OUCCC

Oxford University Cross-Country Club

OUCCC > Competitions > Results Archive > Hilary 04 > Teddy Hall Relays Tuesday, 29 July
Teddy Hall Relays, Hilary 04
-------------------------------------------------------
Teddy Hall Relays (10/03/04)
-------------------------------------------------------

Category Winners

Category 		Team 					Time
Men's Race		Oxford University			70:22
Women's Race		Oxford University			62:55
Mixed Race		Warwick University A			88:29
Men's College		Trinity College (Beef a la Pecs)	80:30
Women's College		St. Hughs College			75:51
Mixed College		FIT (Exeter College)			99:49
Men's Department	LSI DTC B				88:40
Women's Department	Running is a Mental Sport, I'm Insane	84:55
Men's Sports Club	Orienteering				84:54
Men's Boat Cub		Queens College Boat Club		92:21



Men's Teams

Pos 	Name 						Time
1	Oxford University				70:22
2	St. Marys					72:20
3	Birmingham University A				77:01
4	Hillingdon AC A					79:45
5	University of London				80:00
6	St. Marys Allstar				80:03
7	University College London			80:24
8	Reading AC					80:28
9	Trinity College (Beef a la Pecs)		80:30
10	Balliol College A				80:34
11	Mike Bouchers Four				81:13
12	Imperial College, London A			81:25
13	Cheltenham Champions				81:58
14	Gloucesterhire University A			82:05
15	Reading University				82:25
16	Headington Road Runners A			82:30
17	Oxford City Council Unison A			82:41
18	New College A					83:43
19	Queens College A				84:02
20	Kings College London A				84:21
21	Orienteering					84:54
22	Imperial College, London B			85:01
23	Wadham College A				85:26
24	Imperial College, London C			86:25
25	Gloucesterhire University B			87:06
26	Portsmouth University A				87:30
27	Mountaineering					87:35
28	LSI DTC B					88:40
29	Somerville College				88:48
30	Magdalen College A				88:57
31	OUMPA						89:25
32	White Horse Harriers A				89:38
33	Southampton Old Boys				90:03
34	Hillingdon AC B					90:42
35	Trinity College					91:20
36	Kings College London B				92:19
37	Queens College Boat Club			92:21
38	The Dirty Monkeys				92:31
39	St. Peters College (Snakes)			92:54
40	Mansfield College Geographers			94:17
41	Headington Road Runners C			94:22
42	St. Peters College (Men)			94:22
43	Linacre College (The Fast and the Furious)	94:48
44	St. Edmund Hall Boat Club			94:53
45	Pembroke College (Bush's Legion of Doom)	95:39
46	St. Edmund Hall A				96:04
47	Oxford City Council Unison B			96:09
48	Magdalen College C				96:21
49	Osler House					96:27
50	Furiously Ferocious				98:02
51	Queens College B				98:17
52	The Pseudo Scientists				98:18
53	Corpus Christi College				98:41
54	St. Hughs College				98:55
55	St. Peters College (Darts)			99:10
56	Magdalen College B				99:32
57	Oxford City Council Unison D			100:30
58	Nuffield College (Chicken Korma)		100:30
59	Linacre College (The Well Vaselined Nipples)	101:18
60	Headington Road Runners B			102:14
61	Wadham College B				102:16
62	Oxford City Council Unison C			102:17
63	Gloucesterhire University C			102:58
64	Monkey Wrenches					103:03
65	Davies Dynamo					103:39
66	Portsmouth University B				104:15
67	AOPP						104:47
68	Templeton College Staff				104:58
69	Balliol College B				105:46
70	St. Johns College				106:23
71	Hillingdon AC D					106:35
72	Hillingdon AC Crinklies				106:41
73	Queens College Ultimate Frisbee			106:43
74	LSI DTC D					107:40
75	Headington Road Runners D			108:22
76	Templeton College Students			108:35
77	Somerville College Freshers			110:18
78	Nuffield College (Lamb Dhansk)			112:15
79	The Peanut Vendors				112:52
80	LSI DTC C					115:30
81	Lab Monkeys					119:23
82	LSI DTC A					141:17




Women's Teams

Pos 	Name 						Time
1	Oxford University				62:55
2	Headington Road Runners A			63:23
3	University of London				65:45
4	Birmingham University				68:04
5	University College London			72:59
6	Headington Road Runners B			75:27
7	St. Hughs College				75:51
8	St. Hildas College A				80:24
9	White Horse Harriers				80:28
10	University of Portsmouth A			81:57
11	Magdalen College A				82:30
12	Running is a Mental Sport, I'm Insane		84:55
13	The Fast Girls Your Mother Warned You About	85:07
14	Osler House					85:38
15	St. Hughs College Boat Club			87:13
16	Nuffield College (Sang Aloo)			87:41
17	Balliol College					87:52
18	St. Peters College Boat Club			88:27
19	St. Hildas College B				91:23
20	University of Portsmouth B			92:14
21	Fanatastically Foxy				92:42
22	AOPP 1						95:55
23	AOPP 2						96:54
24	LSI DTC E					109:39



