
		Phil North		28:10
		Thomas Nightingale	22:32
	102:55

76	Nuffield Clay
		Javier Garcia	25:20
		Eric Harrisson	27:44
		Jamie Sargeant	24:54
		Arthur Spierling 25:34
	103:32

77	Queen's College C
		Rob Pearson	25:12
		Nikhil Aggarwal	28:50
		Chris Harris	25:01
		Joe Clarke	24:40
	103:43

78	AOPP 2
		Soji Oduleye	28:08
		Sam Dean	26:47
		Adam Camilletti	24:05
		Paul Parrish	25:18
	104:18

79	Teddy Hall MCR C
		Andrew Dickson	24:14
		Tristan Lomas	26:33
		Tom Newcomb	30:43
		Al Samood	23:22
	104:52

80	Linacre College C
		Nick Kenrick	25:14
		Steve Kennerley	25:21
		Andy Creasey	27:51
		Dan Mercer	26:29
	104:55

81	"Hillingdon AC Belly, Belly, Belly, Belly"
		Trevor Jones	31:56
		John Doyle	26:19
		Phil Welch	25:07
		John Harvey	22:16
	105:38

82	Teddy Hall MCR B
		Harald Braun	26:07
		Marko Bacic	27:30
		Phil Cardinale	31:56
		Paddy Wallace	23:27
	109:00

83	Anatomy Departmentc
		Jeffrey Ehmsen	26:59
		Bun Chan	27:43
		Joanne Clark	24:34
		Spencer Spratt	30:04
	109:20

84	Queen's College F
		Rob Posgate	26:14
		Rob Posgate	28:37
		Rob Posgate	31:09
		Adam Cary	27:11
	113:11

85	Nuffield Mphil Econ
		Robert Kitz	28:48
		David Newman	26:50
		Eric Buddish	28:11
		Rob Van der Noll32:05
	115:54

86	Linacre College D
		Espen Larsen	23:30
		Manav Ratti	30:47
		Kemal Okem	41:11
		Jaime Reed	23:16
	118:44

87	Nuffield LLR
		Anthony Heath	25:41
		Bob Allen	30:28
		Tehmina Khan	54:02
		David Newman	28:35
	138:46



Women's Teams

1	University Of Bath A
		Anita Mellodew	20:50
		Jenny Horne	21:07
		Frances Briscoe	22:07
	64:04

2	Oxford University
	Xena WP			21:17
	Barney the
	       Purple Dinosaur	21:08
	Creepy Crowley		22:11
	64:36

3	Headington Road Runners Women
		Tracy Galbraith	21:38
		Jo Choulerton	22:37
		Anna Loveless	22:24
	66:19

4	Cambridge University Women A
		Sex on the Beach	21:49
		Flaming Orgasm		23:33
		Tequila Sunrise		23:11
	68:33

5	University Of Bath B
		Liz Austen	23:14
		Lynsey Morris	23:25
		Jenny Horne	22:08
	68:47

6	Imperial College A
		Emma Calderbank	21:52
		Zoe Quinn	25:13
		Sadaf Awan	25:17
	72:22

7	White Horse Harriers
		Melanie Roberts	26:13
		Rosalind Knopp	25:10
		Sheila Bailey	24:45
	76:08

8	Nottingham University Women
		Ellenor Thomas	26:52
		Jo Stocks	28:36
		Emily Hooper	22:24
	77:52

9	Cambridge University Women B
		Slippery Nipple		32:15
		Long Island Iced Tea	24:04
		Long Comfortable screw
               	       against the wall	23:46
	80:05

10	Harwell Running Club
		Penny Rubin		25:49
		Helen Brackenbury	28:25
		Fiona Hunter		26:00
	80:14

11	St Hugh's
		Lucy Scott	26:08
		Jessica Booth	27:52
		Myriam Quick	26:42
	80:42

12	"Dumb Dumb and Dumber"
		Hannah Dugdale	25:46
		Rachel Higgins	26:47
		Sylvina Vilas	28:58
	81:31

13	Panthers
		Charlotte Hrris	28:31
		Sarah Tringham	25:35
		Julie Clrake	28:41
	82:47

14	Queen's College A
		Hazel Tyldesley		24:32
		Rosalind Ashworth	29:23
		Ava Lau			29:05
	83:00

15	Fun like Ruck
		Helen Grele	28:39
		Sarah Johnson	26:38
		Jacinta Oshea	29:32
	83:49

16	Portsmouth A
		Kathy Harvey	25:56
		Louise Elliott	29:29
		Cat Read	31:18
	86:43

17	Nuffield Chester
		Alexandra Biekenowska	29:29
		Carol Cohen		24:00
		Carmel Hannan		35:33
	89:02

18	Linacre Women's Team A
		Caroline Jenkins	32:27
		Katherine Wilkinson	31:13
		Kirsten Wagner		28:13
	91:53

19	Portsmouth B
		Emma Bayliss		29:47
		Beth Lavender		33:47
		Louise O'Callaghan	35:14
	98:48

20	Anatomy Department
		Paula Towers		28:15
		Barbara Trulzsch	36:23
		Helen Ford-Dunn		35:23
	100:01

21	Linacre Women's Team B
		Hannah Dugdale	27:06



Mixed Teams

1	Nottingham Uni Mixed A
		Chris Wrighton		18:43
		Andrea Woodvine		21:41
		Hannah Cunningham	24:19
		Andy Greenleaf		18:50
	83:33

2	University of Bath
		Sarah Herbert		22:14
		Georgie Rutherford	22:13
		Alex Lockett		19:16
		Ewen Malloch		21:01
	84:44

