OUCCC

Oxford University Cross-Country Club

OUCCC > Competitions > Results Archive > Michaelmas 07 > Cuppers, Port Meadow Saturday, 19 April
Cuppers, Port Meadow, Michaelmas 07
-----------------------------------
Cuppers, Port Meadow (10/11/07)
-----------------------------------

Women's Race

Pos  	Name  		College  	Time
1  	Courtney Birch  Merton  	21:47
2 	Alison Crocker 	New 		21:55
3 	Lucia Gibson 	Worcester 	22:13
4 	Hannah Bowe 	Lincoln 	22:16
5= 	Rachel Deegan 	St. Hugh's 	22:18
5= 	Julia Lange 	St. Peter's 	22:18
7 	Carolyn Plateau Oriel 		22:52
8 	Charlotte Bates Hertford 	22:57
9 	Flo Ray 	Magdalen 	23:04
10 	Marina Johns 	Teddy Hall 	23:10
11 	Clare Kane 	Christ Church 	23:50
12 	Eli Bogie 	Magdalen 	24:00
13 	Olivia Toye 	St. Peter's 	24:29
14 	Natasha Poole 	St. Hilda's 	24:31
15 	Kathryn Hadley 	Worcester 	24:39
16 	Rachel Lund 	Oriel 		24:54
17 	Emily Ball 	Exeter 		25:17
18 	Hannah Cheverton Magdalen 	25:20
19 	Anne Edwards 	St. Hilda's 	25:23
20 	Jennifer McNab 	Linacre 	25:30
21 	Jenny Hartley 	New 		25:34
22 	Agata Piech 	St. Anne's 	25:49
23 	Becky Taylor 	Exeter 		26:07
24 	Victoria Crawford Worcester 	26:14
25 	Tatiana Esipovich Oriel 	26:46
26 	Jenny Braun 	Exeter 		27:08
27 	Sian Alexander 	Green 		27:19
28 	Katarina Streit St. Hugh's 	27:23
29 	Sophie Ayling 	St. Peter's 	28:07
30 	Keri-Ann Backug New 		28:22
31 	Alice Calyton 	Oriel 		28:24
32 	Josephine Von Zitzewitz St. John's 	30:31
33 	Diane Mitchell 	Worcester 	32:18
34 	Kait Sheridan 	Worcester 	32:19



Men's Race

Pos  	Name  		College  	Time
1 	Richard Franzese Worcester 	33:41
2 	Nick Howarth 	Christ Church 	33:53
3 	Dave Bruce 	Green 		34:13
4 	Joe Mercer 	Pembroke 	34:37
5 	Garrett Ash 	Keble 		34:37
6 	Bryn Reynolds 	Brasenose 	35:00
7 	Tom Douglas 	Christ Church 	35:07
8 	Tucker Murphy 	Merton 		36:31
9 	Steve Marshall 	Magdalen 	35:31
10 	Sean Renfer 	St. Catz 	35:39
11 	Nat Erb-Satullo St. Hugh's 	35:42
12 	Chas Salmen 	Balliol 	36:05
13 	Tim Simmons 	Teddy Hall 	36:07
14 	Tom Samuel 	Brasenose 	36:18
15 	Sean Ledger 	St. John's 	36:34
16 	Nick Juravich 	Christ Church 	36:38
17 	Matt Sims 	St. Catz 	36:59
18 	Dan Titheradge 	St. Hugh's 	37:04
19 	Anupam Das 	Exeter 		37:32
20 	Nick Scroxton 	Teddy Hall 	37:33
21 	Ian Hewitt 	Trinity 	37:57
22 	Andy Williamson Exeter 		38:05
23 	David Taylor 	Trinity 	38:13
24 	Chris Dowden 	Merton 		38:17
25 	Michael Osborne New 		38:17
26 	Olli Hughes 	St. Benet's 	38:49
27 	DJ Betts 	Exeter 		38:53
28 	Peter Harrison-Evans Mansfield 	39:09
29 	James Roberts 	Jesus 		39:35
30 	Mike Quinn 	HMC 		39:46
31 	Peter Nordberg 	Magdalen 	40:20
32 	Luke Williams 	St. Hugh's 	40:26
33 	Daniel Hemel 	New 		40:34
34 	Graham Picton 	St. Hugh's 	40:35
35 	Martin Bell 	Brasenose 	40:44
36 	Leon Chen 	Teddy Hall 	40:57
37 	Chris Lawes 	St. Peter's 	41:11
38 	Lewis Hart 	Wadham 		41:32
39 	Komerer Jan 	Somerville 	41:32
40 	Andrew Shakespeare Worcester 	41:43
41 	Robin Spacie 	St. Anne's 	41:51
42 	Woody Webster 	Green 		42:00
43 	Ryon Sutton 	Somerville 	42:01
44 	Rahol Batra 	Hertford 	42:25
45 	Aaron Moore 	St. Anne's 	42:43
46 	Alex Marr 	Somerville 	42:59
47 	Tom Hickish 	Wadham 		43:16
48 	James Watson 	Magdalen 	43:38
49 	Dave Broadbent 	Somerville 	43:53
50 	Matthew White 	Queen's 	44:57
51 	Daniel Medawar 	Brasenose 	46:20
52 	Adam Creighton 	Balliol 	46:26
53 	Oli Stogdale 	Teddy Hall 	46:37
54 	Chris Leader 	Somerville 	46:58
55 	Dominic Wilkinson Green 	47:52
56 	Henry Martin 	Trinity 	48:52
57 	Rob Duffield 	Jesus 		49:23
58 	Niklas Heusch 	Somerville 	49:40
59 	Rob Pettit 	HMC 		50:19
60 	Toby Pitts-Walker Worcester 	50:41
61 	Boris Lavrov 	Worcester 	50:52
62 	Joe Hasell 	Worcester 	50:53
63 	Alfred Truong 	Christ Church 	52:35
64 	Ben Ives 	Wadham 		53:48
65 	Adrian Groves 	Balliol 	56:25



