OUCCC

Oxford University Cross-Country Club

OUCCC > Competitions > Results Archive > Michaelmas 07 > 2nds-5ths Varsity Match, Oxford Wednesday, 30 July
2nds-5ths Varsity Match, Oxford, Michaelmas 07
-----------------------------------
2nds-5ths Varsity Match, Oxford (24/11/07)
-----------------------------------

Women's IInds (4 to score)

Pos 	Time 	Name 		Team
1	18:46	Carolyn Plateau	Oxford
2	18:50	Julia Lange	Oxford
3	19:05	Hannah Bowe	Oxford
4	19:15	Charlotte Bates	Oxford
5	19:21	Marina Johns	Oxford
6	19:29	Angharad Porteous Cambridge
7	19:47	Flo Ray		Oxford
8	20:29	Stella Deakin	Cambridge
9	20:38	Alex Bell	Cambridge
10	21:10	Sabrina Verjee	Cambridge
11	21:13	Jane Mackey	Cambridge
12	21:47	Helen Duff	Cambridge

Oxford win Women's 2nds, 10-33



Women's IIIrds (17 to score)

Pos 	Time 	Name 		Team
1	19:17	Clare Kane	Oxford
2	20:00	Emily Ball	Oxford
3	20:04	Livi Toye	Oxford
4	20:08	Rachel Lund	Oxford
5	20:12	Harriet Owles	Cambridge
6	20:22	Kathryn Hadley	Oxford
	20:27	guest
7	20:38	Eli Bogie	Oxford
8	20:44	Alice Fraser	Cambridge
9	20:48	Laura Kyte	Oxford
10	21:20	Zoe Barber	Oxford
11	21:37	Victoria Stevens Cambridge
12	21:48	Natasha Poole	Oxford
13	22:00	Jen McNab	Oxford
14	22:18	Liz Howse	Cambridge
15	22:24	Cat Bounds	Cambridge
16	22:34	Katharina Streit Oxford
17	22:43	Catriona Knox	Cambridge
18	22:44	Beatrice Heller	Cambridge
19	22:46	Lucy Johnson	Cambridge
20	22:47	Sophie Ayling	Oxford
21	23:15	Polly Avison	Cambridge
22	23:17	Rebecca Taylor	Oxford
23	23:22	Alice Self	Oxford
24	23:25	Tabby Steel	Cambridge
25	23:39	Anna Barker	Oxford
26	23:55	Emily Brown	Cambridge
27	24:07	Rosie Welsh	Cambridge
28	24:25	Gielse Kapterian Cambridge
29	24:51	Margot Tong	Cambridge
30	25:00	Bridget Penman	Oxford
31	25:03	Clemmy Stott	Cambridge
32	25:37	Rosalind Marshall Cambridge
33	26:10	Laura Chartier	Oxford
34	27:15	Kate Orf	Cambridge
35	27:23	Maddy Nicholls	Oxford
36	28:30	Karen Harrison	Oxford

Oxford win Women's 3rds, 236-359



Mens IInds (6 to score)

Pos 	Time	Name 		Team
1	30:01	Martin Bishop	Oxford
2	30:19	Tim Pattison	Cambridge
3	30:33	Tucker Murphy	Oxford
4	30:54	Robin Brown	Cambridge
5	30:58	Steve Marshall	Oxford
6	31:12	Nat Erb-Satullo	Oxford
7	31:13	Jamie Brunning	Cambridge
8	31:19	Sean Renfer	Oxford
9	31:23	Tom Samuel	Oxford
10	31:30	Joe Stevick	Cambridge
11	31:37	Will Pooley	Oxford
12	31:45	David Lock	Cambridge
13	32:00	Diarmuid O'Seaghdha Cambridge
14	32:19	Rich Mathie	Cambridge
15	33:11	Aidan Brown	Cambridge
16	34:41	Bryn Reynolds	Oxford

Oxford win Men's 2nds, 32-48



Mens IIIrds (6 to score)