3	Warwick University
		Graham Gristwood	19:24
		Kenny Thompson		19:43
		Jenny Gray		22:54
		Danielle Stewart	23:01
	85:02

4	Brasenose
		Watson Pringle		20:48
		Stephanie Bullock	24:37
		Helen Zenner		21:50
		Phil Killingley		18:24
	85:39

5	Milton Keynes AC
		Ed Alexander	19:33
		Jo Benham	22:55
		Kim McBride	23:25
		Phil Jones	20:03
	85:56

6	Tilsley Park Plooders
		John Harvey	20:53
		Sue Ogilvie	22:44
		Lez Newell	20:28
		Tracy Galbraith	22:11
	86:16

7	St Hugh's College C
		Helen Wright	23:29
		Martin Wishwash	18:50
		Chris Alfthan	24:06
		Lara Bromilow	22:36
	89:01

8	Neath Dingo
		Laurie Hurman	21:13
		Helen Turley	24:54
		Natasha DeSousa	23:57
		Neville Baker	20:56
	91:00

9	Catz
		Ben Candy	21:23
		Iris Oren	25:43
		Alex McIntosh	20:33
		Helen Barnes	23:46
	91:25

10	St Peter's Co-Ed 1
		Alice Beverley	22:51
		Ibrahim Sulai	21:06
		Andre Handsford	25:20
		Alice Beverley	23:31
	92:48

11	Teddy Bears
		Jess Leach	23:39
		Will Unsworth	21:55
		Iva Bigun	24:52
		Jamie Audsley	22:33
	92:59

12	Tri' And Beat Us
		David Gillett	22:11
		Megan Michelson	24:07
		Huw Arthur	23:22
		Kirsty Whittison 23:26
	93:06

13	Rich's triathlon mates
		Spencer Smith	23:13
		Lavender Cave	27:13
		Nicole Hackett	23:44
		Nina Kraft	19:51
	94:01

14	Pelicans
		William Haydock	23:25
		Natalie Coleman	24:37
		Oliver Pegden	23:34
		Ellen Pooley	23:42
	95:18

15	The Big Pink Mincers
		John Bowden	24:05
		Freya Stewart	27:00
		Camilla Waite	22:42
		James Arrandale	22:23
	96:10

16	UCL Mixed
		Geoff Long		19:51
		Sharmila Shrestha	27:54
		Fiona Burnie		27:25
		Nick Stockman		22:33
	97:43

17	King's College London 2
		Des Rhule	23:37
		Louise Bye	26:59
		Angela Collins	26:40
		Dave Hervey	21:47
	99:03

18	St Hugh's College D
		Sam Behjati		23:59
		Damian Jenkins		26:14
		David Hardsworth	24:49
		Helen Wright		24:34
	99:36

19	Exeter Beasts
		Thomas Cochrane	22:04
		Kate Bugler	28:08
		Rachel Oneill	25:58
		Oli Herbert	23:42
	99:52

20	Oxford Medics
		Ruth Cowan		27:38
		Victoria Sherman	27:05
		Daniel Reed		24:11
		Benjamin Way		23:14
	102:08

21	Inorganic Chemistry
		Chris Leftley		27:19
		Caroline Ward		24:54
		Nick Rees		25:08
		Kristina Bjorknas	24:48
	102:09

22	University of Gloucester
		Emma Acreman	26:21
		Helen Butler	28:23
		Todd Agrew	24:48
		Richard Robinson 23:24
	102:56

23	St Anne's Beasts
		Helen Fifield	29:47
		Sarah Woolley	24:07
		David Agrawal	27:26
		George		27:06
	104:13

24	Wild Medics
		Slag		25:55
		Claudia Newbegin 30:20
		Alex Rothman	21:23
		L Wilkins	22:53
	104:44

25	St Peter's Co-Ed 2
		William Carter	22:17
		Paul Taylor	22:44
		Courtney Young	30:02
		Ariale Schwartz	29:54
	104:57

26	Teddy Hall MCR
 		Nicola Contouris 24:41
		Lucy Smith	23:54
		Harold Braun	27:19
		Marga Small	31:24
	107:18

27	Jesus
		Alina Dailidenaite	30:19
		Bex Tyrer		26:09
		Katie Grummon		27:52
		James Morrow		24:41
	109:01

28	Linacre Mixed
		Miranda Hodgson		30:53
		Roger Pocock		26:34
		Edward Whyte		24:43
		Laura Jane Ashfield	28:55
	111:05

29	Blood on the tracks
		Helen Wilcox	31:39
		Ralf Scloerer	25:04
		Sarah Ward	29:38
		Holger Kramer	25:44
	112:05

30	St. John's warts
		Matthew Snowdon		28:35
		Louise Clarke		31:16
		Selena McGuinness	30:53
		Tristan Walker-Bucton	23:17
	114:01

31	St. John's "ambulance"
		Craig Banks	28:57
		Olga Nekrassova	34:31
		Claire Forryan	26:47
		Neil Reece	25:48
	116:03

32	Free Wheeling
		Ieuan Davies	32:36
		Su Hancock	26:58
		Kate Doores	31:11
		Clare Dale	26:06
	116:51

33	The Running Joke
		Sef Turner	24:18
		Rosemary Harris	32:57
		Paul Hunt	27:41
		Laura Boothman	32:07
	117:03

34	Linacre College BC Mixed
		Bridget Riley	35:05
		Gareth Maguire	22:59
		Chris Higham	27:40
		Katja Osswald	32:41
	118:25