Mixed Teams

Pos 	Name 					Time
1	Warwick University A			88:29
2	University of London
3	University College London		95:33
4	FIT (Exeter College)			99:49
5	Osler House A				100:38
6	Corpus Christi College			101:39
7	Somerville Colllege			103:12
8	Triathlon				104:15
9	The Clasper Four			105:24
10	Inorganic Chemistry			106:17
11	OUMPA					107:12
12	St. Antonys College			107:15
13	Athletico Cheesecake			110:27
14	Queens College				111:30
15	Queens College B			112:07
16	Presenting the Whippet: Simon Carr	112:23
17	Cheeky Monkeys				113:06
18	Teddy Hall MCR				113:17
19	Magdalen College			114:24
20	Sea Monkeys				117:57
21	St. Catherines College			118:29
22	Nuffield College (Mattoo Panneer)	119:45



Men's Individual Results

Pos 	Name 		Team 				Time 	Leg
1	Fraser Thompson	Oxford University		17:18	4
2	Jerome Brooks	Oxford University		17:24	3
3	Tom Bedford	St. Marys Allstar		17:36	1
4	Andy Toward	St. Marys			17:36	3
5	Ben Moreau	Oxford University		17:44	1
6	Sam Aldridge	Oxford University		17:56	2
7	Matt Pierson	St. Marys			17:57	1
8	Matt Ashton	St. Marys			18:11	4
9	Tom Bracegirdle	Reading University		18:11	1
10	James Sullivan	University College London	18:12	4
11	Phil Killingley	Balliol College A		18:23	4
12	Luke Gunn	Birmingham University A		18:25	2
13	John Hutchins	Trinity College (Beef a la Pecs)18:26	4
14	Paul Cuddihy	Hillingdon AC A			18:31	1
15	Ben Morgan	Wadham College A		18:33	4
16	Kevin Walden	Gloucesterhire University A	18:36	2
17	Dave Fewell	St. Marys			18:36	2
18	Michael Boucher	Mike Bouchers Four		18:42	4
19	Chris Mullington	University of London	18:44	4
20	Mark Dewhirst	Trinity College (Beef a la Pecs)18:46	2
21	Martin Bishop	LSI DTC B			18:51	1
22	Ian Williams	Birmingham University A		18:53	4
23	Tom Douglas	Balliol College A		18:59	2
24	Jakob Macke	Somerville College		19:04	1
25	Jeremy Bradley	Cheltenham Champions		19:06	1
26	Nick Phillip	St. Marys Allstar	19:06	4
27	Martin Bishop	New College A	19:22	3
28	Graham Robinson	Warwick University A	19:31	1
29	Laurie Hurman	Headington Road Runners A	19:36	1
30	Antoni Goodwin	Birmingham University A	19:37	3
31	Simon Johnson	Reading AC	19:38	1
32	Richard Grant	Oxford City Council Unison A	19:42	1
33	Paul Leppard	Hillingdon AC A	19:42	2
34	Trevor Dixon	Oxford City Council Unison A	19:51	2
35	Dave Mulvee	"Imperial College, London A"	19:52	1
36	Paul Jegou	White Horse Harriers A	19:54	2
37	Heiner Macke	Somerville College	19:54	3
38	Mark Cursons	Reading AC	19:57	2
39	Darren St Clair	St. Marys Allstar	19:59	2
40	James Denne	Gloucesterhire University A	20:01	3
41	David Brogan	Kings College London A	20:02	2
42	Jakob Macke	Somerville Colllege	20:04	4
43	Pete Kelly	Davies Dynamos	20:04	2
44	John Charles	University of London	20:05	1
45	Andy Miles	Hillingdon AC A	20:05	3
46	Noel Carrol	Birmingham University A	20:06	1
47	Rob Fergus	New College A	20:11	2
48	Ed Catmur	Orienteering	20:13	4
49	John Ward	University College London	20:15	3
50	Simon Rance	Reading University	20:17	4
51	Chris Millard	Orienteering	20:18	2
52	Richard Welford	Mountaineering	20:19	2
53	David Xaion	"Imperial College, London A"	20:20	3
54	Dave Mulvee	"Imperial College, London C"	20:21	3
55	Phil Smart	Reading AC	20:22	4
56	Mike Rush	Magdalen College A	20:22	3
57	Roly Teare	"Imperial College, London A"	20:23	4
58	Dave Randall	Cheltenham Champions	20:24	4
59	William Goundry	Queens College A	20:30	4
60	Jeff Cunningham	University of London	20:30	2
61	Duncan Blythe	Mansfield College FC	20:31	1
62	Oliver Mezger	Reading University	20:31	3
63	Steve Bond	Reading AC	20:31	3
64	John Winter	Mountaineering	20:31	3
