OUCCC

Oxford University Cross-Country Club

OUCCC > Competitions > Results Archive > Hilary 99 > Teddy Hall Relays 1999 - Men's Team Wednesday, 16 April
Teddy Hall Relays 1999 - Men's Team, Hilary 99
---------------------------------------
Teddy Hall Relays 1999 - Men's Teams
---------------------------------------

Total time	Team Name			Name		Leg time

1
01:11:09	Cambridge University 'A'	Phil McCavity	00:17:39
01:11:09	Cambridge University 'A'	Pat MacGroin	00:17:11
01:11:09	Cambridge University 'A'	Al Otajuice	00:18:07
01:11:09	Cambridge University 'A'	Huw Janus	00:18:12

2
01:11:51	Oxford University		Billy Whizz	00:17:37
01:11:51	Oxford University		Nick Talbot	00:17:46
01:11:51	Oxford University		Pete Haarer	00:17:57
01:11:51	Oxford University		Matt Wakefield	00:18:31

3
01:13:04	Thames Hare and Hounds 'A'	Andy Weir	00:18:27
01:13:04	Thames Hare and Hounds 'A'	Lazza Matthews	00:17:39
01:13:04	Thames Hare and Hounds 'A'	Lazza Matthews	00:18:26
01:13:04	Thames Hare and Hounds 'A'	Jezza Watson	00:18:32

4
01:17:34	Coventry University 'A'		No		00:18:03
01:17:34	Coventry University 'A'		Public		00:19:18
01:17:34	Coventry University 'A'		School Boys	00:22:10
01:17:34	Coventry University 'A'		Here		00:18:03

5
01:17:44	Nottingham University 'A'	skin 1		00:19:07
01:17:44	Nottingham University 'A'	skin 2		00:18:49
01:17:44	Nottingham University 'A'	skin 3		00:19:43
01:17:44	Nottingham University 'A'	skin 4		00:20:05

6
01:18:00	Hillingdon AC 'A'		Paul Cuddihy	00:17:07
01:18:00	Hillingdon AC 'A'		Dean Clark	00:20:41
01:18:00	Hillingdon AC 'A'		Trevor Jones	00:19:31
01:18:00	Hillingdon AC 'A'		Pete Warburton	00:20:41

7
01:18:26	University 'A'			Rich Beavington	00:20:18
01:18:26	University 'A'			Seb Crutch	00:20:41
01:18:26	University 'A'			Fat Boy Slim	00:19:11
01:18:26	University 'A'			Busy Willy	00:18:16

8
01:19:27	Brighton University		Robin Karn	00:19:13
01:19:27	Brighton University		Luke Hunt	00:20:47
01:19:27	Brighton University		Will Hunter	00:20:56
01:19:27	Brighton University		Mike Peters	00:18:31

9
01:19:27	Linacre 'A'			Mark Watterson	00:19:05
01:19:27	Linacre 'A'			Matthias Korner	00:17:46
01:19:27	Linacre 'A'			Stephen Bass	00:21:37
01:19:27	Linacre 'A'			Neil Maxted	00:20:59

10
01:19:43	Mr. Balliol 'A'			Gerry Clancy	00:19:25
01:19:43	Mr. Balliol 'A'			Caleb Wright	00:20:07
01:19:43	Mr. Balliol 'A'			Martin Crotty	00:21:40
01:19:43	Mr. Balliol 'A'			Pete Haarer	00:18:31

11
01:20:13	Jimbo and the wet set		Crikey		00:20:19
01:20:13	Jimbo and the wet set		Crikey		00:19:40
01:20:13	Jimbo and the wet set		Jimbo		00:19:59
01:20:13	Jimbo and the wet set		?		00:20:15

12
01:20:47	Hillingdon AC 'B'		Paul Maclean	00:20:14
01:20:47	Hillingdon AC 'B'		Gary Lavers	00:20:00
01:20:47	Hillingdon AC 'B'		Andy Miles	00:20:10
01:20:47	Hillingdon AC 'B'		Dave Newman	00:20:23