35	Environmental Change Institute
		Rob Pugh	25:21
		Cindy Warrick	29:29
		Trish Smith	40:23
		Chris Jardine	23:20
	118:33

36	St. John's sonic boom
		Runner 1	28:33
		Runner 2	33:40
		Runner 3	31:12
		Runner 4	32:52
	126:17



Men's Individual Results

Pos 	Name 			Team 				Time
1	Fraser Thompson		Oxford University		17:10
2	Nick Talbot		Oxford University		17:21
3	Jerome Brooks		Oxford University		17:26
4	Sam Aldridge		Oxford University		17:48
5	Ewen Malloch		University Of Bath A		17:58
6	Pete Haarer		OFOK				18:03
7	Matt Wakefield		OFOK				18:11
8	Steve Watterson		OFOK				18:15
9	Nigel Wright		Southampton University A  	18:17
10	James Mason		Cambridge University Men A	18:19
11	Ben Gayhand		Linacre College A		18:21
12	Phil Killingley		Brasenose			18:24
13	Matt Taylor		Linacre College A		18:27
14	Matthew Axton		Leicester University A		18:30
=15	Gareth Klepacz		Southampton University A	18:34
=15	James Mason		Cambridge University Men B	18:34
17	Corin Hughes		Cambridge University Men A	18:36
18	Peter Haarer		Headington Road Runners Men A	18:40
19	Paul Cuddihy		Hillingdon AC A			18:41
20	Chris Wrighton		Nottingham Uni Mixed A		18:43
21	Andy Lynch		OFOK				18:46
=22	Andy Greenleaf		Nottingham Uni Mixed A		18:50
=22	Alex Lockett		University Of Bath A		18:50
=22	Martin Wishwash		St Hugh's College C		18:50
25	Jeremy Bradley		GCHQ men			18:54
26	John Hutchins		Trinity				18:55
27	Jakob Macke		Somerville College		19:03
28	Andy Greenway		Imperial College A		19:05
29	Ben Candy		OUMPA Mixed			19:09
30	Simon Kellie		Southampton University A	19:13
31	Alex Lockett		University of Bath		19:16
32	Jo Koops		St Hugh's College B		19:17
33	Mark Dewhirst		Trinity				19:20
34	Dave Randall		GCHQ men			19:21
35	Graham Gristwood	Warwick University		19:24
36	E Prefontaine		Linacre College A		19:26
37	Matt Krelle		Nottingham University Men's B	19:27
38	Dave Mulvee		Imperial College A		19:28
39	Matthew Axton		Leicester University B		19:29
40	Chris Mollington	Imperial College A		19:30
41	Paul Leppard		Hillingdon AC A			19:31
=42	Chris Hyrenkow		Royal Holloway A		19:33
=42	Ed Alexander		Milton Keynes AC		19:33
44	Jason Cooke		White Horse Harriers		19:41
45	Paul Cardy		University of Portsmouth A	19:42
46	Kenny Thompson		Warwick University		19:43
47	Chris Bentley		Cambridge University Men B	19:46
48	Geoff Long		UCL Mixed			19:51
49	Matt Barnes		Headington Road Runners Men A	19:58
50	Graham Gristwood	Warwick University Men's A	19:58
51	Richard Grant		Oxford City Unison Vets A	20:00
52	Trevor Dixon		Oxford City Unison Vets A	20:01
53	Phil Jones		Milton Keynes AC		20:03
54	Graham Robinson		Warwick University Men's A	20:04
55	Si Rutherford		Cambridge University Men A	20:09
56	Simon Elliott		Wadham College			20:12
=57	Jon Leigh		Hillingdon AC A			20:13
=57	Phil Scard		Cambridge University Men A	20:13
=59	Dave Mulvee		Imperial College C		20:14
=59	Tom Sutherland	  Oxford University Mountaineering Club	20:14
61	David Tulip		Queen's College A		20:16
=62	Ed Catmur		OUOC Stoats			20:17
=62	Andy Greenway		Imperial College B		20:17
=64	John Exley		Oxford City Unison Vets A	20:18
=64	John Lindley		Nottingham University Men's A	20:18
66	James Savage		Teddy Hall			20:20
67	The Mexican		The Mercy Roadsters		20:21
68	Leon Foster		Nottingham University Men's A	20:22
=69	Alex Barksby		Keble College Boat Club A	20:23
=69	John Binham		Wadham College			20:23
=69	Tim Johnson		Leicester University A		20:23
72	Dave Wright		White Horse Harriers		20:25
=73	Simon Minting		University of Gloucester	20:27
=73	Dave Gavaghan		Headington Road Runners Men A	20:27
75	Lez Newell		Tilsley Park Plooders		20:28
76	Dave Newman		Hillingdon AC D			20:30
77	Matt Dillingham		OUOC Stoats			20:31
78	Jeff Cunningham		Imperial College B		20:32
79	Alex McIntosh		Catz				20:33
80	Jeff Cunningham		Imperial College A		20:34
81	Jon Parker		Balloli Elite			20:37
82	Christian Payne		Royal Holloway A		20:38
83	Martin Gaunt		Nottingham University Men's A	20:39
=84	Pete Kelley		Linacre College A		20:40
=84	Pete Warburton		Hillingdon AC A			20:40
=84	Paul Jegou		White Horse Harriers		20:40
87	Chris Hyrenkow		Royal Holloway A		20:41
88	Tom Offord		Cambridge University Men B	20:44
=89	Michael Rush		The Paper Clips			20:45
=89	Will Mulholland	  Northmoor Road Philosophical Society	20:45
=89	Curtis Bailey		GCHQ men			20:45
=92	Dave Harvey		King's College London 1		20:46
=92	Johnathan Price		Queen's College A		20:46
94	John Griffiths		Headington Road Runners Men A	20:47
95	Watson Pringle		Brasenose			20:48
96	Martin Dunmore		Nottingham University Men's A	20:50
=97	Chris Mullington	University of London A		20:52
=97	David Randman		Trinity				20:52
