OUCCC

Oxford University Cross-Country Club

OUCCC > Competitions > Results Archive > Michaelmas 04 > Cuppers, Port Meadow Monday, 22 September
Cuppers, Port Meadow, Michaelmas 04
-----------------------------------
Cuppers, Port Meadow (13/11/04)
-----------------------------------
Women's Race

Pos 	Name 			College 	Time 	Points
1	Rachel Deegan		St. Hugh's	38.16	30
2	Abigail Sheals		St. Catherine's	38.30	29
3	Lucy Flanner		St. Hilda's	38.48	28
4	Kathy Burgoine		Worcester	39.32	27
5	Jess Leitch		St. Edmund Hall	39.40	26
6	Emma Hodson		Merton		40.18	25
7	Sian Williams		Magdalen	40.26	24
8	Isabelle Clark		Lincoln		40.30	23
9	Eve Bugler		Keble		40.35	22
10	Lizzie Braithewaite	Mansfield	40.39	21
11	Lizzie Butler		St. Hugh's	40.41	20
12	Hannah Kitchen		Queen's		41.06	19
13	Lucia Gibson		Worcester	42.07	18
14	Rachel O'Neill		Exeter		43.47	17
15	Annie Lewis		St. Cross	44.02	16
16	Laura Squire		St. Edmund Hall	44.25	15
17	Zoe Lundy		St. John's	44.30	14
18	Nolanne Chang		Somerville	44.37	13
19	Elizabeth Bogie		Magdalen	45.00	12
20	Zoe Barber		St. Edmund Hall	46.33	11
21	Faye Dolby		St. Edmund Hall	46.57	10
22	Melanie Savage		St. Edmund Hall	47.52	9
23	Serena Martin		Worcester	49.03	8
24	Victoria Stoll		Keble		50.10	7
25	Lia Brugha		St. Peter's	50.15	6
26	Emily Parker		St. Peter's	50.37	5
27	Danae Pallilaropoulos	Worcester	52.49	4
28	Joanna Keith		St. John's	53.09	3
29	Claire Blackburn	St. Peter's	53.10	2
30	Rosanna Wynn-Williams	Queen's		53.31	1



Men's Race
Pos 	Name 			College 	Time 	Points
1	Ben Moreau		Wadham		32.34	72
2	Luke Walton		Worcester	32.46	71
3	Tom Douglas		Balliol		32.47	70
4	James Hogan		St. Edmund Hall	33.06	69
5	Chris Parr		Lincoln		33.17	68
6	David Bruce		LMH		33.49	67
7	Ben Clarson		Merton		33.53	66
8	David Maas		University	34.18	65
9	Jakob Macke		Somerville	34.18	64
10	Ed Catmur		Jesus		34.31	63
11	Sam Rowlands		Worcester	34.59	62
12	Alan Chetwynd		St. Edmund Hall	35.13	61
13	Steve Marshall		Magdalen	35.20	60
14	Paul Harrison		Oriel		35.42	59
15	John Skinkwin		Merton		35.50	58
16	Robin Spacey		St. Anne's	35.56	57
17	Harry Lee		Corpus Christi	36.02	56
18	Duncan Blythe		Mansfield	36.04	55
19	Justin Bronder		Exeter		36.06	54
20	Stephen Granger-Bevan	Oriel		36.17	53
21	Simon Waid		Keble		36.38	52
22	Ian Hewitt		Trinity		36.38	51
23	John Richards		Brasenose	37.04	50
24	Ian Ross		Brasenose	37.13	49
25	William Unsworth	St. Edmund Hall	37.13	48
26	Thomas Stevens		Jesus		37.26	47
27	Paavo Piik		Keble		37.36	46
28	Kyrre Braekhus		St. Anthony's	37.36	45
29	Charles Sharp		Worcester	37.37	44
30	Andrew Rogers		Oriel		37.42	43
31	Philip Matthews		Merton		37.47	42
32	Christoph Basten	Keble		38.04	41
33	Jamie Darling		St. John's	38.05	40
34	Ryan Jordanhazy		St. Peter's	38.11	39
35	James Arnold		Green		38.22	38
36	Guy Earle		Jesus		38.27	37
37	David Tulip		Queen's		38.43	36
38	Adam Cary		Queen's		38.59	35
39	Richard Morris		Worcester	39.05	34
40	Ioannis Fitsakis	Wadham		39.09	33
41	Michael Evans		Christ Church	39.12	32
42	Richard Merrick		Oriel		39.26	31
43	Mark Abrahamson		Wadham		39.34	30
44	Doron Schultziner	Lincoln		39.36	29
45	Mark Sears		Oriel		39.37	28
46	Peter Crotty		Balliol		39.43	27
47	Hisashi Arakawa		Oriel		39.50	26
48	Andrew Lorent		Queen's		39.59	25
49	Nick Aggelopoulos	Magdalen	40.02	24
50	Chris Davidson		Worcester	40.26	23
51	Daniel Edmonds		Brasenose	40.26	22
52	Quentin Croft		St. Peter's	40.28	21
53	Paddy Wallace		St. Edmund Hall	41.31	20
54	Vikram Mittal		Trinity		41.38	19
55	Stuart Rutter		Balliol		41.41	18
56	William Carter		St. Peter's	41.46	17
57	Owen Dutton		Worcester	41.59	16
58	Robert Frost		Jesus		41.20	15
59	Thommas Ellender	St. John's	41.25	14
60	Max Curzon-Hope		St. Hugh's	42.26	13
61	Richard Duerhead	Balliol		43.04	12
62	Joseph Chick		Corpus Christi	43.40	11
63	William Goundry		Queen's		43.56	10
64	Richard Dobell		Brasenose	44.38	9
65	Felix Hill		Worcester	45.37	8
66	Benjamin Whitacker	Worcester	49.26	7
67	Paul Dorehill		LMH		50.06	6
68	Ivanhoe Leung		St. Peter's	50.07	5
69	?			?		50.08	4
70	Alan Wright		Oriel		50.10	3
71	Luke Williamson		St. Hugh's	51.45	2
72	Graham Parrott		Jesus		52.17	1



