OUCCC

Oxford University Cross-Country Club

OUCCC > Competitions > Results Archive > Michaelmas 03 > Shotover Invitational v RAF Friday, 29 August
Shotover Invitational v RAF, Michaelmas 03
-----------------------------------
Shotover Invitational v RAF (11/10/03)
-----------------------------------
Men

Pos	Name			Team		Time
1	Sam Aldridge		OUCCC/Exeter	27.28
2	Martin Whitehouse	RAF		27.38
3	Ben Livesey		RAF		28.02
4	Andy Symonds		Bristol		28.50
5	Dan Lewis		RAF		29.10
6	Gareth Davies	      OUCCC/Mansfield 	29.16
7	Dave Cole (VM)		RAF		29.35
8	Simon Bell		RAF 2		29.47
9	Adam Leive		OUCCC/Hertford	29.51
10	Andy Gibbs		RAF (VM)	29.55
11	Ben Clarson		OUCCC/Merton	30.02
12	Ronnie McWilliam	RAF		30.10
13	Ian Lewis		RAF		30.21
14	Jakob Macke		Somerville	30.26
15	Oli Mytton		Linacre		30.32
16	Ben Trapnell		RAF		30.33
17	Matt Blunden		RAF		30.36
18	Tom Owens 		Bristol		30.36
19	Marcus Maxwell		RAF		31.07
20	Jason Cooke		WHH		31.08
21	Roy Kellaway		RAF (VM)	31.30
22	Stephen Whitelam	Linacre		31.38
23	Rob Payne (VM)		RAF		32.10
24	David Gavaghan		Headington/New	32.21
25	Colin Litherland	RAF		32.31
26	Clive Wintrip		RAF (VM)	32.59
27	Neville Baker		Headington	33.02
28	Neil Donovan		Bristol		33.06
29	John McKeane		St Annes	33.06
30	Andrew James		Headington	33.13
31	Adam Cary		Queens		33.16
32	Will Pooley		Brasenose	33.20
33	Stephen Granger-Bevan	Oriel		33.21
34	Dave Philpott		RAF (VM)	33.22
35	Pete Kelly		Linacre		33.24
36	Steve Langley		RAF (VM)	33.38
37	Luke McNeil		Headington	33.55
38	David Tulip		Queens		33.57
39	Hisashi Arahawa		Oriel		34.00
40	Mark Abrahamson		Wadham		34.07
41	Jerry O'Brien		Headington	34.10
42	Nick Aggelopoulos 	Magdalen	34.18
43	Nick Young		Bristol		34.27
44	Will Goundry		Queens		35.50
45	David Kinner		Queens		35.55
46	Craig Hyres		Portsmouth	36.07
47	Michael Evans		Christ Church	36.09
48	Patrick Wyatt		Corpus Christi	36.12
49	Phil Wall		Bristol		36.16
50	Quentin Croft		St Peters	36.16
51	Neil Desai		Bristol		36.22
52	Neil Giggings		Portsmouth	36.26
53	Patrick Grant		Headington	36.30
54	Keith McCarthy		Portsmouth	36.46
55	Benjamin Way		Lincoln		36.58
56	Franco Woolfe		St Peters	37.26
57	James Blackburn		Mansfield	37.30
58	Dan Harris		Bristol		37.36
59	Mark Hawkins		Queens		38.31
60	Luke Keele		Nuffield	38.40
61	Tom Reynolds		Exeter		38.48
62	Pete Longbottom		Exeter		38.48
63	Derik Li		Jesus		39.15
64	Tom Randukes		Portsmouth	39.20
65	Jamie Smith		St Peters	39.49
66	Fintan West		Mansfield	40.12
67	Anthony Mwangi		Portsmouth	40.12
68	Ian Preston		Magdalen	48.05



Women

Pos	Name			Team		Time
1	Emily Crowley		OUCCC/St Annes	16.25
2	Liz Wakeling		Bristol		16.42
3	Tara Paik		RAF		16.45
4	Emily Ferenczi		OUCCC/New	16.48
5	Laura Shackelton	OUCCC/New	16.54
6	Alice Beverly		OUCCC/St Peters	16.55
7	Jenny Richardson	RAF		17.35
8	Kate O'Keefe		Hertford	17.43
9	Helen Wright		Green		17.48
10	Nat Coleman		Corpus Christi	17.52
11	Lara Bromilow		St Hughs	18.00
12	Fiona Kimberley		Christ Church	18.02
13	Sian Williams		Magdalen	18.14
14	Vicky MacGreggor	Bristol		19.09
15	Paula Barton		RAF		19.41
16	Catherine Davison	RAF		19.50
17	Philippa Broadfoot	Kidlington	19.58
18	Debs Pratley		RAF		20.09
19	Robin Farmer		Keble		22.10
20	Sarah Mackiness		Bristol		23.34
21	Faye Trickett		Portsmouth	26.44

 

[ Back to result archive ]

[ Back to results ]

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Last Modified: Monday, 16 March 2009 00:27:15
Please note, this is stored on a different server to the main OUCCC pages, which can be returned to here