=99	John Harvey		Tilsley Park Plooders		20:53
=99	Andy Hay		Hillingdon AC G			20:53
101	Barry			King's College London 1		20:54
=102	Neville Baker		Neath Dingo			20:56
=102	Matthew Gisbourne	OUMPA Mixed			20:56
104	Chris Millard		OUOC Stoats			20:58
105	Ewen Malloch		University of Bath		21:01
106	Peter Andrews		Leicester University A		21:03
107	Ibrahim Sulai		St Peter's Co-Ed 1		21:06
108	Stephen Jones		Royal Holloway A		21:09
109	Trevor Dixon		Oxford City Unison Vets C	21:10
110	Geoff Long		UCL Men 1			21:12
111	Laurie Hurman		Neath Dingo			21:13
112	Mark Guy		Nottingham University Men's B	21:14
113	Anu Dudhia		AOPP 1				21:15
114	John Exley		Oxford Unison			21:16
115	Seb Venus		Imperial College C		21:17
=116	Adam Cary		Queen's College A		21:23
=116	Ben Candy		Catz				21:23
=116	Justin Jerman		OUMPA Mixed			21:23
=116	C Newbegin		Wild Medics			21:23
=120	Kenny Thompson		Warwick University Men's A	21:25
=120	Tom Coke-Smyth		Teddy Hall			21:25
122	Richard Fisk		Imperial College B		21:28
=123	Johnboy			The Mercy Roadsters		21:29
=123	John McKeane		OUOC Stoats			21:29
=125	Julian Hehir		Oxford City Unison Vets A	21:30
=125	Tim Wright		Southampton University A	21:30
=125	The Joker		The Mercy Roadsters		21:30
128	Evan Williams		University Of Bath A		21:33
=129	Adrien Cervera-Jackson	UCL Men 1			21:34
=129	Kevin Walden		University of Gloucester	21:34
=131	James Moss		Kidlington A			21:36
=131	Steve Roest		Keble College Boat Club B	21:36
133	David Tulip		Queen's College D		21:37
134	Will Goundry		Queen's College A		21:38
135	Mark Fear		University of Portsmouth A	21:39
=136	Ibrahim Sulai		St Peter's Blokes 1		21:44
=136	Charlie Ramsay		Teddy Hall			21:44
=138	Bob Cox			Headington Road Runners Men C	21:46
=138	Joel Pearson		Leicester University A		21:46
=140	Dave Hervey		King's College London 2		21:47
=140	Will Whitaker		Warwick University Men's A	21:47
=142	Li-Hung Chen		Said Business School		21:50
=142	Nick Ponting		White Horse Harriers		21:50
144	Barrie Hill		Brasenose A			21:51
145	Robin Owen		Keble College Boat Club A	21:53
=146	Kingsley Elstow		Hillingdon AC E			21:54
=146	Doug Kelly		Warwick University Men's B	21:54
=148	Josh Keefe		Nottingham University Men's B	21:55
=148	Will Unsworth		Teddy Bears			21:55
150	Richard Nash		Hillingdon AC F			21:56
151	Steve Smith		Oxford City Unison Vets C	21:59
152	Peter Keyboard		Kidlington A			22:00
153	Steve Shripton		Kidlington B			22:01
154	Mark Hawkins		Queen's College G		22:02
155	Steven Chan		Wadham College			22:03
156	Thomas Cochrane		Exeter Beasts			22:04
=157	Andy Hay		Warwick University Men's B	22:05
=157	Matt Turvey		Cambridge University Men B	22:05
159	Francois Li		Birmingham University		22:06
160	Mark Cummings		Warwick University Men's B	22:07
161	Richard Birtwhistle	St Peter's Blokes 1		22:09
=162	Jaime Reed		AOPP 1				22:10
=162	Mark Jaggard		Oxford Unison			22:10
164	David Gillett		Tri' And Beat Us		22:11
=165	Nick Aggelopolous	The Paper Clips			22:12
=165	Franco Woolfe		The SPC snakes			22:12
167	Tim Sambrook		St Hugh's College B		22:13
168	Andy Berridge		Keble College Boat Club B	22:15
=169	Des Rhule		King's College London 1		22:16
=169	Quentin Croft		St Peter's Blokes 1		22:16
=169	John Harvey  "Hillingdon AC Belly, Belly, Belly, Belly"	22:16
=172	Phill Needham		University of Gloucester	22:17
=172	William Carter		St Peter's Co-Ed 2		22:17
=174	Hanno Nickau		Headington Road Runners Men B	22:18
=174	Simon Crooks		AOPP 1				22:18
=174	Sander Van Kasteren	Faster than Fez			22:18
177	Paul Summerscales	Queen's College E		22:20
178	Pete Harding		Queen's College B		22:21
=179	Nick Wain	  Northmoor Road Philosophical Society	22:23
=179	James Arrandale		The Big Pink Mincers		22:23
=181	Brian O'Riordan		Hillingdon AC F			22:24
=181	Oliver Gilmore		Brasenose A			22:24
183	Darren Wenn		Kidlington A			22:25
=184	Paul Grimsdale		Oxford City Unison Vets B	22:29
=184	Paddy Wallace		Teddy Hall MCR A		22:29
=186	Richard Rogan		GCHQ men			22:31
=186	Martin Jerbyrd		Imperial College C		22:31
188	Thomas Nightingale	Cancer Research Uk		22:32
=189	Jamie Audsley		Teddy Bears			22:33
=189	Nick Stockman		UCL Mixed			22:33
=191	Justin Matthews		Linacre Men's Boat Club		22:36
=191	Rik Boudry		Hillingdon AC D			22:36
=193	Nick Stockman		UCL Men 2			22:38
=193	Mike Dunmore		Headington Road Runners Men B	22:38
=193	Dean Furber		Said Business School		22:38
196	Dale Taylor		Birmingham University		22:39
197	Ankit Saha		Imperial College C		22:42
=198	Thomas Pitcarthly	Balloli Elite			22:44
=198	Paul Taylor		St Peter's Co-Ed 2		22:44
=198	Paul Richley		University of Portsmouth A	22:44
201	Ian Burge		UCL Men 1			22:45
=202	Trevor Langrish		Kidlington B			22:48