Pos 	Time	Name 		Team
1	31:18	Matt Sims	Oxford
2	31:48	Nick Juravich	Oxford
3	32:23	James Gill	Cambridge
4	32:27	John Redshaw	Cambridge
5	32:31	Nick Scroxton	Oxford
6	32:32	Justin Moore	Oxford
7	32:39	James Chettle	Cambridge
8	32:58	Lee Harper	Cambridge
9	33:08	Oliver Tuvey	Cambridge
10	33:09	Ben Stevens	Cambridge
11	33:12	Jamie Darling	Oxford
12	33:14	Dan Titheradge	Oxford
13	34:00	Liam Richardson	Cambridge
14	35:22	Chris Morris	Cambridge
15	37:11	Martin Bell	Oxford

Oxford win Men's 3rds, 37-41



Mens IVths (28 to score)

Pos 	Time	Name 		Team
1	28:44	David Taylor	Oxford
2	28:45	Ian Hewitt	Oxford
3	29:20	Alex Thomas	Oxford
4	29:24	Chris Dowden	Oxford
5	29:32	Jason Wray	Cambridge
6	29:37	Chasz Coulsting	Cambridge
7	29:44	Ed Dickens	Cambridge
8	29:53	James Roberts	Oxford
9	29:54	Alan Young	Cambridge
10	29:55	Michael Osborne	Oxford
11	29:57	Matt Morton	Oxford
12	29:59	Chris McGurk	Oxford
13	30:00	Lance Rane	Cambridge
14	30:17	Peter Harrison-Evans Oxford
15	30:26	Neil Houlsoy	Cambridge
16	30:37	Derrick Betts	Oxford
17	30:59	Adam Clifton	Cambridge
18	31:00	Peter Ford	Cambridge
19	31:00	Olli Hughes	Oxford
20	31:02	James Nellany	Cambridge
21	31:05	Fraser Campbell	Cambridge
22	31:20	Charlie Plumptre Cambridge
23	31:27	Graham Picton	Oxford
24	31:32	Jonathan Ross	Oxford
25	31:39	Owen Welley	Cambridge
26	31:49	Oliver Jardine	Cambridge
27	31:54	Stephen Bland	Cambridge
28	31:55	Simon Gilbert	Cambridge
29	31:57	Charles McGilligan Cambridge
30	32:05	Rowan Trebilco	Oxford
31	32:10	Tim Culshaw	Cambridge
32	32:18	Alex Gaastra	Cambridge
33	32:26	Leon Chen	Oxford
34	32:27	Ben Shields	Cambridge
35	32:51	Nate Dern	Cambridge
36	32:52	Cambridge Runner Cambridge
37	32:55	Chris Watson	Cambridge
38	33:07	Mark Beevor	Cambridge
39	33:12	Paddy Wallace	Oxford
40	33:17	Mark Abrahamson	Oxford
41	33:33	Rich Pates	Cambridge
42	33:33	Woody Webster	Oxford
43	33:39	Chris Lawes	Oxford
44	33:45	Alexander Ulrich Oxford
45	33:47	Henry Martin	Oxford
46	33:51	Ben Lacey	Oxford
47	34:00	Dan Johnson	Oxford
48	34:21	Andrew Northern	Cambridge
49	24:26	Nick Cook	Oxford
50	34:31	Edward Hayes	Oxford
51	34:50	Tim McKinnon	Oxford
52	33:14	Matt White	Oxford
		Guest
53	33:23	Ian Webb	Oxford
54	36:50	Tommy Wood	Oxford
55	37:31	Ben Davis	Oxford
56	38:06	Dominic Wilkinson Oxford
57	38:42	Rob Shearer	Oxford
58	39:07	Mark Coley	Cambridge
59	39:14	Alex Cawan	Cambridge
60	39:43	James Vincent	Cambridge

Cambridge win Men's 4ths, 797-811

 

[ Back to result archive ]

[ Back to results ]

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Last Modified: Monday, 16 March 2009 00:27:15
Please note, this is stored on a different server to the main OUCCC pages, which can be returned to here