65	David Tulip	Queens College A	20:33	3
66	Curtis Bailey	Cheltenham Champions	20:36	3
67	Brendan Ahern	Pembroke College (Bush's Legion of Doom)	20:37	1
68	Luke McNeill	Headington Road Runners A	20:38	2
69	Simon Baptist	New College A	20:40	1
70	Darren Minsnall	University of London	20:41	3
71	Kieran Gillick	University College London	20:43	1
72	Michael Boucher	Mike Bouchers Four	20:43	1
73	Michael Boucher	Mike Bouchers Four	20:45	2
74	Seb Venus	"Imperial College, London B"	20:46	2
75	Neil Giggins	Portsmouth University A	20:47	2
76	Laurie Hurman	Headington Road Runners C	20:47	3
77	Edward Perry	Kings College London A	20:48	4
78	Adam Easton	Balliol College A	20:48	3
79	Sander van Vasteren	The Dirty Monkeys	20:50	4
80	Chris Mullington	"Imperial College, London A"	20:50	2
81	Ian Hewitt	Trinity College (Beef a la Pecs)	20:55	3
82	David Kinner	Queens College A	20:57	2
83	Roger Fagerheim	Headington Road Runners A	20:58	3
84	Roy Treadwell	Oxford City Council Unison A	20:59	3
85	Nils Pfeiffer	New College	21:02	1
86	Michael Boucher	Mike Bouchers Four	21:03	3
87	Steve Mayhew	LSI DTC B	21:03	3
88	Edward Perry	Kings College London B	21:05	1
89	Nick Ponting	White Horse Harriers A	21:05	4
90	Allen Petersen	"Imperial College, London B"	21:10	4
91	Mark Fallowfield-Smith	Warwick University A	21:12	2
92	Ben Baillie	University College London	21:14	2
93	Jake Beaban	Kings College London A	21:17	3
94	Julian Richardson	Oxford City Council Unison D	21:17	4
95	Wil Hall 	St. Edmund Hall A	21:18	1
96	Roger Thetford	Headington Road Runners A	21:18	4
97	James Miller	Gloucesterhire University A	21:19	4
98	John Worth	Headington Road Runners C	21:21	4
99	Gavin Daisley	"Imperial College, London B"	21:23	3
100	Alex Hawkes	Gloucesterhire University B	21:24	3
101	Steve Marshall	Magdalen College A	21:25	1
102	Allen Petersen	"Imperial College, London C"	21:27	2
103	Kevin Waterman	Hillingdon AC A	21:27	4
104	Mark Abrahamson	Wadham College A	21:28	1
105	Thomas Lawson	Queens College Ultimate Frisbee	21:29	3
106	Kieran Gillick	University College London	21:32	3
107	Mark Pinkham	Osler House	21:34	1
108	Steve Scruton	Southampton Old Boys	21:34	2
109	Paul Dixon	Oxford City Council Unison C	21:35	4
110	Tom Cochrane	Orienteering	21:35	1
111	Ben Keitch	OUMPA	21:35	2
112	Andrew Lorent	Queens College B	21:36	1
113	Keith McCarthy	Portsmouth University A	21:36	3
114	Tom Nightingale	The Clasper Four	21:37	1
115	Dave Awde	Gloucesterhire University B	21:38	1
116	Sam Buglass	Gloucesterhire University B	21:40	2
117	James Moss	Southampton Old Boys	21:40	1
118	Ankit Saha	"Imperial College, London B"	21:42	1
119	James Blackburn	Mansfield College Geographers	21:49	1
120	Chris Baker	Queens College Boat Club	21:49	3
121	Mark Cardew	Cheltenham Champions	21:52	2
122	Stevan Dokic	Hillingdon AC B	21:53	3
123	Tim Sambrook	St. Hughs College	21:55	1
124	Brian Brennan	St. Antonys College	21:56	4
125	Quentin Croft	St. Peters College (Men)	21:58	1
126	Tom Cochrane	FIT (Exeter College)	22:02	4
127	Adam Carey	Queens College A	22:02	1
128	Simon Glassock	OUMPA	22:03	3
129	Jamie Darling	St. Johns College	22:06	1
130	Ted Williams	St. Edmund Hall A	22:07	4
131	Franko Woolfe	St. Peters College (Snakes)	22:07	1
132	Simon Minting	Gloucesterhire University A	22:09	1
133	Tom Randles	Portsmouth University A	22:09	1
134	Julian Hemir	Oxford City Council Unison A	22:09	4
135	Adam Asghar	Wadham College A	22:11	2
136	David Hervey	Kings College London A	22:14	1
137	Richard Nash	Hillingdon AC B	22:16	4
138	Chris Mullington	University of London	22:16	1
139	Adam Cary	Queens College	22:17	3
