OUCCC

Oxford University Cross-Country Club

OUCCC > Competitions > Results Archive > Michaelmas 05 > 2nds-5ths Varsity Match, Oxford Friday, 31 October
2nds-5ths Varsity Match, Oxford, Michaelmas 05
-----------------------------------
2nds-5ths Varsity Match, Oxford (26/11/05)
-----------------------------------
Womens IInds and IIIrds

Pos 	Name 			Team 		Time
1	Sarah Pemberton		Oxford		19:51
2	Katy Moore		Oxford		20:00
3	Kathy Burgoine		Oxford		20:01
4	Cathy Ansell		Oxford		20:03
5	Alice Beverly		Oxford		20:10
6	Claire Weldon		Oxford		20:20
7	Louise Hake		Oxford		20:21
8	Jess Leitch		Oxford		20:23
9	Anair Beverly		Oxford		20:27
10	Emma Figures		Cambridge	20:30
11	Morven Reid		Oxford		20:35
12	Hannah Brice		Cambridge	20:43
13	Isabel Clark		Oxford		20:58
14	Eve Bugler		Oxford		21:14
15	Katie Sam 		Oxford		21:35
16	Beth Tanner		Cambridge	21:38
17	Rachel Hughes		Oxford		21:38
18	Helen Mort		Cambridge	21:42
19	Wendy Vandolaeghe 	Cambridge	21:46
20	Zoe Barber		Oxford		21:55
21	Emma Butterfield	Oxford		22:09
22	Helen Gardiner		Oxford		22:20
23	Celina Hutton		Cambridge	22:24
24	Emily Mallam		Oxford		22:29
25	Katerina Orekhova	Oxford		22:53
26	Yvonne Malan		Oxford		23:00
27	Jeanine Van Order	Cambridge	23:10
28	Izzy Burnham		Cambridge	23:13
29	Leika Surname?		Cambridge	23:27
30	Sinead Forde		Oxford		23:57
31	Sarah Coggrave		Cambridge	24:26
32	Ruth Surname?		Cambridge	24:31
33	Helen Grote		Cambridge	24:44
34	Ailbhe  Burk		Cambridge	24:49
35	Tabitha Steele		Cambridge	24:54
36	Miranda Buckle		Cambridge	25:03
37	Lia Brugha		Oxford		25:11
38	Sholah Anghaee		Cambridge	25:17
39	Catriona Maltier	Cambridge	25:32
40	Claire McSymmons	Cambridge	25:42


Oxford win Women's 2nds, 10-56
Oxford win Women's 3rds, 26-97



Mens IInds

Pos 	Name 			Team 		Time
1	James Hogan		Oxford		30:24
2	Ian Kimpton		Oxford		30:32
3	Matt Sims		Cambridge	31:00
4	Tom Douglas		Oxford		31:19
5	Ulrich Paquet		Cambridge	31:23
6	Diarmuid O'Seaghdha	Cambridge	31:30
7	John Solly		Cambridge	31:38
8	Rich Hewitt		Cambridge	31:43
9	Alex McIntosh		Cambridge	31:54
10	Justin Bronder		Oxford		32:14
11	Lee Harper		Cambridge	32:18
12	Tucker Murphy		Oxford		32:24
13	Stephen Granger-Bevan	Oxford		32:30
14	Tom Stevens		Oxford		32:39
15	Steve Benson		Cambridge	33:08
16	Mike O'Neill		Oxford		33:35


Cambridge win Men's 2nds, 38-42



Mens IIIrds

Pos 	Name 			Team 		Time
1	Tom Lawson		Oxford		31:43
2	Travis Pantin		Oxford		31:47
3	Steve Marshall		Oxford		31:50
4	Matt Grant		Cambridge	31:59
5	Chris Millard		Oxford		32:07
6	Lance Rane		Cambridge	32:23
7	Rich Mathie		Cambridge	32:35
8	Mark Aldred		Cambridge	32:44
9	Si Rutherford		Cambridge	32:44
10	Nick Scroxton		Oxford		32:49
11	Jamie Stewart		Cambridge	33:01
12	Pete Leek		Cambridge	33:10
13	Doron Shultziner	Oxford		33:20
14	Aidan Brown		Cambridge	33:27
15	Paul Harrison		Oxford		34:01
16	Andreas Stradis		Oxford		34:45


Oxford win Men's 3rds, 34-45



Mens IVths and Vths

Pos 	Name 			Team 		Time
1	David Woods		Oxford		29:03
2	Alex Gaastra		Cambridge	29:22
3	Joe Mercer		Oxford		29:26
4	Tom Offord		Cambridge	29:36
5	Phil Scard		Cambridge	29:41
6	Chris Parr		Oxford		29:46
7	Chris Dowden		Oxford		29:49
8	Tim Taylor		Cambridge	29:50
9	Peter Norberg		Oxford		30:09
10	Simon Levy		Oxford		30:17
11	Tim Jenns		Oxford		30:19
12	Paddy Wallace		Oxford		30:24
13	Matt Young		Cambridge	30:32
14	Chris Morris		Cambridge	30:36
15	James Gill		Cambridge	30:41
16	Aaron Espin		Oxford		30:45
17	Jamie Brunning		Cambridge	30:46
18	Christoph Basten	Oxford		30:47
19	Richard Saynor		Oxford		30:48
20	Martin Goodhand		Cambridge	30:51
21	Oliver Hughes		Oxford		30:59
22	Peter Sarkies		Oxford		31:01
23	Graham Hope		Oxford		31:05
24	Simon Evans		Oxford		31:09
25	Peter Auger		Cambridge	31:10
26	Alex Summers		Cambridge	31:12
27	Andrew Duncan		Cambridge	31:22
28	Will Unsworth		Oxford		31:24
29	Simon Harding		Oxford		31:40
30	Jamie Darling		Oxford		31:44
31	Ed Archibald		Oxford		31:44
32	Ed Dickins		Cambridge	31:55
33	Dan Wheeler		Oxford		32:11
34	Chris Watson		Cambridge	32:19
35	Iain Sheridan		Oxford		32:24
36	Simon Shillaker		Oxford		32:30
37	Jonathon Smith		Cambridge	32:31
38	Number 552??		Cambridge	32:36
39	Jacob Eisler		Cambridge	32:58
40	Alex Grant		Cambridge	32:59
41	Mike Maikowski		Cambridge	33:00
42	Jonathan Todd		Oxford		33:06
43	Tom Handley		Cambridge	33:22
44	Rich Pates		Cambridge	33:33
45	Alex Ho			Cambridge	33:38
46	Mohammed Ali		Oxford		33:40
47	Jim Fouracre		Oxford		34:12
48	Geoff Roberts		Oxford		34:24
49	Mike Pye		Cambridge	34:34
50	Hisashi Arakawa		Oxford		34:53
51	Sergiy Milko		Oxford		36:08
52	Zeeshan Akhtar		Oxford		36:12
53	Alex Goodwin		Oxford		36:14
54	Guy Naylor		Oxford		36:15
55	Bilen Ahmet		Cambridge	37:48
55	Henry Martin		Oxford		37:52
56	Mark Ponsford		Oxford		39:02
57	Mark Coley		Cambridge	40:28


Oxford win Men's 4ths, 36-46
Oxford win Men's 5ths, 97-130

 

[ Back to result archive ]

[ Back to results ]

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Last Modified: Monday, 16 March 2009 00:27:15
Please note, this is stored on a different server to the main OUCCC pages, which can be returned to here