=202	John Luscombe		Hillingdon AC E			22:48
204	Jon Curran		Brasenose A			22:49
=205	Adrian Nightingdale	Balloli Elite			22:50
=205	Yann Astier		Queen's College E		22:50
=205	Richard Worrall		Leicester University B		22:50
208	George			St Anne's Beasts		22:53
209	Graham Robinson		Hillingdon AC G			22:56
210	Chris Baker		Queen's College E		22:57
=211	Peter Rudebeck		Bolam A				22:59
=211	Mark Parrington		AOPP 1				22:59
=211	Gareth Maguire		Linacre College BC Mixed	22:59
=214	Mike Streule	 Oxford University Mountaineering Club	23:04
=214	Evan Williams		University Of Bath A		23:04
216	James Barksby		UCL Men 1			23:06
=217	Paul Grimsdale		Oxford Unison			23:07
=217	Dave Smith		Hillingdon AC F			23:07
219	Ben Doyle		The Paper Clips			23:10
220	Spencer Smith		Rich's triathlon mates		23:13
=221	Benjamin Way		Oxford Medics			23:14
=221	Angus Turner		Queen's College E		23:14
223	Mark Lewis		Keble College Boat Club A	23:15
=224	Jaime Reed		Linacre College D		23:16
=224	Paul Mainwood	 Oxford University Mountaineering Club	23:16
=224	Stewart Thorpe		Oxford City Unison Vets B	23:16
=224	Brian Leach		Hillingdon AC Crinkles		23:16
228	Tristan Walker-Bucton	St. John's warts		23:17
229	Martin Searle		Hillingdon AC D			23:18
=230	Chris Grobler		Linacre Men's Boat Club		23:20
=230	Chris Jardine		Environmental Change Institute	23:20
232	Jon Barron		Imperial College B		23:21
=233	Al Samood		Teddy Hall MCR C		23:22
=233	Andrew Corey		University of Portsmouth A	23:22
=233	Huw Arthur		Tri' And Beat Us		23:22
=236	Aly Rowell		OUMPA Mixed			23:23
=236	Paul Henshall		Leicester University B		23:23
=238	Kelvin Valters		UCL Men 2			23:24
=238	Richard Robinson	University of Gloucester	23:24
=240	John Bignell		Hillingdon AC D			23:25
=240	John Mallonee		Said Business School		23:25
=240	William Haydock		Pelicans			23:25
=243	Nick Radford		Queen's College B		23:26
=243	Nicholas Clark		Somerville College		23:26
245	Paddy Wallace		Teddy Hall MCR B		23:27
246	James Keay-Bright	Linacre Men's Boat Club		23:28
=247	Nick Gavin		University of Portsmouth A	23:29
=247	Andrew McNamara		Royal Holloway B		23:29
=247	Andy Dockar		Nottingham University Men's B	23:29
=247	Ben Banks		Keble College Boat Club A	23:29
251	Espen Larsen		Linacre College D		23:30
=252	Oliver Pegden		Pelicans			23:34
=252	Olly King		Catz				23:34
=254	Mark Halsall		Leicester University B		23:35
=254	Philippe Garnier	Faster than Fez			23:35
=254	Oliver Thomas		St Hugh's College A		23:35
=257	Andrew Barnett		Queen's College B		23:36
=257	Will Newton		Teddy Hall MCR A		23:36
259	Des Rhule		King's College London 2		23:37
=260	The Rookie		The Mercy Roadsters		23:38
=260	Quentin Croft		St Peter's Blokes 1		23:38
262	Chris Ogle		Trinity				23:40
263	Oli Herbert		Exeter Beasts			23:42
264	Ahmed Sadek		Bolam A				23:45
265	John Williams		University of Portsmouth A	23:46
=266	Andrew Birt		UCL Men 2			23:47
=266	Graham Chapman		Headington Road Runners Men C	23:47
268	Daniel Emmerson		Faster than Fez			23:49
269	Gordon Fogg		Kidlington B			23:52
270	Ondrej Mates		Queen's College D		23:53
=271	Heiner Macke		Somerville College		23:55
=271	Geoff Holmes		The SPC snakes			23:55
273	Tim Shepherd		Oxford City Unison Vets B	23:58
274	Kevin Gleeson		Kidlington B			24:00
275	Tom Randles		University of Portsmouth A	24:01
=276	John Myall		Hillingdon AC F			24:02
=276	Peter Linscott		Hillingdon AC E			24:02
278	Alex Youell		Hillingdon AC E			24:03
279	Chris Sibley		Keble College Boat Club B	24:04
=280	John Bowden		The Big Pink Mincers		24:05
=280	Adam Camilletti		AOPP 2				24:05
282	Chris Alfthan		St Hugh's College C		24:06
283	Lorenz Werndle		Teddy Hall MCR A		24:07
284	Jason Woodhouse		Royal Holloway B		24:10
285	Daniel Reed		Oxford Medics			24:11
=286	Khaled Sadek		Bolam B				24:13
=286	Paul Larsen		Linacre College B 		24:13
288	Andrew Dickson		Teddy Hall MCR C		24:14
289	Steve Dayley		The Paper Clips			24:15
290	Sef Turner		The Running Joke		24:18
291	Paul Bolam		Bolam A				24:24
=292	Oliver Harris		Bolam A				24:25
=292	Paul Hands		Birmingham University		24:25
294	Jason Hartford		Queen's College G		24:28
295	Alex Copley	 Oxford University Mountaineering Club	24:35
296	Trevor Sharpe		Bolam B				24:38
=297	Tim Gaul		The SPC snakes			24:39
=297	Stuart Bailey		Teddy Hall			24:39
=299	Martin Reynolds		Oxford City Unison Vets B	24:40
=299	Joe Clarke		Queen's College C		24:40
301	James Morrow		Jesus				24:41
302	Edward Whyte		Linacre Mixed			24:43
303	Roger Blandford		Birmingham University		24:44
304	Duce Gotora		Linacre College B 		24:45
=305	Todd Agrew		University of Gloucester	24:48
=305	Chris Sier		Said Business School		24:48
307	David Hardsworth	St Hugh's College D		24:49