13
01:21:28	London University		Jodie Forbes	00:19:58
01:21:28	London University		Jodie Forbes	00:20:11
01:21:28	London University		Paddy Wallace	00:20:37
01:21:28	London University		Ben Hukins	00:20:42

14
01:21:31	Warwick School			Edward Green	00:19:03
01:21:31	Warwick School			Henry Hammond	00:20:40
01:21:31	Warwick School			Tim Kenny	00:20:38
01:21:31	Warwick School			Rob Johnstone	00:21:10

15
01:21:47	St. John's 'A'			Martin Shields	00:20:23
01:21:47	St. John's 'A'			Steve Watterson	00:18:58
01:21:47	St. John's 'A'			Chris Arno	00:20:52
01:21:47	St. John's 'A'			Cumpstey	00:21:34

16
01:22:40	Kingston University		Dennis Ojera	00:19:30
01:22:40	Kingston University		John		00:21:45
01:22:40	Kingston University		A Orekobje	00:21:02
01:22:40	Kingston University		A Orekobje	00:20:23

17
01:23:51	Headington RR Men		Dave Gavaghan	00:21:03
01:23:51	Headington RR Men		Simon Naylor	00:20:45
01:23:51	Headington RR Men		Matt Barnes	00:20:38
01:23:51	Headington RR Men		Roger Thetford	00:21:25

18
01:24:30	OFOK				#N/A		00:19:51
01:24:30	OFOK				#N/A		00:21:38
01:24:30	OFOK				#N/A		00:23:34
01:24:30	OFOK				#N/A		00:19:27

19
01:24:36	Oxford CC Vets.			John Exley	00:19:10
01:24:36	Oxford CC Vets.			John Exley	00:20:46
01:24:36	Oxford CC Vets.			Paul Grimsdale	00:23:00
01:24:36	Oxford CC Vets.			Richard Grant	00:21:40

20
01:24:41	Thames Hare and Hounds 'B'	Mark Gilbertson	00:18:53
01:24:41	Thames Hare and Hounds 'B'	Mark Gilbertson	00:21:00
01:24:41	Thames Hare and Hounds 'B'	Simon Molden	00:19:28
01:24:41	Thames Hare and Hounds 'B'	Ian McDonald	00:25:20

21
01:24:53	Oxford City Senior Men		Chris Birch	00:24:40
01:24:53	Oxford City Senior Men		Simon johnson	00:19:54
01:24:53	Oxford City Senior Men		Dave Parson	00:20:50
01:24:53	Oxford City Senior Men		Tony Metcalfe	00:19:29

22
01:24:59	OUMPA				Pete Kelly	00:20:19
01:24:59	OUMPA				Ben Meoscres	00:20:58
01:24:59	OUMPA				Matt Gisbourne	00:21:51
01:24:59	OUMPA				Matt Barnes	00:21:51

23
01:25:10	Imperial College, London 'A'	Andy Hiltinger	00:20:00
01:25:10	Imperial College, London 'A'	Gavin Daisley	00:22:26
01:25:10	Imperial College, London 'A'	Ben Hukins	00:21:22
01:25:10	Imperial College, London 'A'	Angus Crosby	00:21:22

24
01:25:36	Keble 'A'			John Witney	00:20:46
01:25:36	Keble 'A'			James Hayhurst	00:20:57
01:25:36	Keble 'A'			Bob Cowan	00:23:24
01:25:36	Keble 'A'			Beau Dowden	00:20:29

25
01:25:50	Queen's 'A'			William Goundry	00:22:04
01:25:50	Queen's 'A'			Ed Cox		00:21:06
01:25:50	Queen's 'A'			Jonathan Price	00:19:34
01:25:50	Queen's 'A'			Rob Schlinkert	00:23:06

26
01:25:58	Warwick University 'B'		Stanshire	00:20:56
01:25:58	Warwick University 'B'		Kit Reynold	00:22:18
01:25:58	Warwick University 'B'		Rob Ford	00:22:14
01:25:58	Warwick University 'B'		Dom Blake	00:20:30