College League Results

Scoring as follows: The last runner in the race receives one point, the second-to-last runner two points, and so forth. Thus, in a race of 34 (as the women’s was this year) the winner receives 34 points. The highest total score wins, with no limit on the number of runners counted. This system is designed to reward both participation and order of finish.


Women’s College Results (17 Colleges Participating)

Pos 	College 	Runners 	Total
1= 	Worcester 	32,20,11,2,1 	66
1= 	Magdalen 	26,23,17 	66
3 	Oriel 		28,19,10,4 	61
4 	St. Peter’s 	30,22,6 	58
5 	New 		33,14,5 		52
6 	Exeter 		18,12,9 		39
7 	St. Hugh’s 	30,7 		37
8 	St. Hilda’s 	21,16 		37
9 	Merton 		34 		34
10 	Lincoln 	31 		31
11 	Hertford 	27 		27
12 	Teddy Hall 	25 		25
13 	Christ Church 	24 		24
14 	Linacre 	15 		15
15 	St. Anne’s 	13 		13
16 	Green 		8 		8
17 	St. John’s 	3 		3



Men’s College Results (26 Colleges Participating)

Pos 	College 	Runners 	Total
1 	Christ Church 	64,59,50,3 	176
2 	St. Hugh’s 	55,48,34,32 	169
3 	Brasenose 	60,52,31,15 	158
4 	Teddy Hall 	53,46,30,13 	142
5 	Exeter 		47,44,39 	130
6 	Magdalen 	57,35,18 	110
7 	Somerville 	27,23,20,17,12,8 107
8 	St. Catz 	56,49 		105
9 	Merton 		58,42 		100
10= 	Green 		63,24,11 	98
10= 	Trinity 	45,43,10 	98
12 	Worcester 	65,6,5,4 	80
13 	New 		41,33 		74
14 	Balliol 	54,14,1 	69
15 	Pembroke 	62 		62
16 	Keble 		61 		61
17 	Wadham 		38,19,2 	59
18 	St. John’s 	51 		51
19 	Jesus 		37,9 		46
20 	St. Anne’s 	25,21 		46
21 	HMC 		36,7 		43
22 	St. Benet’s 	40 		40
23 	Mansfield 	38 		38
24 	St. Peter’s 	29 		29
25 	Hertford 	22 		22
26 	Queen’s 	16 		16

 

[ Back to result archive ]

[ Back to results ]

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Last Modified: Monday, 16 March 2009 00:27:15
Please note, this is stored on a different server to the main OUCCC pages, which can be returned to here