308	Alex Browning		The SPC snakes			24:52
309	Tom Finbow		Catz				24:53
=310	Jamie Sargeant		Nuffield Clay			24:54
=310	Andrew Barnett		Queen's College G		24:54
=312	Stephen Jones		Royal Holloway B		24:58
=312	Luke Haywood		Somerville College		24:58
=312	John Warnocky		Kidlington A			24:58
315	Bob Thomas		Hillingdon AC Crinkles		25:00
316	Chris Harris		Queen's College C		25:01
317	Ben Davis		Faster than Fez			25:02
318	Joe McHugh		University of Gloucester	25:03
=319	Ralf Scloerer		Blood on the tracks		25:04
=319	Guillaume Ingold	UCL Men 2			25:04
321	Phil Welch  "Hillingdon AC Belly, Belly, Belly, Belly"	25:07
322	Nick Rees		Inorganic Chemistry		25:08
323	James Screen		Queen's College D		25:09
324	Rob Pearson		Queen's College C		25:12
=325	John Worth		Headington Road Runners Men B	25:14
=325	Nick Kenrick		Linacre College C		25:14
327	Paul Parrish		AOPP 2				25:18
=328	Javier Garcia		Nuffield Clay			25:20
=328	Andre Handsford		St Peter's Co-Ed 1		25:20
=330	Rob Pugh		Environmental Change Institute	25:21
=330	Steve Kennerley		Linacre College C		25:21
=332	Howard Marshall		Headington Road Runners Men C	25:34
=332	Arthur Spierling	Nuffield Clay			25:34
334	Enrico Schmidt		Cancer Research Uk		25:36
335	Nick Radford		Queen's College G		25:38
=336	Mick Miller		Hillingdon AC Crinkles		25:39
=336	Mark Hollington		St Hugh's College A		25:39
=338	Anthony Heath		Nuffield LLR			25:41
=338	Neil Bowen		Queen's College D		25:41
340	Ivailo Zhekov		Linacre College B 		25:45
341	Martin Bittner		St Hugh's College A		25:46
342	Tom Inglis		St Hugh's College B		25:47
343	Neil Reece		"St. John's "ambulance		25:48
344	Slag			Wild Medics			25:55
345	Andy Nalty		Keble College Boat Club B	26:02
346	Harald Braun		Teddy Hall MCR B		26:07
=347	Zak Birks		Linacre Men's Boat Club		26:09
=347	Justin Boyes		Bolam B				26:09
349	Miles Waring		Catz				26:12
=350	Rob Posgate		Queen's College F		26:14
=350	Damian Jenkins		St Hugh's College D		26:14
352	Rick Johnson		Hillingdon AC Crinkles		26:16
353	Alex Solaja		Oxford City Unison Vets C	26:17
=354	Marco De Gregorio	Royal Holloway B		26:18
=354	Graham Norris		Headington Road Runners Men B	26:18
356	John Doyle   "Hillingdon AC Belly, Belly, Belly, Belly"	26:19
=357	Mark Unglass		Bolam B				26:29
=357	Dan Mercer		Linacre College C		26:29
=357	Aston Goundry		Warwick University Men's B	26:29
360	Tom Divine		Brasenose A			26:31
=361	Kofi Appiah		St Hugh's College A		26:33
=361	Tristan Lomas		Teddy Hall MCR C		26:33
363	Roger Pocock		Linacre Mixed			26:34
=364	Kwok Lee		Cancer Research Uk		26:37
=364	Rory Clarke		Queen's College B		26:37
366	Rob Dryburgh		Teddy Hall MCR A		26:41
367	Dave Wahl		Catz				26:42
368	Sam Dean		AOPP 2				26:47
369	David Newman		Nuffield Mphil Econ		26:50
=370	Stuart Allen		Linacre College B 		26:57
=370	Mike Dunn		Headington Road Runners Men C	26:57
372	Jeffrey Ehmsen		Anatomy Departmentc		26:59
373	L Wilkins		Wild Medics			27:06
374	Adam Cary		Queen's College F		27:11
=375	Harold Braun		Teddy Hall MCR 			27:19
=375	Chris Leftley		Inorganic Chemistry		27:19
377	David Agrawal		St Anne's Beasts		27:26
378	Marko Bacic		Teddy Hall MCR B		27:30
379	Stuart Rutter		Balloli Elite			27:31
380	Chris Higham		Linacre College BC Mixed	27:40
381	Paul Hunt		The Running Joke		27:41
382	Bun Chan		Anatomy Departmentc		27:43
383	Eric Harrisson		Nuffield Clay			27:44
384	Andy Creasey		Linacre College C		27:51
385	Soji Oduleye		AOPP 2	28:08
386	Phil North		Cancer Research Uk		28:10
387	Eric Buddish		Nuffield Mphil Econ		28:11
388				St. John's sonic boom		28:33
=389	Matthew Snowdon		St. John's warts		28:35
=389	David Newman		Nuffield LLR			28:35
391	Rob Posgate		Queen's College F		28:37
392	David Mortimer	  Northmoor Road Philosophical Society	28:45
393	Robert Kitz		Nuffield Mphil Econ		28:48
394	Nikhil Aggarwal		Queen's College C		28:50
395	Lee Coggin		University of Portsmouth A	28:56
396	Craig Banks		"St. John's "ambulance"		28:57
397	Spencer Spratt		Anatomy Departmentc		30:04
398	A Ruthman		Wild Medics			30:20
=399	Bob Allen		Nuffield LLR			30:28
=399	Martin Bishop		St Hugh's College B		30:28
401	Tom Newcomb		Teddy Hall MCR C		30:43
402	Manav Ratti		Linacre College D		30:47
403	Rob Posgate		Queen's College F		31:09
404				St. John's sonic boom		31:12
=405	Phil Cardinale		Teddy Hall MCR B		31:56
=405	Trevor Jones "Hillingdon AC Belly, Belly, Belly, Belly"	31:56
407	Rob Van der Noll	Nuffield Mphil Econ		32:05
408	Ieuan Davies		Free Wheeling			32:36
409				St. John's sonic boom		32:52
410	Esmail Babaahmady	Oxford City Unison Vets C	33:19
411				St. John's sonic boom		33:40
412	Kemal Okem		Linacre College D		41:11
413	Tehmina Khan		Nuffield LLR			54:02