27
01:26:06	New 'A'				Tom 		00:20:07
01:26:06	New 'A'				Jim		00:22:26
01:26:06	New 'A'				Justin Jawson	00:22:10
01:26:06	New 'A'				J Ciang		00:21:23

28
01:26:08	Jesus 'A'			Chris Driskell	00:21:30
01:26:08	Jesus 'A'			Jonathan Kelly	00:21:10
01:26:08	Jesus 'A'			Tom Clements	00:21:22
01:26:08	Jesus 'A'			Matt Rogers	00:22:06

29
01:26:41	Warwick University 'A'		Luke Herbert	00:20:51
01:26:41	Warwick University 'A'		Mark Millar	00:23:18
01:26:41	Warwick University 'A'		Ollie Asherhohn	00:21:41
01:26:41	Warwick University 'A'		Toby Higson	00:20:51

30
01:26:44	Cambridge University 'B'	Austin Powers	00:18:55
01:26:44	Cambridge University 'B'	Basil Explosion	00:28:03
01:26:44	Cambridge University 'B'	Alota Vagina	00:21:52
01:26:44	Cambridge University 'B'	Doctor Evil	00:17:54

31
01:27:03	St Catz 'A'			Andrew Fargus	00:19:47
01:27:03	St Catz 'A'			Antony Osbourne	00:21:40
01:27:03	St Catz 'A'			Pete Murphy	00:23:20
01:27:03	St Catz 'A'			Matt Williamson	00:22:16

32
01:27:14	Imperial College, London 'B'	Giles Lunn	00:21:34
01:27:14	Imperial College, London 'B'	David Childs	00:22:56
01:27:14	Imperial College, London 'B'	Dave Robinson	00:21:43
01:27:14	Imperial College, London 'B'	Mike Boucher	00:21:01

33
01:28:54	Somerville			David Levesy	00:24:23
01:28:54	Somerville			Dave Wood	00:20:44
01:28:54	Somerville			Dan Pearce	00:22:15
01:28:54	Somerville			Dave Wood	00:21:32

34
01:29:19	Christ Church 'A'		Jon Burden	00:23:27
01:29:19	Christ Church 'A'		Sam Bailey	00:21:31
01:29:19	Christ Church 'A'		Stefan Risch	00:22:00
01:29:19	Christ Church 'A'		David Wilks	00:22:21

35
01:29:26	Hillingdon AC 'D'		John Bignell	00:23:23
01:29:26	Hillingdon AC 'D'		John Luscombe	00:21:45
01:29:26	Hillingdon AC 'D'		Stevan Doke	00:21:36
01:29:26	Hillingdon AC 'D'		Martin Searle	00:22:42

36
01:30:01	Nottingham University 'B'	N. Flo-Enza	00:20:21
01:30:01	Nottingham University 'B'	Hoo-Ping	00:20:32
01:30:01	Nottingham University 'B'	Ben E.Lynn	00:21:44
01:30:01	Nottingham University 'B'	Nasty Tickle-in-the-throat	00:27:24

37
01:30:52	UCL 'A'				Mark Buy	00:21:32
01:30:52	UCL 'A'				Tiffany Davies	00:25:07
01:30:52	UCL 'A'				Greg Fulzie	00:21:14
01:30:52	UCL 'A'				Giovama		00:22:59

38
01:31:06	Harwell Running Club		Stewart Scott	00:21:25
01:31:06	Harwell Running Club		Ifan Williams	00:26:41
01:31:06	Harwell Running Club		Will Atkinson	00:21:43
01:31:06	Harwell Running Club		Pete Stepney	00:21:17

39
01:31:16	Linacre 'B'			Tom Oakley	00:25:26
01:31:16	Linacre 'B'			Digby Race	00:20:24
01:31:16	Linacre 'B'			Tim Brunker	00:21:53
01:31:16	Linacre 'B'			Mark Watterson	00:23:33