140	Jon Barron	"Imperial College, London C"	22:17	1
141	Alex Rothman	OUMPA	22:19	4
142	David Lancaster	Linacre College (The Fast and the Furious)	22:20	3
143	Chris Mullington	"Imperial College, London C"	22:20	4
144	Will Sweet	Trinity College (Beef a la Pecs)	22:23	1
145	Richard Robinson	Gloucesterhire University B	22:24	4
146	Stuart Rutter	Balliol College A	22:24	1
147	Nick Aggelopoulos	Magdalen College A	22:28	2
148	James Griffiths	Trinity College	22:32	2
149	James Moss	Southampton Old Boys	22:33	4
150	Adam Camilletti	AOPP	22:33	1
151	Glyn Pritchard	Templeton College Staff	22:35	4
152	Ondrej Mates	Queens College Boat Club	22:36	1
153	Michael Lowry-Corry	St. Edmund Hall Boat Club	22:36	1
154	Luke Hagwood	Somerville College	22:37	4
155	Jim McConnell	Trinity College	22:38	1
156	Harry Bulstrode	Osler House	22:40	4
157	Andy Gibson	Trinity College	22:45	4
158	Chris Davidson	Orienteering	22:48	3
159	Graeme Murray	St. Hughs College	22:50	3
160	David Cox	Magdalen College B	22:51	1
161	Nick Clark	Somerville Colllege	22:54	1
162	Justin Matthews	Linacre College (The Fast and the Furious)	22:54	2
163	Rouxie	Pembroke College (Bush's Legion of Doom)	22:55	3
164	Oliver Thomas	St. Hughs College	22:56	4
165	Thomas Adcock	St. Peters College (Darts)	22:56	1
166	Andy Howden	The Pseudo Scientists	22:56	1
167	Jon Williams	Portsmouth University A	22:58	4
168	Adam Hills	Kings College London B	23:03	2
169	Richard Callow	St. Edmund Hall Boat Club	23:03	3
170	Michael Smets	Templeton College Students	23:03	4
171	Sam Hastings	Corpus Christi College	23:04	4
172	Philippe Garnier	The Dirty Monkeys	23:06	3
173	Steve Carr	St. Peters College (Snakes)	23:07	4
174	Heiko Hesse	Nuffield College (Chicken Korma)	23:08	1
175	Will Sweeney	Mountaineering	23:09	4
176	Will Haydock	Corpus Christi College	23:09	1
177	Rik Boudry	Hillingdon AC B	23:12	2
178	William Carter	St. Peters College (Men)	23:14	2
179	Lam Ho	Wadham College A	23:14	3
180	Adam Asghar	Wadham College B	23:15	4
181	Chris Ore	Portsmouth University B	23:18	2
182	Steve Giddens	The Pseudo Scientists	23:18	3
183	Dave Mulvee	University of London	23:19	3
184	Paul Grimsdale	Oxford City Council Unison B	23:21	2
185	Olly King	Furiously Ferocious	23:21	2
186	John Myall	Hillingdon AC B	23:21	1
187	Geoff Holmes	St. Peters College (Snakes)	23:21	2
188	Robin Redbreast	St. Marys Allstar	23:22	3
189	Nils Hagerdal	Somerville College Freshers	23:24	4
190	Hanno Nickau	Trinity College	23:25	3
191	Peter Gavin	Reading University	23:26	2
192	Hugo Martay	Magdalen College C	23:27	1
193	Iain McLoud	OUMPA	23:28	1
194	Jamie Seargent	Nuffield College (Chicken Korma)	23:28	2
195	Steve Marshall	Magdalen College C	23:28	3
196	Patrick Grant	New College A	23:30	4
197	Stewart Thorpe	Oxford City Council Unison B	23:31	1
198	Trinity Dude	Wadham College B	23:35	3
199	Matthew Gisbourne	OUMPA	23:35	3
200	Ross Parnell-Turner	St. Edmund Hall Boat Club	23:35	4
201	Mike Streule	Mountaineering	23:36	1
202	Luke Keele	Nuffield College (Chicken Korma)	23:39	3
203	Simon Keane	Kings College London B	23:43	3
204	Dan Gallagher	Furiously Ferocious	23:43	3
205	Robert Ford	Nuffield College (Mattoo Panneer)	23:45	4
206	Hugo Martay	Magdalen College B	23:46	4
207	Jan Astier	Queens College Boat Club	23:46	4
208	Will Tyzack	Mansfield College Geographers	23:47	3
209	Stu Reed	LSI DTC D	23:48	4
210	David Gavaghan	LSI DTC B	23:53	4
211	John Bignell	Hillingdon AC D	23:57	3
212	Tom Buttle	Mansfield College Geographers	23:59	2
213	Richard Langton	Oxford City Council Unison D	24:06	1
214	Dan Emmerson	The Dirty Monkeys	24:09	1
215	Paul Summerscales	Queens College Boat Club	24:10	2