Women's Individual Results

Pos 	Name 			Team 				Time
1	Anita Mellodew		Bath				20:50
2	Jenny Horne		University Of Bath A		21:07
3	Barney the Purple Dinosaur   Oxford University		21:08
4	Xena WP			Oxford University		21:17
5	Tracy Galbraith		Headington Road Runners Women	21:18
6	Andrea Woodvine		Nottingham Uni Mixed A		21:41
7	Sex on the Beach	Cambridge University Women A	21:49
8	Helen Zenner		Brasenose			21:50
9	Frances Briscoe		University Of Bath A		22:07
10	Jenny Horne		University Of Bath B		22:08
11	Creepy Crowley		Oxford University		22:11
12	Tracy Galbraith		Tilsley Park Plooders		22:11
13	Georgie Rutherford	University of Bath		22:13
14	Sarah Herbert		University of Bath		22:14
15	Emily Hooper		No name				22:24
15	Anna Loveless		Headington Road Runners Women	22:24
16	Lara Bromilow		St Hugh's College C		22:36
17	Jo Choulerton		Headington Road Runners Women	22:37
18	Camilla Waite		The Big Pink Mincers		22:42
19	Sue Ogilvie		Tilsley Park Plooders		22:44
20	Alice Beverley		St Peter's Co-Ed 1		22:51
21	Stephanie Colino	King's College London 1		22:53
22	Jenny Gray		Warwick University		22:54
23	Jo Benham		Milton Keynes AC		22:55
24	Danielle Stewart	Warwick University		23:01
25	Tequila Sunrise		Cambridge University Women A	23:11
26	Liz Austen		University Of Bath B		23:14
27	Lynsey Morris		University Of Bath B		23:25
28	Kim McBride		Milton Keynes AC		23:25
29	Kirsty Whittison	Tri' And Beat Us		23:26
30	Helen Wright		St Hugh's College C		23:29
31	Alice Beverley		St Peter's Co-Ed 1		23:31
32	Flaming Orgasm		Cambridge University Women A	23:33
33	Jess Leach		Teddy Bears			23:39
34	Ellen Pooley		Pelicans			23:42
35	Nicole Hackett		Rich's triathlon mates		23:44
36	Long Comfortable screw
               against the wall	Cambridge University Women B	23:46
36	Helen Barnes		Catz				23:46
38	Emma Calderbank		Imperial College A		23:52
39	Lucy Smith		Teddy Hall MCR			23:54
40	Natasha DeSousa		Neath Dingo			23:57
41	Sam Behjati		St Hugh's College D		23:59
42	Carol Cohen		Nuffield Chester		24:00
43	Long Island Iced Tea	Cambridge University Women B	24:04
44	Sarah Woolley		St Anne's Beasts		24:07
44	Megan Michelson		Tri' And Beat Us		24:07
46	Hannah Cunningham	Nottingham Uni Mixed A		24:19
47	Hazel Tyldesley		Queen's College A		24:32
48	Joanne Clark		Anatomy Departmentc		24:34
48	Helen Wright		St Hugh's College D		24:34
50	Natalie Coleman		Pelicans			24:37
50	Stephanie Bullock	Brasenose			24:37
52	Nicola Contouris	Teddy Hall MCR			24:41
53	Sheila Bailey		White Horse Harriers		24:45
54	Kristina Bjorknas	Inorganic Chemistry		24:48
56	Iva Bigun		Teddy Bears			24:52
57	Helen Turley		Neath Dingo			24:54
57	Caroline Ward		Inorganic Chemistry		24:54
59	Rosalind Knopp		White Horse Harriers		25:10
60	Zoe Quinn		Imperial College A		25:13
61	Sadaf Awan		Imperial College A		25:17
62	Sarah Tringham		Panthers			25:35
63	Iris Oren		Catz				25:43
64	Holger Kramer		Blood on the tracks		25:44
65	Hannah Dugdale		"Dumb, Dumb and Dumber"		25:46
66	Penny Rubin		Harwell Running Club		25:49
67	Kathy Harvey		Portsmouth A			25:56
68	Rachel Oneill		Exeter Beasts			25:58
70	Fiona Hunter		Harwell Running Club		26:00
71	Clare Dale		Free Wheeling			26:06
72	Lucy Scott		St Hugh's			26:08