40
01:31:22	Opthalmology			Alex Cupido	00:23:06
01:31:22	Opthalmology			Mark Nash	00:22:07
01:31:22	Opthalmology			Glyn Chidlow	00:22:30
01:31:22	Opthalmology			Barry Derham	00:23:39

41
01:32:19	Imperial College, London 'C'	Angus Crosby	00:21:07
01:32:19	Imperial College, London 'C'	Nick Bowman	00:24:37
01:32:19	Imperial College, London 'C'	Boaz Odier	00:24:15
01:32:19	Imperial College, London 'C'	Dave Robinson	00:22:20

42
01:32:20	New 'D'				S Bunnig	00:22:22
01:32:20	New 'D'				J Rouke		00:21:08
01:32:20	New 'D'				J Roolamm	00:25:38
01:32:20	New 'D'				Olly Gun	00:23:12

43
01:32:31	Keble 'B'			Rob Woodman	00:21:57
01:32:31	Keble 'B'			Chris Watts	00:24:37
01:32:31	Keble 'B'			John Elrord	00:22:36
01:32:31	Keble 'B'			Sam Whittaker	00:23:21

44
01:32:34	LMH MCR				Robert Palmer	00:21:08
01:32:34	LMH MCR				Marc Thorley	00:24:07
01:32:34	LMH MCR				Kent		00:25:26
01:32:34	LMH MCR				Ryan Lindstrom	00:21:53

45
01:32:44	Kidlington Running & RC 'A'	Kevin Gleeson	00:22:27
01:32:44	Kidlington Running & RC 'A'	Peter Kyherd	00:21:45
01:32:44	Kidlington Running & RC 'A'	John McGowan	00:23:09
01:32:44	Kidlington Running & RC 'A'	Alec Goodgear	00:25:23

46
01:33:20	Kidlington Running & RC 'B'	Andy Gleeson	00:21:21
01:33:20	Kidlington Running & RC 'B'	Darren Solliffe	00:22:59
01:33:20	Kidlington Running & RC 'B'	Trevor Langrish	00:24:56
01:33:20	Kidlington Running & RC 'B'	Kevin Gleeson	00:24:04

47
01:33:24	Christ Church 'B'		Gerry Hoffmaier	00:23:49
01:33:24	Christ Church 'B'		Andrew Ure	00:21:59
01:33:24	Christ Church 'B'		George Peridas	00:24:21
01:33:24	Christ Church 'B'		Luke Marsden	00:23:15

48
01:33:45	Headington RR Top Men		Steve Alexander	00:21:50
01:33:45	Headington RR Top Men		Hanno Nickau	00:24:25
01:33:45	Headington RR Top Men		Jon Moore	00:25:25
01:33:45	Headington RR Top Men		John Worth	00:22:05

49
01:33:47	Queen's 'C'			Ben Hadwen	00:22:26
01:33:47	Queen's 'C'			Paddy Hole	00:24:33
01:33:47	Queen's 'C'			Paul Summer	00:26:27
01:33:47	Queen's 'C'			Jonathan Price	00:20:21

50
01:33:52	#N/A				Tom Pezier	00:24:50
01:33:52	#N/A				Gideon Burke	00:24:00
01:33:52	#N/A				Oliver watson	00:23:32
01:33:52	#N/A				Andy porter	00:21:30

51
01:34:23	Hillingdon AC 'Fat Boys'	Phil Talbot	00:24:25
01:34:23	Hillingdon AC 'Fat Boys'	Steve O'Keefe	00:21:48
01:34:23	Hillingdon AC 'Fat Boys'	Steve O'Keefe	00:22:04
01:34:23	Hillingdon AC 'Fat Boys'	John Doyle	00:26:06

52
01:34:28	Headington RR Real Men		M Rasgauski	00:22:17
01:34:28	Headington RR Real Men		John Worth	00:23:37
01:34:28	Headington RR Real Men		Steve Cowls	00:25:38
01:34:28	Headington RR Real Men		E Robinson	00:22:56

