OUCCC

Oxford University Cross-Country Club

OUCCC > Competitions > Results Archive > Michaelmas 06 > Cuppers, Port Meadow Thursday, 23 October
Cuppers, Port Meadow, Michaelmas 06
-----------------------------------
Cuppers, Port Meadow (11/11/06)
-----------------------------------
Women's Race

Pos 	Time	Name 			College		Pts
1	27:17	Cathy Ansell		Merton		24
2	27:37	Carolyn Plateau		Oriel		23
3	28:10	Lucia Gibson		Worcester	22
4	28:21	Emily Crowley		Linacre		21
5	28:58	Alison Crocker		New		20
6	29:22	Sarah Pemberton		Mansfield	19
7	29:26	Eve Bugler		Keble		18
8	29:27	Daria Puchkqua		Southampton
9	29:31	Marina Johns		St Edmund Hall	17
10	29:56	Helen Barnes		Green		16
11	30:01	Katie Moore		Mansfield	15
12	30:30	Anair Beverly		New		14
13	31:04	Kat Orekhova		Merton		13
14	31:19	Christine Schleppegrell	St Catherine's	12
15	31:44	Ruth Holmes		St Catherine's	11
16	31:55	Emily Carter		Wadham		10
17	32:30	Olivia Toye		St Peter's	9
18	32:36	Liz Murphy		Somerville	8
19	32:56	Catherine Hadley	Worcester	7
20	33:38	Anna Barker		Merton		6
21	34:00	Rebecca Swarbrick	Jesus		5
22	34:35	Caroline Guest		Hertford	4
23	36:17	Ami Komoda		Balliol		3
24	37:28	Karen Jacobs		Green		2
25	37:52	Kira King		OXILP		1


Men's Race
Pos 	Time	Name			College 	Points
1	31:32	Lachlan Crisholm	n/a
2	32:35	Dave Bruce		LMH		51
3	32:44	Alan Chetwynd		St Edmund Hall	50
4	32:51	Joe Mercer		Pembroke	49
5	33:22	Tom Douglas		Balliol		48
6	33:24	Stephen Granger-Bevan	Oriel		47
7	33:43	Nick Howarth		Christ Church	46
8	34:04	Rory Campbell		Balliol		45
9	34:08	Bryn Reynolds		Brasenose	44
10	34:16	James Hogan		St Edmund Hall	43
11	34:25	Matt Sims		St Catherines	42
12	34:33	Alex Thomas		Oriel		41
13	34:38	Nick Juravich		Christ Church	40
14	34:43	Tucker Murphy		Merton		39
15	35:05	Crispin Hetherington	Brasenose	38
16	35:46	Tim Sales		OXLIP		37
17	35:47	Tom Stevens		Jesus		36
18	35:48	Tom Walker		University	35
19	35:54	Anthony Doolittle	Christ Church	34
20	36:05	Doron Shultziner	Lincoln		33
21	36:07	Will Pooley		Brasenose	32
22	36:20	Sean Renfer		St Catherines	31
23	36:33	Olli Hughes		St Benet's Hall	30
24	36:41	Guy Earle		Jesus		29
25	36:44	Chris Dowden		Merton		28
26	37:02	Michael Osborne		New		27
27	37:07	Anupam Das		Exeter		26
28	37:13	Leon Chen		St Edmund Hall	25
29	37:21	Justin Richards		University	24
30	37:22	Ian Henney		Worcester	23
31	37:48	Paddy Wallace		St Edmund Hall	22
32	38:00	Jostin Dubois		St Anthony's	21
33	38:06	Danny Eckersley		Worcester	20
34	38:07	Quentin Croft		University	19
35	38:12	Joel Fleischmann	St Peter's	18
36	38:24	James Morrissey		New		17
37	38:38	Nick Scroxton		St Edmund Hall	16
38	39:02	Martin Bell		Brasenose	15
39	39:10	Chris Lawes		St Peter's	14
40	39:18	Monte MacDiarmin	University	13
41	39:18	Ian Hewitt		Trinity		12
42	39:20	Matthew Neve		Brasenose	11
43	39:27	Anton Hunt		Christ Church	10
44	40:41	Fred Spring		University	9
45	41:37	Mark Abrahmson		Wadham		8
46	41:53	Richard Muscat		Wadham		7
47	42:08	Josh Abraham-Steel	University	6
48	42:25	Neil Bianchi		Lincoln		5
49	43:35	Andrew Kerr		St Anthony's	4
50	43:48	David Williams		New		3
51	44:03	Alex Inglis		St Edmund Hall	2
52	45:02	Muhammed Yaqoob		St Peter's	1

 

[ Back to result archive ]

[ Back to results ]

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Last Modified: Monday, 16 March 2009 00:27:15
Please note, this is stored on a different server to the main OUCCC pages, which can be returned to here