73	Bex Tyrer		Jesus				26:09
74	Melanie Roberts		White Horse Harriers		26:13
75	Claire Thompson		Oxford Unison			26:19
76	Emma Acreman		University of Gloucester	26:21
77	Sarah Johnson		Fun like Ruck			26:38
78	Angela Collins		King's College London 2		26:40
79	Myriam Quick		St Hugh's			26:42
80	Claire Forryan		St. John's "ambulance"		26:47
80	Rachel Higgins		"Dumb, Dumb and Dumber"		26:47
82	Ellenor Thomas		No name				26:52
83	Su Hancock		Free Wheeling			26:58
84	Louise Bye		King's College London 2		26:59
85	Freya Stewart		The Big Pink Mincers		27:00
86	Victoria Sherman 	Oxford Medics			27:05
87	Hannah Dugdale		Linacre Women's Team B		27:06
88	Lavender Cave		Rich's triathlon mates		27:13
89	Fiona Burnie		UCL Mixed			27:25
90	Ruth Cowan		Oxford Medics			27:38
91	Katie Grummon		Jesus				27:52
91	Jessica Booth		St Hugh's			27:52
93	Sharmila Shrestha	UCL Mixed			27:54
94	Kate Bugler		Exeter Beasts			28:08
95	Kirsten Wagner		Linacre Women's Team A		28:13
96	Paula Towers		Anatomy Department		28:15
97	Anna Lui		Wadham College			28:19
98	Helen Butler		University of Gloucester	28:23
99	Helen Brackenbury	Harwell Running Club		28:25
100	Charlotte Hrris		Panthers			28:31
101	Jo Stocks		No name				28:36
102	Helen Grele		Fun like Ruck			28:39
103	Julie Clrake		Panthers			28:41
104	Laura Jane Ashfield	Linacre Mixed			28:55
105	Sylvina Vilas		"Dumb, Dumb and Dumber"		28:58
106	Ava Lau			Queen's College A		29:05
107	Rosalind Ashworth	Queen's College A		29:23
108	Louise Elliott		Portsmouth A			29:29
109	Cindy Warrick		Environmental Change Institute	29:29
109	Alexandra Biekenowska	Nuffield Chester		29:29
109	Jacinta Oshea		Fun like Ruck			29:32
112	Sarah Ward		Blood on the tracks		29:38
113	Helen Fifield		St Anne's Beasts		29:47
113	Emma Bayliss		Portsmouth B			29:47
115	Helen Bray	  Northmoor Road Philosophical Society	29:54
115	Ariale Schwartz		St Peter's Co-Ed 2		29:54
117	Courtney Young		St Peter's Co-Ed 2		30:02
118	Alina Dailidenaite	Jesus				30:19
119	Miranda Hodgson		Linacre Mixed			30:53
120	Selena McGuinness	St. John's warts		30:53
121	Kate Doores		Free Wheeling			31:11
122	Katherine Wilkinson	Linacre Women's Team A		31:13
123	Louise Clarke		St. John's warts		31:16
124	Cat Read		Portsmouth A			31:18
125	Marga Smallv		Teddy Hall MCR			31:24
126	Helen Wilcox		Blood on the tracks		31:39
127	Laura Boothman		The Running Joke		32:07
128	Slippery Nipple		Cambridge University Women B	32:15
129	Caroline Jenkins	Linacre Women's Team A		32:27
130	Katja Osswald		Linacre College BC Mixed	32:41
131	Rosemary Harris		The Running Joke		32:57
132	Beth Lavender		Portsmouth B			33:47
133	Olga Nekrassova		St. John's "ambulance"		34:31
134	Bridget Riley		Linacre College BC Mixed	35:05
135	Louise O'Callaghan	Portsmouth B			35:14
136	Helen Ford-Dunn		Anatomy Department		35:23
137	Carmel Hannan		Nuffield Chester		35:33
138	Barbara Trulzsch	Anatomy Department		36:23
139	Trish Smith		Environmental Change Institute	40:23

 

[ Back to result archive ]

[ Back to results ]

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Last Modified: Monday, 16 March 2009 00:27:15
Please note, this is stored on a different server to the main OUCCC pages, which can be returned to here