53
01:35:05	Birmingham Univ 'Plodders'	Paul Hickey	00:25:12
01:35:05	Birmingham Univ 'Plodders'	John Moore	00:23:03
01:35:05	Birmingham Univ 'Plodders'	Paul Hanks	00:24:02
01:35:05	Birmingham Univ 'Plodders'	Dale Tayor	00:22:48

54
01:35:11	Kidlington Running & RC 'C'	Andrew Price	00:25:07
01:35:11	Kidlington Running & RC 'C'	Tom Cullen	00:24:47
01:35:11	Kidlington Running & RC 'C'	James Moss	00:19:37
01:35:11	Kidlington Running & RC 'C'	Graham Norris	00:25:40

55
01:35:25	Queen's 'B'			Simon Ridgewell	00:22:50
01:35:25	Queen's 'B'			Nick Seymour	00:23:07
01:35:25	Queen's 'B'			Ben Hadwen	00:23:15
01:35:25	Queen's 'B'			Gareth Powell	00:26:13

56
01:35:33	Jesus 'B'			Ed Mackenzie	00:22:57
01:35:33	Jesus 'B'			Tom Jordan	00:22:28
01:35:33	Jesus 'B'			C Ashton	00:25:38
01:35:33	Jesus 'B'			C Borysiewicz	00:24:30

57
01:36:21	St. John's 'B'			Boatie 1	00:21:42
01:36:21	St. John's 'B'			Boatie 2	00:26:05
01:36:21	St. John's 'B'			Boatie 3	00:25:23
01:36:21	St. John's 'B'			Boatie 4	00:23:11

58
01:36:53	Mr. Balliol 'B'			Michael D'Arcy	00:23:15
01:36:53	Mr. Balliol 'B'			Oliver Pooley	00:23:48
01:36:53	Mr. Balliol 'B'			Peter Silcock	00:29:27
01:36:53	Mr. Balliol 'B'			Rick Bones	00:20:23

59
01:37:17	Nuffield 'A'			Al McMillan	00:22:01
01:37:17	Nuffield 'A'			Roman David	00:27:00
01:37:17	Nuffield 'A'			Steve Boker	00:24:13
01:37:17	Nuffield 'A'			R Man	00:24:03

60
01:39:11	St. John's 'D'			#N/A		00:23:12
01:39:11	St. John's 'D'			#N/A		00:28:36
01:39:11	St. John's 'D'			#N/A		00:22:12
01:39:11	St. John's 'D'			#N/A		00:25:11

61
01:39:16	CC - Design			Mick Walker	00:24:06
01:39:16	CC - Design			Tim Shepherd	00:23:55
01:39:16	CC - Design			E Babaahmady	00:26:57
01:39:16	CC - Design			Ben Hilder	00:24:18

62
01:40:01	Cow Boy Massive'		Seth Ennis	00:26:14
01:40:01	Cow Boy Massive'		A Fairbanks	00:26:14
01:40:01	Cow Boy Massive'		R Tennant-Eyles	00:24:58
01:40:01	Cow Boy Massive'		Harry Yeates	00:22:35

63
01:41:13	CC - Environmental Services	Greg Bowen	00:22:30
01:41:13	CC - Environmental Services	Alex Solaja	00:25:33
01:41:13	CC - Environmental Services	Tony Payne	00:26:56
01:41:13	CC - Environmental Services	Mick Walker	00:26:14

64
01:41:15	Christ Church 'C'		R Wiltshire	00:23:20
01:41:15	Christ Church 'C'		Sam Radford	00:25:44
01:41:15	Christ Church 'C'		Paddy Hewlitt	00:24:23
01:41:15	Christ Church 'C'		Lee Mahoney	00:27:48

65
01:41:24	New 'C'				R Rolland	00:23:43
01:41:24	New 'C'				R Taylor	00:24:00
01:41:24	New 'C'				H Chamberlain	00:25:32
01:41:24	New 'C'				P Mahony	00:28:09