216	Ian Gibson	Corpus Christi College	24:10	4
217	Sam Thompson	Lab Monkeys	24:11	2
218	David Holtam	Corpus Christi College	24:12	1
219	Mr. Magdalen	Magdalen College C	24:13	4
220	Vincent Boyer	Linacre College (The Well Vaselined Nipples)	24:13	2
221	Adam Camiletti	Presenting the Whippet: Simon Carr	24:13	4
222	Paul Roberts	University College London	24:14	1
223	Mike Clough	The Peanut Vendors	24:14	2
224	Gareth Smith	White Horse Harriers A	24:15	3
225	Darren Joliffe	Southampton Old Boys	24:16	3
226	Peter Crotty	Balliol College B	24:17	1
227	Tom Finbow	Furiously Ferocious	24:17	4
228	Steven West	Athletico Cheesecake	24:18	2
229	Chris Knight	The Pseudo Scientists	24:18	4
230	Tim Gaull	St. Peters College (Snakes)	24:19	3
231	Simon Carr	Presenting the Whippet: Simon Carr	24:19	2
232	Todd Agnew	Gloucesterhire University C	24:20	2
233	Damian Brennan	St. Peters College (Men)	24:23	4
234	James Screen	Queens College Ultimate Frisbee	24:23	4
235	Kevin Harris	White Horse Harriers A	24:24	1
236	Chris Grobler	Linacre College (The Fast and the Furious)	24:24	1
237	Adam Barnet	Triathlon	24:24	1
238	Tim Shepherd	Oxford City Council Unison B	24:24	4
239	Ben Davis	The Dirty Monkeys	24:26	2
240	Peter Gravell	OUMPA	24:27	4
241	Sam Benjati	Osler House A	24:28	3
242	David Harvey	Kings College London B	24:28	4
243	Gerald Walker	Headington Road Runners B	24:29	2
244	Mike Dickstein	Pembroke College (Bush's Legion of Doom)	24:31	4
245	Adam Temple	Wadham College B	24:34	1
246	Dave Chambers	Monkey Wrenches	24:36	2
247	John Worth	Headington Road Runners B	24:37	1
248	Will Atkinson	Headington Road Runners D	24:37	3
249	Ian Preston	Magdalen College A	24:42	4
250	Des Walker	Mansfield College Geographers	24:42	4
251	Tim Platt	St. Johns College	24:43	2
252	Peter Hume	St. Peters College (Darts)	24:44	4
253	Ivanhoe Leung	St. Peters College (Men)	24:47	3
254	Jason James	Portsmouth University B	24:49	1
255	Jason Hartford	Queens College B	24:52	4
256	Alex Rowley	LSI DTC B	24:53	2
257	Legend	Monkey Wrenches	24:53	4
258	Martin Reynolds	Oxford City Council Unison B	24:53	3
259	Chris Leftley	Inorganic Chemistry	24:56	3
260	Steve Clasper	The Clasper Four	24:58	3
261	Joe McHugh	Gloucesterhire University C	24:59	1
262	James S	LSI DTC D	24:59	1
263	Benjamin Thomas	Athletico Cheesecake	25:00	4
264	Robert Milne	Reading University	25:01	1
265	Jonathan Smith	Queens College B	25:01	2
266	James Scott Cooper	Linacre College (The Fast and the Furious)	25:10	4
267	John Tuckett	Osler House	25:11	3
268	Chris Flint	Magdalen College C	25:13	2
269	Christopher Newbaeur	St. Peters College (Darts)	25:14	2
270	Dan Woollaston	Cheeky Monkeys	25:15	1
271	Alex Solaja	Oxford City Council Unison C	25:19	1
272	Ivan Zhekov	Linacre College (The Well Vaselined Nipples)	25:20	3
273	Dan Stokely	LSI DTC C	25:20	4
274	Mick Miller	Hillingdon AC Crinklies	25:29	4
275	Zak Birks	Linacre College (The Well Vaselined Nipples)	25:36	1
276	Eric Harrison	Nuffield College (Mattoo Panneer)	25:39	1
277	Andrew Smye	St. Edmund Hall Boat Club	25:39	2
278	Dan Port	Portsmouth University B	25:44	3
279	Tommy Rising	The Peanut Vendors	25:49	1
280	Ralf Swoerer	Sea Monkeys	25:51	1
281	Rory Maxwell	Templeton College Students	25:52	1
282	Mike Hugman	FIT (Exeter College)	25:58	2
283	David Gavaghan	LSI DTC D	25:59	3
284	Matthew Ledburg	Teddy Hall MCR	26:02	1
285	Bob Green	Headington Road Runners B	26:03	4
286	Per Brolin	Balliol College B	26:05	4
287	Ashley Brooks	Queens College B	26:05	1
288	Bob Green	Headington Road Runners C	26:07	1
289	Graham Norris	Headington Road Runners C	26:07	2
290	Andy Carter	Templeton College Staff	26:08	1
