OUCCC

Oxford University Cross-Country Club

OUCCC > Competitions > Results Archive > Michaelmas 04 > Shotover Invitational v RAF Wednesday, 26 November
Shotover Invitational v RAF, Michaelmas 04
-----------------------------------
Shotover Invitational v RAF (16/10/04)
-----------------------------------
Women's Race

Pos 	Name 		Team 			Time
1	Rachel Deegan	Oxford (St. Hugh's) 6	21.05
2	Tara Parks	RAF			21.29
3	Jessica Leitch	Oxford (Teddy Hall) 5	21.49
4	Lucy Flanner	Oxford (St. Hilda's) 4	22.03
5	Mary James	RAF			22.08
6	Emma Middleton	RAF			22.27
7	Sarah Seal	Ranelagh Harriers	23.00
8	Abigail Sheals	Oxford (St. Catz) 3	23.11
9	Lizzy Brathwaite Oxford (Mansfield) 2	23.16
10	J. Choulerton	Headington Road Runners	23.27
11	Fayme White	RAF			24.00
12	Paula Barton	RAF			24.04
13	Jo Roe		RAF			24.14
14	Mandy Meechan	RAF			24.19
15	Carolyn Plateau	Radley Ladies		24.40
16	Millie Lepic	RAF			24.57
17	Kerry Jones	RAF			25.43
18	Hannah Bradshaw	RAF			28.13
19	Katie Hicherson	Oxford (Keble) 1	28.19


Team Results

Pos 	Team 		1 		2 			3 			Pts
1	Oxford A	1 Rachel Deegan	3 Jessica Leitch	4 Lucy Flanner		8
2	RAF A		2 Tara Parks	5 Mary James		6 Emma Middleton	13
3=	RAF B		11 Fayme White	12 Paula Barton		13 Jo Roe		36
3=	Oxford B	8 Abi Shiels	9 Lizzy Braithwaite	19 Katie Hicherson	36



