OUCCC

Oxford University Cross-Country Club

OUCCC > Competitions > Results Archive > Michaelmas 02 > Shotover Invitational v RAF Tuesday, 25 November
Shotover Invitational v RAF, Michaelmas 02
-----------------------------------
Shotover Invitational v RAF (12/10/02)
-----------------------------------
Men's Race

Pos	Name 			Team 				Time
1	M Flint			RAF				28.25
2	B Livesley		RAF				28.25
3	A Gibbs			RAF (Vet)			29.03
4	D Barton		RAF				29.09
5	Matthew Barnes		Altrincham District A.C.	29.17
6	Matty Taylor		Oxford University (Linacre)	29.21
7	D Blore			RAF (Vet)			29.30
8	Martin Bishop		Oxford (St Hughs)		29.36
9	D Cole			RAF (Vet)			29.51
10	R McWilliam		RAF				29.56
11	?			?				30.30
12	D Lewis			RAF				30.39
13	Ben Clarson		Oxford University (Merton)	30.48
14	Jakob Macke		Oxford University (Somerville)	30.54
15	Glenn Garrett		Portsmouth University		31.11
16	M Underdown		RAF (Vet)			31.14
17	M Blunder		RAF				31.15
18	R Kellaway		RAF (Vet)			31.26
19	William Sweeney		Oxford University (Jesus)	31.37
20	Simon Holden		Thames Hare and Hounds		31.50
21	Paul Cardy		Portsmouth University		32.08
22	Pete Kelly		Oxford University (Linacre)	32.52
23	Jon Parker		Oxford University (Balliol)	33.03
24	James Savage		Oxford University (Teddy Hall)	33.22
25	Edward Littleton  	Oxford University (Christchurch)33.36
26	Alex Rothman		Oxford University (New)		33.44
27	Martin Townsend		Woodstock Harriers		33.47
28	Steve Caswell		Woodstock Harriers		34.01
29	Adam Cary		Oxford University (Queens)	34.05
30	Kirk Adams		Woodstock Harriers		34.21
31	Mark Fear		Portsmouth University		34.44
32	Matthew Gisbourne  	Oxford University (Oriel)	34.46
33	Peter Kyberd		Kidlington Running and A.C.	35.21
34	Andrew Barnett		Oxford University (Queens)	35.37
35	Nick Aggelopoulos  	Oxford University (Magdalen)	35.44
36	Paul Radley		Portsmouth University		35.45
37	Richard Dunbabin   	Woodstock Harriers		36.17
38	David Tulip		Oxford University (Queens)	36.22
39	Nick Radford		Oxford University (Queens)	36.45
40	Mike Beerling		Woodstock Harriers		37.25
41	Paul Mainwood		Oxford University (Wolfson)	37.42
42	Stephen Marshall   	Oxford University (Magdalen)	37.57
43	Oliver Thomas		Oxford University (St Hughs)	38.11
44	Russell Sant-Cassia	Portsmouth University		38.19
45	Nick Gavin		Portsmouth University		38.30
46	Alex Copley		Oxford University (Univ)	38.33
47	Paul Hadley		Oxford University (Magdalen)	38.35
48	Nick Clark		Oxford University (Somerville)	38.40
49	Andrew Corey		Portsmouth University		38.50
50	Tom Randles		Portsmouth University		39.28
51	Luke Roberts		Oxford University (Magdalen)	39.31
52	Mike Streule		Oxford University (Teddy Hall)	40.20
53	Steven Howell		Portsmouth University		41.05
54	Adam Staniforth		Portsmouth University		42.54



Women's Race

Pos	Name 			Team 	Time
1	Hatti Dean		Oxford University (Keble)	19.31
2	Emily Crowley		Oxford University (St Annes)	20.39
3	Tara Park		RAF				21.23
4	Lara Bromilow		Oxford University (St Hughs)	21.56
5	Stephanie Bullock	Oxford University (Brasenose)	22.17
6	Sian Williams		Oxford University (Magdalen)	22.34
7	Jo Bruce		RAF				22.44
8	Helen Wright		Oxford University (St Hughs)	23.06
9	Naomi Wallner		Oxford University (Magdalen)	24.21
10	Penny Rush		Oxford University (Magdalen)	24.35
11	Bryony Turrell		Oxford University (Merton)	24.43
12	Emma Brinskill		Oxford University (Magdalen)	25.13
13	Phillipa East		Oxford University (Magdalen)	25.33
14	Carol Cohen		Oxford University (Nuffield)	25.36
15	Ruth Allen		Kidlington Running and A.C.	25.39
16	Elizabeth Burns		RAF				26.34
17	Pam Wyllie		RAF				26.51
18	Barbara Walshe		Oxford University (Magdalen)	27.48
19	Nicki Fawcett		Oxford University (Magdalen)	28.28
20	Rachel Antony-Roberts	Oxford University (Magdalen)	30.31

 

[ Back to result archive ]

[ Back to results ]

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Last Modified: Monday, 16 March 2009 00:27:15
Please note, this is stored on a different server to the main OUCCC pages, which can be returned to here