OUCCC

Oxford University Cross-Country Club

OUCCC > Competitions > Results Archive > Michaelmas 01 > South Park Invitation Saturday, 1 November
South Park Invitation , Michaelmas 01
-----------------------------------
South Park Invitation  (06/10/01)
-----------------------------------

Men's Race

Posn	Name			Club		College		Time

1	Nick Talbot		OUCCC		University	24:21
2	Ben Tickner		Exeter Univ.			24:33
3	Steve Neil		RAF				24:33
4	Matt Wakefield		TH&H				25:00
5	Matt Barnes		TH&H				25:18
6	Darren Barton		RAF				25:20
7	Mark Watterson		OUCCC		Linacre		25:21
8	Steve Watterson		OUCCC		St. John's	25:28
9	Sam Aldridge		OUCCC		Exeter		25:30
10	Andy Gibbs		RAF				25:38
11	Billy Whizz		OUCCC		University	25:40
12	Simon Bell		RAF				25:41
13	Andy Lynch		TH&H				25:52
14	Allen Turnbull		RAF				25:54
15	Alex Moore		RAF				25:55
16	Simon Molden		TH&H				26:03
17	Steve Whitelam		OUCCC		Linacre		26:06
18	Andy Wood		RAF				26:13
19	Tim Artus		RAF				26:22
20	John O'Keeffe		Exeter Univ.			26:44
21	Ronny McWilliam		RAF				26:53
22	Jon Mooney		RAF				27:02
23	Oli Mytton		OUCCC		Linacre		27:03
24	John Hutchins		OUCCC		Trinity		27:12
25	Jon Withey		OUCCC		Linacre		27:20
26	Ben Clarson		OUCCC		Merton		27:45
27	Pete Kelly		OUCCC		Linacre		27:50
28	Charlie Ko		OUCCC		University	28:05
29	Alex Mackintosh		OUCCC		St. Catherine's	28:34
30	Veit Schenk		OUCCC		St. Cross	28:53
31	James Graham-Brown	OUCCC		St. Benet's	28:57
32	Etienne Vidal		Exeter Univ.			29:26
33	Andrew Prenter		OUCCC		Keble		29:27
34	Jerome Jadot		Exeter Univ.			29:29
35	John Bonham		OUCCC		Wadham		29:56
36	Oliver Board		OUCCC		Brasenose	30:00
37	Simon Glassock		OUCCC		Balliol		30:02
38	Ian Cumpstey		OUCCC		St. John's	30:26
39	Chris Millard		OUCCC		Lincoln		31:03
40	Andrew Barnett		OUCCC		Queen's		31:10
41	Mark Tuckett		Cambridge			31:11
42	Cesario Augusto		Exeter Univ.			31:44
43	Adam Cary		OUCCC		Queen's		32:25
44	Michael Rush		OUCCC		Magdalen	33:01
45	Rob West		OUCCC		Linacre		33:07
46	John Heaton-Armstrong	OUCCC		St. Benet's	33:09
47	John Bennett		OUCCC		Linacre		33:11
48	Alex Barksby		OUCCC		Keble		33:24
49	Jon Went		OUCCC		Brasenose	33:26
50	Michael Search		Kidlington			33:27
51	Alan Caine		Kidlington			34:32
52	Weetman Jackson		OUCCC		Linacre		34:53
53	W. Bance		Kidlington			35:26
54	Jon Warnock		Kidlington			37:38
55	Paul Pennington		OUCCC		Linacre		37:41

Team Results: 1. OUCCC (25 pts); 2. RAF (31 pts); 3. TH&H (37 pts); 4. Exeter Univ. (88 pts);  5. Kidlington (208 pts).


Women's Race

Posn	Name			Club		College		Time

1	Helen Zenner		OUCCC		Brasenose	19:12
2	Iona Robertson		Headington			19:15
3	Hatti Dean		OUCCC		Keble		19:55
4	Stephanie Bullock	OUCCC		Brasenose	19:58
5	Kirstie Anderson	OUCCC		Worcester	20:02
6	Mary James		RAF				20:05
7	Meg Gleason		OUCCC		Brasenose	20:16
8	Annette Bell		Lincoln Wellington		20:47
9	Lauren Rickards		OUCCC		University	20:53
10	Paula Barton		RAF				21:05
11	Jenny Oscroft		OUCCC		Teddy Hall	21:32
12	Victoria Penn		Exeter Univ.			21:38
13	Sian Williams		OUCCC		Magdalen	21:52
14	Mandy Meehan		RAF				22:10
15	Fayme White		RAF				22:11
16	Caroline Ward		OUCCC		Linacre		22:12
17	Caroline Ford		Kidlington			22:31
18	Fiona Love		Exeter Univ.			22:47
19	Carter Ingram		OUCCC		Linacre		23:01
20	Leigh Martindale	Exeter Univ.			23:05
21	Caroline Catmur		OUCCC		Teddy Hall	23:13
22	Jo Bruce		RAF				23:17
23	Penny Rush		OUCCC		Magdalen	24:10
24	Gemma Scott		OUCCC		Queen's		25:36
25	Kirsten Wagner		OUCCC		Linacre		29:04
26	Barbara Garai		OUCCC		St. John's	30:30
27	Sally			OUCCC		Linacre		30:32
28	Laura			OUCCC		Linacre		30:33

Team Results: 1. OUCCC (8 pts); 2. RAF (28 pts); 3.Exeter Univ.(50 pts).

 

[ Back to result archive ]

[ Back to results ]

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Last Modified: Monday, 16 March 2009 00:27:15
Please note, this is stored on a different server to the main OUCCC pages, which can be returned to here