OUCCC

Oxford University Cross-Country Club

OUCCC > Competitions > Results Archive > Michaelmas 06 > 2nds-5ths Varsity Match, Cambridge Thursday, 31 July
2nds-5ths Varsity Match, Cambridge, Michaelmas 06
-----------------------------------
2nds-5ths Varsity Match, Cambridge (25/11/06)
-----------------------------------
Women's IInds (4 to score)

Pos 	Time 	Name 		Team
1	24:34	Alison Crocker	Oxford
2	25:11	Jess Leitch	Oxford
3	25:25	Sarah Pemberton	Oxford
4	25:30	Tricia Peters	Cambridge
5	25:34	Marina Johns	Oxford
6	26:00	Katy Moore	Oxford
7	26:05	Eve Bugler	Oxford
8	26:08	Hannah Brice	Cambridge
9	26:39	Helen Mort	Cambridge
10	26:45	Jane Mackey	Cambridge
11	27:06	Claire Bounds	Cambridge
12	27:35	Laura Dixon	Cambridge

Oxford win Women's 2nds, 11-31



Women's IIIrds (12 to score)

Pos 	Time 	Name 			Team
Guest	26:29	Daria Puchkova
1	26:32	Liz Howse		Cambridge
2	26:48	Sabrina Verjee		Cambridge
3	26:53	Anair Beverly		Oxford
Guest	26:54	Emma Figures		Cambridge
4	27:17	Olivia Toye		Oxford
5	27:19	Ekaterina Orekhova	Oxford
6	27:30	Christine Schleppegrell	Oxford
7	27:44	Alice Coombs		Cambridge
8	28:09	Kathryn Hadley		Oxford
9	28:13	Rebecca Swarbrick	Oxford
10	28:15	Emily Riehl		Cambridge
11	28:19	Erica Thompson		Cambridge
12	28:24	Alex Bell		Cambridge
13	28:25	Jane Allison		Cambridge
14	28:41	Chiara Ferrara		Cambridge
15	28:52	Cat Mactier		Cambridge
16	29:41	Catherina Reavey	Cambridge
17	29:42	Catriona Knox		Cambridge
18	29:48	Lucy Greaves		Cambridge
19	29:51	Ruth Kiveal		Cambridge
20	30:09	Caroline Guest		Oxford
21	30:17	Alice Hill		Oxford
22	30:32	Alex Nicholson		Oxford
23	30:58	Anna Barker		Oxford
24	31:10	Ciara Metcalfe		Cambridge
25	32:35	Josephine Vonzitzewitz	Oxford
26	33:20	Clemmy Scott		Cambridge
27	33:47	Kira King		Oxford
28	38:27	Miranda Buckle		Cambridge

Cambridge win Women's 3rds, 136-173



Mens IInds (6 to score)

Pos 	Time	Name 		Team
1	35:00	Stephen Granger-Bevan	Oxford
2	35:08	Ulrich Paquet	Cambridge
3	35:22	Lee Harper	Cambridge
4	35:27	John Redshaw	Cambridge
5	35:41	James Appleton	Cambridge
6	35:48	Nick Howarth	Oxford
7	35:52	James Hogan	Oxford
8	35:57	Tucker Murphy	Oxford
9	35:59	Nick Juravich	Oxford
10	36:06	Si Rutherford	Cambridge
11	36:19	Matt Sims	Oxford
12	36:28	Aidan Brown	Cambridge
13	36:55	Rory Campbell	Oxford
14	38:42	Andrew Duncan	Cambridge
15	38:54	Bryn Reynolds	Oxford
DNF	 	Alex McIntosh	Cambridge

Cambridge win Men's 2nds, 36-42



Mens IIIrds (6 to score)

