OUCCC

Oxford University Cross-Country Club

OUCCC > Competitions > Results Archive > Michaelmas 01 > Cuppers Sunday, 26 October
Cuppers, Michaelmas 01
---------------------
Cuppers (25/10/01)
---------------------

Men's Race

Posn	Name			College		Time

1	Steve Watterson		St. John's	30:41
2	Mark Watterson		Linacre		30:59
3	Sam Aldridge		Exeter		31:02
4	Steve Whitelam		Linacre		31:35
5	Martin Bishop		St. Hugh's	32:29
6	Matt Taylor		Magdalen	32:33
7	Elisha Peterson		Magdalen	32:38
8	Jon Withey		Linacre		32:51
9	Oli Mytton		Linacre		32:56
10	Ben Clarson		Merton		33:13
11	Pete Kelly		Linacre		33:22
12	James Savage		Teddy Hall	33:46
13	Andy Golden		Exeter		33:59
14	Ed Catmur		Jesus		34:05
15	Vidur Bhatia		Balliol		34:09
16	Alex McIntosh		St. Catherine's	34:38
17	Laurence Hulatt		Keble		34:48
18	Veit Schenk		St. Cross	35:12
19	Charlie Ko		University	35:19
20	Alex Baxter		Hertford	35:33
21	Ian Cumpstey		St. John's	35:46
22	James Graham-Brown	St. Benet's	36:02
23	Phil MacDonald		St. John's	36:32
24	Alex Barksby		Keble		36:38
25	Matt Gisborne		Oriel		36:41
26	George Christofides	St. Benet's	36:55
27	Justin Yeoman		New		37:28
28	Ben Candy		St. Catherine's	37:55
29	Richard Bowdler		New		38:03
30	Bob Headington		Linacre		39:49
31	Dave Spofforth		Worcester	40:17
32	John Heaton-Armstrong	St. Benet's	40:48
33	Tom Fowler		Linacre		40:53
34	Matt Grubb		Linacre		45:24
35	Mario Crestani		St. Benet's	48:41

Team Results (4 to score): 1. Linacre (23pts); 2. St. Benet's (115); 3. St. John's (45 pts - 3 runners).


Women's Race

Posn	Name			College		Time

1	Katie Skorupska		New		26:36
2	Helen Zenner		Brasenose	27:09
3	Natasha Desousa		Jesus		28:37
4	Meg Gleason		Brasenose	28:43
5	Hatti Dean		Keble		28:48
6	Jennifer Cannistra	New		30:22
7	Caroline Ward		Linacre		31:05
8	Lara Bromilow		St. Hugh's	31:40
9	Helen Fifield		St. Anne's	32:04
10	Caroline Jenkins	Linacre		34:59
11	Anna Fridh		Linacre		35:03
12	Robyn Farmer		Keble		35:07
13	Carol-Ann Brown		Linacre		35:20
14	Sarah Davies		Queen's		35:55
15	Nicole Meise		Linacre		37:30
16	C. Gonzales		Linacre		37:47

Team Results (3 to score): 1. Linacre (28 pts); 2. Brasenose (6 pts - 2 runners); 3. Keble (17 pts - 2 runners).

 

[ Back to result archive ]

[ Back to results ]

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Last Modified: Monday, 16 March 2009 00:27:15
Please note, this is stored on a different server to the main OUCCC pages, which can be returned to here