291	Alex Granville	Corpus Christi College	26:09	3
292	Simon Robbins	Linacre College (The Well Vaselined Nipples)	26:09	4
293	Alex Youell	Hillingdon AC D	26:10	2
294	Julian Baker-Danby	St. Edmund Hall A	26:11	3
295	Damien Jenkins	Osler House A	26:15	1
296	Simon Clark	St. Peters College (Darts)	26:16	3
297	Glenn Smith	Corpus Christi College	26:19	2
298	Chris Sherwood	Somerville College Freshers	26:27	1
299	Gareth Thomas	AOPP	26:28	2
300	Mike Dunmore	Triathlon	26:28	3
301	Bob Thomas	Hillingdon AC Crinklies	26:30	3
302	David Wigg	Magdalen College	26:31	2
303	Scott Hartman	Davies Dynamos	26:34	4
304	Gambo	Monkey Wrenches	26:36	3
305	Doug Gasore	Gloucesterhire University C	26:37	4
206	Miles Waring	Furiously Ferocious	26:41	1
307	Andrew Holyoak	Magdalen College	26:42	3
308	Adrian Hon	Queens College B	26:48	3
309	Robert Ritz	Nuffield College (Lamb Dhansk)	26:51	1
310	Paul Veronski	Nuffield College (Lamb Dhansk)	26:52	2
311	Esmail Babaahmady	Oxford City Council Unison C	26:52	3
312	Arjun Goyal	Balliol College B	26:52	3
313	Rab France	Monkey Wrenches	26:58	1
314	Rick Johnson	Hillingdon AC Crinklies	26:59	1
315	Dave Russell	Lab Monkeys	27:01	4
316	James Arnold	Osler House	27:02	2
317	Howard Marshall	Headington Road Runners B	27:05	3
318	Phil Welch	Hillingdon AC D	27:10	4
319	Holger Kramner	Sea Monkeys	27:12	4
320	Paul Mulryan	Somerville College	27:13	2
321	Nick Portsmouth	Headington Road Runners D	27:17	1
322	Nick Rees	Inorganic Chemistry	27:28	4
323	Tim Royle	Templeton College Staff	27:31	2
324	Soji Odleye	AOPP	27:32	4
325	Matthew Wright	Queens College Ultimate Frisbee	27:33	2
326	Nate MacKenzie	Pembroke College (Bush's Legion of Doom)	27:36	2
327	Bob Beales	Hillingdon AC Crinklies	27:43	2
328	Rob Jackson	The Pseudo Scientists	27:46	2
329	Christoph Erban	LSI DTC C	27:52	1
330	Ian Kemp	Headington Road Runners D	28:00	4
331	Euan Goddard	Davies Dynamos	28:04	3
332	Johannes Becker	Templeton College Students	28:12	2
333	Ben Booth	AOPP	28:14	3
334	Peter Mansfield	Headington Road Runners D	28:28	2
335	David Tulip	Queens College	28:28	4
336	Steve Smith	Oxford City Council Unison C	28:31	2
337	Weiheng Liao	Balliol College B	28:32	2
338	Hao Wang	St. Catherines College	28:37	2
339	Emre Ozcan	Nuffield College (Lamb Dhansk)	28:41	3
340	Gerd Islei	Templeton College Staff	28:44	3
341	Adam Autan	LSI DTC A	28:45	1
342	Alex Tindall	St. Johns College	28:48	4
343	Nadeem Mujtaba	Davies Dynamos	28:57	1
344	Tony Payne	Oxford City Council Unison D	28:58	3
345	Richard Greenberg	Somerville College Freshers	29:10	2
346	Goncalo Bernard	The Peanut Vendors	29:17	4
347	Trevor Jones	Hillingdon AC D	29:18	1
348	Thomas Worth	Teddy Hall MCR	29:41	4
349	Erik Buddish	Nuffield College (Lamb Dhansk)	29:51	4
350	Dave Wahl	St. Catherines College	30:11	4
351	Nic Cheeseman	Nuffield College (Chicken Korma)	30:15	4
352	David Jones	St. Johns College	30:46	3
353	Bhaskar	Wadham College B	30:52	2
354	Akahlaqur Rahman	St. Hughs College	31:14	2
355	Ben Lambert	Somerville College Freshers	31:17	3
356	Madhav Kanoria	Templeton College Students	31:28	3
357	Xavier D	LSI DTC C	31:48	3
358	Ieuan Davies	Cheeky Monkeys	31:48	4
359	Rob Stafford	Lab Monkeys	32:31	1
360	Jan-Peter Siedlarek	St. Antonys College	32:42	1
361	Dan G	LSI DTC D	32:54	2
362	Michael Stevens	Queens College B	33:00	3
363	Nickhil Aggarwal	Queens College Ultimate Frisbee	33:18	1
364	Tom H	Lab Monkeys	35:40	3
365	Ramzsaeed 	LSI DTC A	35:58	3
366	Nash Toledo	LSI DTC A	38:40	4
367	James Wakefield	LSI DTC A	38:54	2
368	Rajiv Mulchandani	Magdalen College B	??	2
369	Chris Guelff	Magdalen College B	??	3