Pos 	Time	Name 		Team
1	36:25	Tim Sales	Oxford
2	36:34	Ali Connell	Cambridge
3	36:47	Andy Bell	Cambridge
4	37:02	Paddy Wallace	Oxford
5	37:03	James Gill	Cambridge
6	37:09	Joe Stevick	Cambridge
7	37:10	Richard Mathie	Cambridge
8	37:13	Alex Thomas	Oxford
9	37:31	Jamie Brunning	Cambridge
10	37:48	Will Pooley	Oxford
11	38:10	Tom Stevens	Oxford
12	38:25	Phil Scard	Cambridge
13	38:39	Oliver Hughes	Oxford
14	38:43	Peter Auger	Cambridge
15	38:58	Doron Shultziner Oxford
16	39:24	Anthony Doolittle Oxford

Cambridge win Men's 3rds, 32-47



Mens IVths (23 to score)

Pos 	Time	Name 		Team
1	33:42	Ed Dickins	Cambridge
2	33:45	Alex Gaastra	Cambridge
3	33:51	Charlie Pitt-Ford Cambridge
4	34:05	Tom Walker	Oxford
5	34:10	Chris Millard	Oxford
6	34:18	David Lock	Cambridge
7	34:36	Jamie Darling	Oxford
8	34:42	Sean Renfer	Oxford
9	34:43	Michael Osbourne Oxford
10	34:46	Steve Marshall	Oxford
11	34:51	Guy Earle	Oxford
12	34:57	Ian Hewitt	Oxford
13	35:11	Chris Dowden	Oxford
14	35:15	Adam Bailey	Cambridge
15	35:17	Matt Young	Cambridge
16	35:21	Leon Chen	Oxford
17	35:26	Liam Richardson	Cambridge
18	35:41	Michael Jones	Cambridge
19	35:54	Richard Parker	Cambridge
20	35:56	Brendan Murphy	Cambridge
21	35:56	Matthew Neve	Oxford
22	35:57	Anupam Das	Oxford
23	35:58	Chris Morris	Cambridge
24	36:00	James Chettle	Cambridge
25	36:04	Joel Fleischmann Oxford
26	36:06	Chris Lawes	Oxford
27	36:09	David Clough	Cambridge
28	36:26	Chris Watson	Cambridge
29	36:47	Alasdair Churchard Cambridge
30	36:50	James Nellany	Cambridge
31	36:57	Quentin Croft	Oxford
32	37:03	Philip Smith	Oxford
33	37:05	Anton Hunt	Oxford
34	37:13	John Evans	Cambridge
35	37:18	Will Horwitz	Cambridge
36	37:23	Martin Bell	Oxford
37	37:32	Alex Grant	Cambridge
38	37:38	Simon Gilbert	Cambridge
39	37:42	Mark Abrahamson	Oxford
40	37:44	Daniel Rolle	Oxford
41	37:51	Rich Lebon	Cambridge
42	37:58	Adam Storring	Cambridge
Guest	38:00	Chas McCaw	Cambridge
43	38:04	Richard Muscat	Oxford
44	38:06	Ian Malone	Cambridge
45	38:13	Steven Bland	Cambridge
46	38:32	Dan Wheeler	Oxford
47	39:30	Alex Ho		Cambridge
48	40:06	Ben Stevens	Cambridge
49	40:10	Simon Goldman	Cambridge
50	40:29	Matthew Tancock	Cambridge
51	40:41	Brett Miller	Cambridge
52	40:46	Robert Mundy	Cambridge
Guest	40:57	Shunji Ouchi	Cambridge
53	41:00	Tim Culshaw	Cambridge
54	41:17	Rob O'Grady	Oxford
55	43:06	Mark Coley	Cambridge
56	44:40	Mike Pye	Cambridge
57	45:28	Wooi Yap	Cambridge
58	46:30	Matt White	Cambridge

Oxford win Men's 4ths, 543-547

 

[ Back to result archive ]

[ Back to results ]

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Last Modified: Monday, 16 March 2009 00:27:15
Please note, this is stored on a different server to the main OUCCC pages, which can be returned to here