College League

Points awarded counting backwards (with highest finisher runner getting maximum points). To encourage participation, bonus points are rewarded to larger teams.


Women

Pos 	College 	1 	2 	3 	4 	5 	Bonus 	Total
1	St. Edmund Hall	26	15	11	10	9	20	91
2	Worcester	27	18	4			10	59
3	St. Hugh's	30	20					50
4	Magdalen	24	12					36
5=	Keble		22	7					29
5=	St. Catherine's	29						29
7	St. Hilda's	28						28
8	Merton		25						25
9=	Lincoln		23						23
9=	St. Peter's	6	5	2			10	23
11	Mansfield	21						21
12	Queen's		19	1					20
13=	Exeter		17						17
13=	St. John's	14	3					17
15	St. Cross	16						16
16	Somerville	13						13



Men

Pos 	College 	1 	2 	3 	4 	5 	6 	7 	8 	Bonus 	Total
1	Worcester	71	62	44	34	23	16	8	7	25	290
2	Oriel		59	53	43	31	28	26	3		25	268
3	St. Edmund Hall	69	61	48	20					15	213
4	Jesus		63	47	37	15	1				20	183
5	Merton		66	58	42						10	176
6	Keble		52	46	41						10	149
7=	Brasenose	50	49	22	9					15	145
7=	Wadham		72	33	30						10	145
9	Balliol		70	27	18	12					15	142
10	Queen's		36	35	25	10					15	121
11=	Lincoln		68	29								97
11=	St. Peter's	39	21	17	5					15	97
13	Magdalen	60	24								84
14	LMH		67	6								73
15	Trinity		51	19								70
16	Corpus Christi	56	11								67
17	University	65									65
18	Somerville	64									64
19	St. Anne's	57									57
20	Mansfield	55									55
21=	Exeter		54									54
21=	St. John's	40	14								54
23	St. Anthony's	45									45
24	Green		38									38
25	Christ Church	32									32
26	St. Hugh's	13	2								15

 

[ Back to result archive ]

[ Back to results ]

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Last Modified: Monday, 16 March 2009 00:27:15
Please note, this is stored on a different server to the main OUCCC pages, which can be returned to here