66
01:41:57	Nuffield 'B'			John T		00:24:07
01:41:57	Nuffield 'B'			J Garcia de Pol	00:25:36
01:41:57	Nuffield 'B'			Sophocles M	00:27:51
01:41:57	Nuffield 'B'			Toby Wolfe	00:24:23

67
01:42:00	St Catz 'B'			James Barrface	00:24:37
01:42:00	St Catz 'B'			Jenna Barnard	00:26:57
01:42:00	St Catz 'B'			Dave Fittorik	00:25:30
01:42:00	St Catz 'B'			Dominic Icepick	00:24:56

68
01:42:03	New 'B'				Harry Yeats	00:22:46
01:42:03	New 'B'				Olly Gun	00:24:03
01:42:03	New 'B'				C Goff	00:28:53
01:42:03	New 'B'				G Thomas	00:26:21

69
01:48:49	Hillingdon AC 'Crinklies'	Bob Thomas	00:24:39
01:48:49	Hillingdon AC 'Crinklies'	Jim Leith	00:26:22
01:48:49	Hillingdon AC 'Crinklies'	Tom Gordge	00:27:31
01:48:49	Hillingdon AC 'Crinklies'	Harry Wild	00:30:17

70
01:53:18	Mr. Balliol 'C'			#N/A		00:29:09
01:53:18	Mr. Balliol 'C'			#N/A		00:25:16
01:53:18	Mr. Balliol 'C'			#N/A		00:34:14
01:53:18	Mr. Balliol 'C'			#N/A		00:24:39

71
01:58:58	Headington RR JR Rockets	Tony Kelleher	00:29:59
01:58:58	Headington RR JR Rockets	Ben Willcox	00:30:34
01:58:58	Headington RR JR Rockets	Bjorn Scrensen	00:28:58
01:58:58	Headington RR JR Rockets	Hal Drakesmith	00:29:27

72
02:00:18	Headington RR JR Giants		Jon Boulter	00:38:30
02:00:18	Headington RR JR Giants		C O'Callaghan	00:25:29
02:00:18	Headington RR JR Giants		Su Yin		00:28:51
02:00:18	Headington RR JR Giants		Gavin Screaton	00:27:28

73
02:00:39	Molecular Immunology Group	Eric Lepin	00:29:59
02:00:39	Molecular Immunology Group	Chris Hourigan	00:30:32
02:00:39	Molecular Immunology Group	Tom Hanke	00:31:52
02:00:39	Molecular Immunology Group	Suneale Banerji	00:28:16

74
02:08:33	St. John's 'C'			no name		00:27:51
02:08:33	St. John's 'C'			no name		00:30:53
02:08:33	St. John's 'C'			no name		00:31:16
02:08:33	St. John's 'C'			no name		00:38:33

DNF
#NA		Hillingdon AC 'E'		Richard Nash	00:20:24
#NA		Hillingdon AC 'E'		Brian O'Riordan	00:22:37
#NA		Hillingdon AC 'E'		Danny O'Keefe	00:24:51

DNF
#NA		Coventry University 'B'		Tim Rogers	00:26:45

________________________________________________________________________________

---------------------------------------
Teddy Hall Relays 1999 - Mixed Teams
---------------------------------------

Total time	Team Name		Name		Leg time

1
01:25:53	Nottingham University	Pete O'Phile	00:18:25
01:25:53	Nottingham University	Connie Lingus	00:24:33
01:25:53	Nottingham University	Norma Snockers	00:22:47
01:25:53	Nottingham University	Phil McCavity	00:20:08

2
01:26:12	Headington RR Mixed	Roger Thetford	00:20:29
01:26:12	Headington RR Mixed	Jo Choulerton	00:23:24
01:26:12	Headington RR Mixed	Susan Baigent	00:22:21
01:26:12	Headington RR Mixed	Neville Baker	00:19:58

3
01:30:55	St. Peter's		Ralph Kerr	00:21:44
01:30:55	St. Peter's		Ben Measures	00:25:17
01:30:55	St. Peter's		Dave Summers	00:21:03
01:30:55	St. Peter's		John Summers	00:22:51