Women's Individual Results
Pos 	Name 		Team 				Time 	Leg
1	Allison Hirst	Headington Road Runners A	20:17	1
2	Courtney Birch	Oxford University		20:46	3
3	Emily Crowley	Oxford University		20:50	2
4	Tracy Galbraith	Headington Road Runners A	20:55	2
5	Hatti Dean	Oxford Old Gits			20:56	1
6	Nina Griffith	University of London		21:03	2
7	Emily Forenczi	Oxford University		21:19	1
8	Emma Calderbank	University of London		21:29	1
9	Hellen Zenner	University of London		21:32	3
10	Amy Wilkinson	Birmingham University		21:44	1
11	Helen Barnes	Headington Road Runners B	22:02	2
12	Jude Craft	Headington Road Runners A	22:11	3
13	Jenny Gray	Warwick University A		22:30	4
14	Nina Griffith	University College London	22:42	1
15	Alice Lenbridge	University of London		22:44	2
16	Lucy Flanner	St. Hildas College A		22:47	1
17	Rachel White	Birmingham University		22:50	3
18	Lara Bromilow	St. Hughs College		22:58	1
19	Emily Ferenczi	Osler House A			23:16	4
20	Alice Lenbridge	University of London		23:17	4
21	Emma Roper	Birmingham University		23:30	2
22	Caroline Ward	Inorganic Chemistry		23:42	1
23	Nina Griffith	University College London	23:50	4
24	Nat Coleman	Corpus Christi College		24:01	3
25	Rosalind Knopp	White Horse Harriers		24:05	3
26	Helen Wright	St. Hughs College Boat Club	24:13	1
27	Marylyn	St. Antonys College	24:15	2
28	Rachel O'Neill	FIT (Exeter College)	24:18	1
29	Abi Sheab	St. Catherines College	24:54	1
30	Becky Glover	University College London	25:04	3
31	Ruth Barber	University College London	25:13	2
32	Roz Lee	Warwick University A	25:16	3
33	Kathy Harvey	University of Portsmouth A	25:26	3
34	Julia Scorupska	Nuffield College (Sang Aloo)	25:40	3
35	Harriet Williams	The Fast Girls Your Mother Warned You About	25:44	1
36	Annette Hack	Triathlon	25:45	2
37	Hannah Dugdale	"Running is a Mental Sport, I'm Insane"	25:50	3
38	Fiona Kimberly	The Clasper Four	25:53	4
39	Lara Bromilow	St. Hughs College Boat Club	25:54	3
40	Tamsyn Allen	Magdalen College A	25:56	3
41	Sheila Bailry	White Horse Harriers	25:57	1
42	Laura Wilson	University College London	25:57	2
43	Jessica Booth	St. Hughs College	25:58	3
44	Marie-Anne Fischer	Headington Road Runners B	26:06	1
45	Claire Thompson	Oxford City Council Unison D	26:09	2
46	Rebecca Patton	Queens College B	26:23	4
47	Zoe Barber	St. Edmund Hall A	26:28	2
48	Ailsa Chang	Magdalen College A	26:36	1
49	Helen Wright	Osler House A	26:39	2
50	Shahrazad Green	Queens College B	26:39	2
51	Ciara Rogerson	Fanatastically Foxy	26:40	2
52	Emma Bayliss	University of Portsmouth A	26:42	1
53	Stephanie Tollemache	St. Hildas College A	26:45	2
54	Rosalind Morgan	St. Peters College Boat Club	26:46	3
55	Lucy Scott	St. Hughs College	26:55	2
56	Emma Ackerman	Gloucesterhire University C	27:02	3
57	Sue Hancock	Sea Monkeys	27:06	2
58	Charlotte Brunskill	Osler House	27:17	2
59	Helen Turley	Headington Road Runners B	27:19	3
60	Katie Doores	Cheeky Monkeys	27:30	3
61	Kate Bugler	FIT (Exeter College)	27:31	3
62	Clare Rafferty	Triathlon	27:38	4
63	Nihad Hannachi	Reading University	27:41	2
64	Juliet Tompkins	Balliol College	27:49	3
