OUCCC

Oxford University Cross-Country Club

OUCCC > Competitions > Results Archive > Michaelmas 02 > 2nds-5ths Varsity Match, Cambridge Friday, 22 August
2nds-5ths Varsity Match, Cambridge, Michaelmas 02
-----------------------------------
2nds-5ths Varsity Match, Cambridge (30/11/02)
-----------------------------------
Men's IInds: Tortoises vs. Spartans

Pos 	Name 		Team 		Time
1	Ben Moreau	Oxford		34.15
2	Martin Bishop	Oxford		34.25
3	James Sheehan	Cambridge	35.29
4	Ben Clarson	Oxford		35.31
5	Henry Brown	Cambridge	35.33
6	Ed Catmur	Oxford		35.48
7	Mark Dewhirst	Oxford		35.54
8	Jakob Macke	Oxford		36.01
9	Matt Sumpter	Cambridge	36.13
10	Richard Hewitt	Cambridge	36.24
11	Alex Mcintosh	Oxford		36.34
12	Ed Brady	Cambridge	36.46
13	Si Rutherford	Cambridge	36.49
14	Andy Sims	Cambridge	37.24
15	Corin Hughes	Cambridge	39.02
16	Chris Parr	Oxford		39.52

Oxford win 28-52



Men's IIIrds: Snails v. Barbarians

Pos 	Name 		Team 		Time
1	Charlie Ko	Oxford		36.15
2	Tom Offord	Cambridge	36.22
3	Steven Benson	Cambridge	36.35
4	James Viles	Oxford		36.41
5	Matt Hallissey	Cambridge	36.45
6	Vidur Bhatia	Oxford		36.47
7	Laurence Hulatt	Oxford		37.11
8	James Savage	Oxford		37.14
9	Archie Young	Cambridge	37.27
10	Rich Laver	Cambridge	37.4
11	John McKeane	Oxford		37.57
12	John Solly	Cambridge	38.07
13	Chris Bentley	Cambridge	38.2
14	Tom Coats	Cambridge	38.29
15	Graham Hope	Oxford		38.42
16	John Parker	Oxford		39.53

Oxford win 37-41



Men's IVths and Vths

Pos 	Name 			Team 		Time
1	Rob Fergus		Oxford		32.35
2	Tim Short		Cambridge	33.03
3	Oli Mitton		Oxford		33.20
4	Chris Milard		Oxford		34.45
5	Matthew Brown		Cambridge	35.07
6	Ibrahim Sulai		Oxford		35.22
7	Rich Bowdler		Oxford		35.32
8	Mark Sankey		Cambridge	35.35
9	Matthew Milikowsky	Cambridge	35.38
10	Michael Rush		Oxford		35.48
11	Adam Cary		Oxford		35.55
12	Tom Fayle		Cambridge	36.02
13	Nick Handley		Cambridge	36.07
14	Paul O'Sullivan		Cambridge	36.09
15	Geraint Morgan		Oxford		36.15
16	Ed Hobbs		Cambridge	36.26
17	Tom Cochrane		Oxford		36.34
18	Hugh Venables		Cambridge	36.35
19	Li-Hung Chen		Oxford		36.41
20	Pater Harding		Oxford		36.44
21	Justin Yeoman		Oxford		36.45
22	Matt Hook		Cambridge	36.54
23	Luke Jones		Oxford		37.1
24	Graham Mallard		Cambridge	37.45
25	Nick Aggelopoulos   	Oxford		37.56
26	Franco Woolfe		Oxford		37.57
27	Richard Birtwistle  	Oxford		38.01
28	Stuart Martindale   	Cambridge	38.02
29	Andy Culling		Cambridge	38.07
30	Will Goundry		Oxford		38.12
31	Andrew Carter		Cambridge	38.23
32	Matt Turvey		Cambridge	38.35
33=	Matthew Lees		Cambridge	38.54
33=	Keith Noble-Nesbitt 	Cambridge	38.54
35	Graham Griffiths    	Cambridge	38.56
36	Matthew Key		Oxford		39.01
37	Christian Kersting  	Oxford		39.18
38	Mark Mclean		Oxford		39.20
39	Rick Merrick		Oxford		39.22
40	James Spencer 		Cambridge	39.3
41	Oliver Sowers		Cambridge	40.11
42	Jonathon Marshall	Oxford		40.19
43	Peter Nikirorov 	Cambridge	41.4
44	Tom Inglis		Oxford		47.16

4ths: Oxford win 31-49. 5ths: Oxford win 103-122



Women's IInds & IIIrds: Turtles vs Cheetahs

Pos	Name 			Team 		Time
1	Claire Willer		Cambridge	24.43
2	Alice Beverly		Oxford		25.03
3	Pippa Whitehouse	Oxford		25.14
4	Ellen Pooley		Oxford		25.21
5	Satomi Miwa		Cambridge	25.45
6	Ali Rowell 		Oxford		26.04
7	Helen Wright		Oxford		26.06
8	Lucy Flanner		Oxford		26.08
9	Helen Fifield		Oxford		26.11
10	Sian Williams		Oxford		26.18
11	Claire Warner		Cambridge	26.21
12	Leah Walland		Cambridge	26.36
13	Nicky McDougal		Cambridge	26.47
14	Catherine Vinecombe	Cambridge	26.5
15	Jesse Evans		Cambridge	27.04
16	Bryony Turrell		Oxford		27.19
17	Grace Sim		Cambridge	27.23
18	Debbie Morecroft	Cambridge	27.4
19	Miriam Quick		Oxford		27.45
20	Lucy Cundliffe		Cambridge	27.55
21	Katie Dane		Cambridge	28.09
22	Laura Kirkpatrick	Oxford		28.16
23	Sabine Hannema		Cambridge	28.3
24	Catherine Hanna		Cambridge	28.33
25	Kate Bugler		Oxford		28.36
26	Alexia Knight		Cambridge	28.54
27	Lucy Goddard		Oxford		29.01
28	Abi Sheals		Oxford		29.03
29	Katherine Mackie	Oxford		29.12
30	Kat Booth		Cambridge	29.29
31	Helen Edmundson		Oxford		29.52
32	Valerie Jack		Oxford		30.04
33	Helen Sneddon		Cambridge	30.26
34	Rebecca Tyrer		Oxford		30.45
35	Katy Whear		Oxford		31.25
36	Rebecca Oram		Oxford		31.44
37	Rachael Reid		Cambridge	33.32
38	Alice Ind		Cambridge	34.52

2nds: Oxford win 15-29. 3rds: Oxford win 34-59

 

[ Back to result archive ]

[ Back to results ]

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Last Modified: Monday, 16 March 2009 00:27:15
Please note, this is stored on a different server to the main OUCCC pages, which can be returned to here