4
01:30:56	Worcester		Chris Maxwell	00:23:08
01:30:56	Worcester		Vicki Goodwin	00:25:02
01:30:56	Worcester		Rachel currie	00:23:23
01:30:56	Worcester		Rupert Cousins	00:19:23

5
01:36:28	Abingdon Amblers	M Pullen	00:21:00
01:36:28	Abingdon Amblers	W Wilson	00:25:53
01:36:28	Abingdon Amblers	R Kent		00:27:14
01:36:28	Abingdon Amblers	T Greenland	00:22:21

6
01:43:06	Pharmacology		Lee Thomas	00:23:02
01:43:06	Pharmacology		T Warner	00:29:33
01:43:06	Pharmacology		R Dempser	00:23:52
01:43:06	Pharmacology		P Gabbott	00:26:39

7
01:54:00	Exeter 'Lazy Slappers'	Nick Jackson	00:25:06
01:54:00	Exeter 'Lazy Slappers'	Vicky Hunnam	00:29:33
01:54:00	Exeter 'Lazy Slappers'	Vicky Hunnam	00:27:41
01:54:00	Exeter 'Lazy Slappers'	Nick Jackson	00:31:40

8
03:00:00	Southampton University	Fred Boardman	00:22:28
03:00:00	Southampton University	Ruth Verney	00:26:28
03:00:00	Southampton University	Laura Nelson	00:27:06
03:00:00	Southampton University	Alex Bols	01:43:58

________________________________________________________________________________

-----------------------------------------
Teddy Hall Relays 1999 - Women's Teams
-----------------------------------------

Total time	Team Name		Name		Leg time

1
01:00:53	Oxford University 'A'	Lucy Hasell	00:19:52
01:00:53	Oxford University 'A'	Megan Clarke	00:21:03
01:00:53	Oxford University 'A'	Katie Skorupska	00:19:58

2
01:05:10	Oxford University 'B'	Kelley Wilder	00:20:40
01:05:10	Oxford University 'B'	Mitch Birdsall	00:22:08
01:05:10	Oxford University 'B'	Blythe Rogers	00:22:22

3
01:06:57	OSLER			#N/A		00:20:00
01:06:57	OSLER			#N/A		00:23:58
01:06:57	OSLER			#N/A		00:22:59

4
01:08:32	London University	Giovanna Arici	00:20:47
01:08:32	London University	Emily Ferenczi	00:23:39
01:08:32	London University	Joanna Swallow	00:24:06

5
01:10:57	New 'A'			Zufin Stomp	00:20:23
01:10:57	New 'A'			Megan Clarke	00:28:03
01:10:57	New 'A'			Katie Skorupska	00:22:31

6
01:13:03	Queen's 'A'		Jo Chick	00:26:11
01:13:03	Queen's 'A'		Steph Bowden	00:26:12
01:13:03	Queen's 'A'		Lucy Hasell	00:20:40

7
01:14:50	Merton			Ellen O'Hare	00:21:04
01:14:50	Merton			Katy Woodhouse	00:31:12
01:14:50	Merton			Claire Broad	00:22:34

8
01:15:23	Warwick University	Jodie Clifford	00:25:33
01:15:23	Warwick University	Jenny Urquart	00:26:01
01:15:23	Warwick University	Rosemary Byde	00:23:49

9
01:15:33	Exeter			Isla Gilmore	00:26:44
01:15:33	Exeter			Kelley Wilder	00:24:19
01:15:33	Exeter			Sarah Grosvenor	00:24:30

10
01:16:39	Headington RR Women	Elaine Welsh	00:24:57
01:16:39	Headington RR Women	Larissa Motiuk	00:27:09
01:16:39	Headington RR Women	Annette Hack	00:24:33

11
01:17:53	Christ Church 'A'	Diana Gibson	00:24:17
01:17:53	Christ Church 'A'	K Spencer-Ellis	00:27:57
01:17:53	Christ Church 'A'	Nick Crowther	00:25:39

