OUCCC

Oxford University Cross-Country Club

OUCCC > Competitions > Results Archive > Michaelmas 04 > Blues Varsity, Wimbledon Common Friday, 22 August
Blues Varsity, Wimbledon Common, Michaelmas 04
-----------------------------------
Blues Varsity, Wimbledon Common (04/12/04)
-----------------------------------
Ladies Race (4 miles)

Pos 	Name 		Time 	Team
1	Alice Beverly	23.52	Oxford
2	Courtney Birch	24.00	Oxford
3	Emily Crowley	24.02	Oxford
4	Emily Ferenczi	24.25	Oxford
5	EmmaJane Pooley	24.36	Cambridge
6	Sophie Wood	24.40	Cambridge
7	Rachel Deegan	24.44	Oxford
8	Alice Tozer	25.24	Cambridge
9	Kathy Burgoine	25.38	Oxford
10	Lucy Cundliffe	27.24	Cambridge
11	Clare Day	28.10	Cambridge
Oxford win, 10-29



Mens Race (7.2 miles)
Pos 	Name 		Time 	Team
1	Fraser Thompson	38:14	Oxford
2	Jon Blackledge	38:32	Oxford
3	Ben Moreau	38:52	Oxford
4	Ben Hope	39:01	Cambridge
5	Paolo Natali	39:53	Cambridge
6	Rowan Hooper	40:00	Cambridge
7	Tom Douglas	40:09	Oxford
8	Richard Ward	40:13	Cambridge
9	Matt Robinson	40:21	Cambridge
10	Ed Brady	40:27	Cambridge
11	William George	40:28	Cambridge
12	Luke Walton	40:31	Oxford
13	Mark Dewhirst	41:22	Oxford
14	Owain Bristow	41:45	Cambridge
15	James Hogan	41:59	Oxford
16	Martin Bishop	47:15	Oxford

Oxford win, 38-42



Old Boys Race (4 miles)

Pos 	Name 		Team 		Time
1	Nick Talbot	Oxford		21:03
2	Andy Weir	Oxford		21:19
3	Simon Baines	Oxford		21:41
4	Dave Symons	TH&H		21:57
5	Richard Hewitt	Cambridge	22:12
6	Andy Lynch	Oxford		22:21
7	Dave Barker	Cambridge	22:27
8	Jeremy Bradley	Oxford		22:33
9	Ed Catmur	Oxford		22:37
10	Olly Mytton	Cambridge	22:43
11	John Herries	Cambridge	22:48
12	Andy Arbour	Oxford		23:05
13	Frances Maloney	Cambridge	23:16
14	Mark Tucker	Cambridge	23:16
15	Jose Prieto	Cambridge	23:28
16	Simon Rutherford Cambridge	23:30
17	Lawrence Chandy	Oxford		23:35
18	Simon Molden	Oxford		23:53
19	Julia Bleasdale	Cambridge	23:55
20	Mark Bown	Cambridge	24:17
21	Chris Daniels	Oxford		24:26
22	Tom Offord	Cambridge	24:31
23	Leah Walland	Cambridge	24:31
24	Arash Mostofi	Cambridge	24:44
25	Karen Ellison	Cambridge	25:48
26	Kate Symons	TH&H		26:45
27	Jacob Eisjer	Cambridge	27:13
28	Peter Giles	TH&H		27:13
29	Eelke Naeff	Cambridge	27:49
30	Meleika Goonerathe Cambridge	29:49
31	Julia Fea	TH&H		30:20
32	Lucy Adam	Cambridge	34:59
33	John Bryant	Oxford		35:02
34	Kath Finnagan	Cambridge	35:23
35	Paul Wilcox	Cambridge	35:44

Oxford, 97-130 (10 to score)

 

[ Back to result archive ]

[ Back to results ]

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Last Modified: Monday, 16 March 2009 00:27:15
Please note, this is stored on a different server to the main OUCCC pages, which can be returned to here