Men's Race
Pos 	Name 			Team 			Time
1	Matt Whitfield		RAF			30.56
2	Dan Lewis		RAF			31.18
3	Sam Aldridge		Reading			31.20
4	Dave Cole (Vet)		RAF			32.31
5	Luke Walton		Oxford (Worcester) 43	33.00
6	Graham Grant		Oxford (Blackfriars) 42	33.11
7	Jakob Macke		Oxford (Somerville) 41	33.13
8	Dick Barton		RAF			33.19
9	Ian Bailey		RAF			33.21
10	Matt Jones		Thames Hare & Hounds	33.25
11	Ronnie McWilliam 	RAF			33.28
12	Tom Bracegirdle		Reading			33.31
13	Dave Blore (Vet) 	RAF			33.38
14	Tom Douglas		Oxford (Balliol) 40	33.51
15	Chris Parr		Oxford (Lincoln) 39	34.22
16	Rob Payne (Vet)		RAF			34.28
17	Marcus Maxwell		RAF			34.30
18	Ben Clarson		Oxford (Merton) 38	34.40
19	Tom Munt (Vet)		Reading			34.55
20	Ed Catmur		Oxford (Jesus) / THH 37	35.00
21	Crispin Hetherington	Oxford (Brasenose) 36	35.03
22	Chris Rowland		RAF			35.12
23	Simon Rance		Reading			35.14
24	Sam Rowlands		Oxford (Worcester) 35	35.31
25	Julian Smith		Ranelagh Harriers	35.37
26	John Shinkwin		Oxford (Merton) 34	35.40
27	Simon Bell		RAF			35.48
28	Steve Marshall		Oxford (Magdalen) 33	35.49
29	Stephen Granger-Bevan	Oxford (Oriel) 32	35.59
30	Chris Millard		Oxford (Lincoln) 31	36.02
31	Andy Bickerstaff	Ranelagh Harriers	36.06
32	Steve Bond (Vet)	Reading			36.12
33	Roy Kellaway (Vet)	RAF			36.17
34	Henry Alty		Oxford (Worcester) 30	36.42
35	Mike O'Neal		Reading			36.44
36	Simon Molden		THH			36.48
37	Mike Proven		Reading			36.48
38	Clive Windtrip (Vet)	RAF			36.50
39	Mark Brown		THH			37.02
40	Ian Ross		Oxford (Brasenose) 29	37.04
41	John Richards		Oxford (Brasenose) 28	37.20
42	Will Unsworth		Oxford (Teddy Hall) 27	37.34
43	Ian Hewitt		Oxford (Trinity) 26	37.40
44	Dave Philpot (Vet)	RAF			37.40
45	Darren Lewis		Reading			37.43
46	Simon Harding		Oxford (St. Catz) 25	38.13
47	Dave Tulip		Oxford (Queen's) 24	38.24
**	Confused Gender		Oxford / Ranelagh	38.40
48	Mark Abrahamson		Oxford (Wadham) 23	38.44
49	David Wright		Ranelagh Harriers	39.01
50	Adam Cary		Oxford (Queen's) 22	39.28
51	Charlie Sharp		Oxford (Worcester)21	39.30
52	Jamie Darling		Oxford (St. John's) 20	39.54
53	Edward Archibald	Oxford (Magdalen) 19	40.02
54	Richard Dobell		Oxford (Brasenose) 18	40.06
55	James Arnold		Oxford (Green) 17	40.21
56	Philip Killicoat	Oxford (Magdalen)16	40.26
57	Michael Hobbiss		Oxford (Worcester) 15	40.40
58	Richard Morris		Oxford (Worcester) 14	41.49
59	Tony Chambers		Kidlington RC		41.56
60	Paddy Wallace		Oxford (Teddy Hall) 13	42.02
61	Simon Stacey		Reading			42.18
62	Doron Scultziner	Oxford (Lincoln) 12	42.19
63	Dan Edmunds		Oxford (Brasenose) 11	42.19
64	Andrew Lorent		Oxford (Queen's) 10	42.22
65	Vikram Mittal		Oxford (Trinity) 9	43.44
66	Wiz Bunce		Kidlington RC		43.48
67	Mark Ames		Oxford (Queen's) 8	43.54
68	Peter Crolty		Oxford (Balliol) 7	44.19
69	Mark Hawkins		Oxford (Queen's) 6	44.28
70	William Rattenberg	Oxford (Worcester) 5	44.34
71	Michael Search		Kidlington RC		45.03
72	Alan Caine		Kidlington RC		45.36
73	Paul Gardner		Oxford (Queen's) 4	49.08
74	R. Doble		Oxford (Lincoln) 3	51.04
75	Gabriel Ling		Oxford (Merton) 2	51.24
76	Andrew Stumer		Oxford (Magdalen) 1	54.43


Team Results

Pos	Team 		1 		2 		3 		4 		Pts
1	RAF		1 Whitfield	2 Lewis		4 Cole		8 Barton	15
2	Oxford		5 Walton	6 Grant		7 Macke		14 Douglas	32
3	RAF B		9 Bailey	11 McWilliam	13 Blore	16 Payne	49
4	Reading		3 Aldridge	12 Bracegirdle	19 Munt		23 Rance	57
5	Oxford B	15 Parr		18 Clarson	20 Catmur	21 Hetherington	74
6	RAF C		17 Maxwell	22 Rowland	27 Bell		33 Kellaway	99
7	Thames H&H	10 Jones	20 Catmur	36 Molden	39 Brown	105
8	Oxford C	24 Rowlands	26 Shinkwin	28 Marshall	29 Granger-Bevan109


College League
Points awarded counting backwards (with highest Oxford scoring runner getting maximum points). To encourage participation, bonus points are rewarded to larger teams.

Men

Pos 	College 	Points
1	Worcester	188
2	Brasenose	142
3	Lincoln		100
4	Queen's		94
5=	Magdalen	84
5=	Merton		84
7	Balliol		47
8	Blackfriars	42
9	Sommerville	41
10	Teddy Hall	40
11	Jesus		37
12	Trinity		35
13	Oriel		32
14	St. Catz	25
15	Wadham		23
16	St. John's	20
17	Green		17



Women

Pos 	College 	Points
1	St. Hugh's	6
2	Teddy Hall	5
3	St. Hilda's	4
4	St. Catherine's	3
5	Mansfield	2
6	Keble		1

 

[ Back to result archive ]

[ Back to results ]

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Last Modified: Monday, 16 March 2009 00:27:15
Please note, this is stored on a different server to the main OUCCC pages, which can be returned to here