12
01:18:35	Linacre			C Williams	00:27:17
01:18:35	Linacre			Deborah Shipton	00:27:13
01:18:35	Linacre			Sarah Halligan	00:24:05

13
01:20:56	Headington RR		Moira McIver	00:28:26
01:20:56	Headington RR		Janet Meridith	00:26:24
01:20:56	Headington RR		Elaine Welsh	00:26:06

14
01:21:42	Keble			Lizzie Goodwin	00:27:52
01:21:42	Keble			Lizzie Parsons	00:28:48
01:21:42	Keble			Abi		00:25:02

15
01:21:46	Brighton University	Louise Kempton	00:26:07
01:21:46	Brighton University	Claire Dawes	00:28:41
01:21:46	Brighton University	Catherine Davis	00:26:58

16
01:21:55	Kingston University	Jo Kelsey	00:22:54
01:21:55	Kingston University	Claire Barnard	00:32:29
01:21:55	Kingston University	Emma		00:26:32

17
01:23:22	Royal Holloway		Becky Staddon	00:27:03
01:23:22	Royal Holloway		Hedda		00:28:52
01:23:22	Royal Holloway		H Nightingale00:27:27

18
01:23:31	Christ Church 'E'	Clare Keats	00:29:32
01:23:31	Christ Church 'E'	Emma Shears	00:25:59
01:23:31	Christ Church 'E'	Bekah Colaman	00:28:00

19
01:26:22	Queen's 'B'		Queens 1	00:28:33
01:26:22	Queen's 'B'		Queens 2	00:30:31
01:26:22	Queen's 'B'		Queens 3	00:27:18

20
01:02:52	Christ Church 'B'	Laure Gyte	00:31:42
01:06:08	Christ Church 'B'	Clara F-M	00:31:47
01:35:47	Christ Church 'B'	Maia Gedde	00:32:05

21
01:41:43	Headington RR Team 1	Louise Dennis	00:27:17
01:41:43	Headington RR Team 1	Lynn Banerji	00:35:45
01:41:43	Headington RR Team 1	Margaret Dixon	00:38:41

22
01:44:25	Nuffield		Kadi Kerge	00:42:01
01:44:25	Nuffield		C Needham	00:25:59
01:44:25	Nuffield		Fran McGinnity	00:36:25

23
01:46:47	Christ Church 'D'	Ursula Harrison	00:40:00
01:46:47	Christ Church 'D'	C Thielking	00:33:48
01:46:47	Christ Church 'D'	Laura Mace	00:32:59

24
01:05:48	Molecular Immunology 	Gerry Gillespie	00:29:52
01:48:38	Molecular Immunology 	Lisa Schimanski	00:35:51
01:48:38	Molecular Immunology 	Lisa Schimanski	00:42:50

25
01:48:38	Molecular Immunology 	Jess Wyer	###
01:48:38	Molecular Immunology 	Jess Wyer	00:42:50
01:48:38	Molecular Immunology 	Sharon Smith	00:29:57

26
01:49:50	Headington RR Team 2	Sandy Humphries	00:33:41
01:49:50	Headington RR Team 2	Olive Herlihy	00:34:42
01:49:50	Headington RR Team 2	Avril Alexander	00:41:27

DNF
#NA		New 'B'			Rowena Dyer	00:27:41
#NA		New 'B'			Helen M		00:29:32

DNF
#NA		Coventry University 'A'	Estelle Moore	00:27:27
#NA		Coventry University 'A'	no name		00:30:33

DNF
#NA		Ms. Balliol 'A'		Lison Smirl	00:27:08

DNF
#NA		Christ Church 'C'	Joanne Harris	00:31:05

________________________________________________________________________________

 

[ Back to result archive ]

[ Back to results ]

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Last Modified: Monday, 16 March 2009 00:27:15
Please note, this is stored on a different server to the main OUCCC pages, which can be returned to here