OUCCC

Oxford University Cross-Country Club

OUCCC > Competitions > Results Archive > Michaelmas 00 > Cuppers - Iffley Meadow Friday, 25 July
Cuppers - Iffley Meadow, Michaelmas 00
-------------------------------------
Cuppers - Iffley Meadow (26/10/00)
-------------------------------------

Men's Race

Posn	Name		College	Time

1	Joshua Funder	31.35	St Catherine's
2	Phil Killingley	31.40	Brasenose
3	Mark Watterson	31.52	Linacre
4	Jeremy Bradley	31.58	University
5	Elisha Peterson	32.00	Magdalen
6	Martin Bishop	32.16	St Hugh's
7	Anthony Lye	35.04	St Peter's
8	Nic Smith	35.37	Wolfson
9	James Savage	35.57	St Edmund Hall
10	Richard Gregory	36.02	New
11	Olly Board	36.18	Brasenose
12	Chris Millard	36.21	Lincoln
13	Charlie Ko	36.37	University
14	Raman Nanda	36.37	University
15	Ben Carroll	36.41	Trinity
16	Alex Macintosh	36.44	St Catherine's
17	Andrew Barnett	37.01	Queen's
18	Richard		37.14	New
19	Ben Clarson	37.28	Merton
20	Neil Maxted	37.58	Linacre
21	Alex Sweet	38.01	Merton
22	Tim Brunker	38.08	Linacre
23	Paul M.		38.39	New
24	Mike Probert	39.28	Brasenose
25	Mark Parrington	39.34	Linacre
26	Martin Crotty	39.54	Balliol
27	Tom J.		39.54	New
28	Gus Carmichael	39.56	Linacre
29	J-B Gaudin	40.07	Keble
30	Laurence Hulatt	40.29	Keble
31	Michael Gibb	40.45	Pembroke
32	Paul Mainwood	40.59	University
33	Stephan		41.08	Queen's
34	???		41.11	Brasenose
35	???		41.15	???
36	Jamie Reed	41.18	Linacre
37	Carl		41.20	Brasenose
38	Matt Grubb	41.25	Linacre
39	Tom Wright	41.26	Linacre
40	Justin Yeoman	44.28	New
41	John Smith	44.44	Brasenose
42	???		49.11	???

Extra Men's Results (i.e. went off course)

Posn	Name		College		Time

"1"	Simon Wooldridge	26.13	Lincoln
"2"	Richard Oram		26.34	St Edmund Hall
"3"	Matt Taylor		26.38	Magdalen
"4"	John Hutchins		26.50	Trinity
"5"	Pete Kelly		26.57	Linacre
"6"	Jim Hancock		27.46	Queen's
"7"	Paddy Wallace		27.58	St Edmund Hall



Women's Race

Posn	Name		College		Time

1	Katie Skorupska		24.38	New
2	Meg Gleason		26.32	Brasenose
3	Emilie Giles		27.40	Keble
4	Lauren Ward		28.01	University
5	Natasha Desresa		28.06	Jesus
6	Caroline Ward		29.07	Linacre
7	Grace Brockington	29.50	Wolfson
8	Gill Sutton		29.52	New
9	Jennifer Oscroft	30.18	St Edmunds Hall
10	Helen Wright		30.21	St Hugh's
11	Sarah Grosvenor		30.32	Exeter
12	Pippa Whitehouse	30.52	Wolfson
13	Meghan O'Brien		30.57	St Cross
14	Katharina Stone		31.02	St Edmunds Hall
15	Gemma			32.32	New
16	Caroline Catmur		32.33	St Edmunds Hall
17	Carter Ingram		33.18	Linacre
18	Hannah Jones		34.31	Linacre
19	Carolyn Williams	36.47	Linacre
20	Laura Hurley		40.09	Queen's
21	Alexandra Brune		45.30	EAP
22	Anna Bruhn		45.31	EAP

 

[ Back to result archive ]

[ Back to results ]

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Last Modified: Monday, 16 March 2009 00:27:15
Please note, this is stored on a different server to the main OUCCC pages, which can be returned to here