65	Jan Hudson	Teddy Hall MCR	28:11	2
66	Alexandra	St. Antonys College	28:22	3
67	Victoria Stoll	Osler House	28:23	1
68	Ineka Whiteman	Balliol College	28:24	1
69	Caroline Bampfylde	The Others	28:28	1
70	Ailsa Chang	Magdalen College	28:31	4
71	Rebecca Bell	Cheeky Monkeys	28:33	2
72	Caroline Jenkins	Athletico Cheesecake	28:35	3
73	Vivienne Payne	AOPP 1	28:45	1
74	Carrie Exton	"Running is a Mental Sport, I'm Insane"	28:46	1
75	Helen Davies	OUMPA	28:48	2
76	Petra Lukacik	The Fast Girls Your Mother Warned You About	28:48	2
77	Meredith Riley	St. Peters College Boat Club	28:52	1
78	Eleanor Johnston	Corpus Christi College	29:16	2
79	Erica Kraemer	Teddy Hall MCR	29:23	3
80	Joy Davies	Queens College	29:24	1
81	Elisabeth Heid	St. Hildas College B	29:26	2
82	Lucy Moore	Plants	29:27	1
83	Jennie Castle	Nuffield College (Sang Aloo)	29:48	2
84	Emily Baldock	AOPP 2	29:48	3
85	Louise Elliott	University of Portsmouth A	29:49	2
86	Heather Hamill	Nuffield College (Mattoo Panneer)	29:51	2
87	Jane Alver	Magdalen College A	29:58	2
88	Joanna Jefferis	Osler House	29:58	3
89	Emma Maitland	Somerville Colllege	29:59	2
90	Emma Morris	University of Portsmouth B	30:00	3
91	Cari Sadler	St. Hildas College B	30:11	3
92	Julia Heslop	Inorganic Chemistry	30:11	2
93	Sarrah Kaye	Somerville Colllege	30:15	3
94	Lydia Mason	"Running is a Mental Sport, I'm Insane"	30:19	2
95	Anna Chomse	OUMPA	30:22	1
96	Kate Stevens	Portsmouth University B	30:24	4
97	Pat McGregor	White Horse Harriers	30:26	2
98	Cat White	LSI DTC C	30:30	2
99	Mariana Simoes	The Fast Girls Your Mother Warned You About	30:35	3
100	Louise O'Callaghan	University of Portsmouth B	30:35	1
101	Sarah Collins	St. Hildas College A	30:52	3
102	Sarah Moss	Presenting the Whippet: Simon Carr	31:18	3
103	Gemma Clark	Queens College	31:21	2
104	Beth Lavender	University of Portsmouth B	31:39	2
105	Kirsten Javaras	Balliol College	31:39	2
106	Belle O'Sullivan	St. Hildas College B	31:46	1
107	Carly Howett	AOPP 2	32:11	1
108	Ola Bienkowska	Nuffield College (Sang Aloo)	32:13	1
109	Sylvia Knight	AOPP 1	32:20	2
110	Nivi Mani	Fanatastically Foxy	32:22	3
111	Alice Gowing	Presenting the Whippet: Simon Carr	32:33	1
112	Marzena Brzezinak	Athletico Cheesecake	32:34	1
113	Victoria Gardner	Magdalen College	32:40	1
114	Gemma Avey	St. Peters College Boat Club	32:49	2
115	Branwen Hide	The Clasper Four	32:56	2
116	Jo Butterworth	The Peanut Vendors	33:32	3
117	Vrinda Sharma	Fanatastically Foxy	33:40	1
118	Naila M	LSI DTC E	33:58	1
119	Katherine McKelveycosin	St. Catherines College	34:47	3
120	Ana-Lia Quijano	AOPP 1	34:50	3
121	Georgina Miles	AOPP 2	34:55	2
122	Helen Carstairs	LSI DTC E	36:33	3
123	Roopa Modi	St. Hughs College Boat Club	37:06	2
124	Ann-Claire Coyne	Sea Monkeys	37:48	3
125	Jo Gay	LSI DTC E	39:08	2
126	Divya Vaid	Nuffield College (Mattoo Panneer)	40:30	3

 

[ Back to result archive ]

[ Back to results ]

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Last Modified: Monday, 16 March 2009 00:27:15
Please note, this is stored on a different server to the main OUCCC pages, which can be returned to here