OUCCC

Oxford University Cross-Country Club

OUCCC > Competitions > Results Archive > Michaelmas 95 > IInds - Vths Varsity Matches Thursday, 27 November
IInds - Vths Varsity Matches, Michaelmas 95
------------------------------------------
IInds - Vths Varsity Matches (25/11/95)
------------------------------------------

Tortoises vs Spartans (Men's 2nd Team)

Posn	Time	Name		Team

1	32.04	J. Jones	Cambridge
2	32.44	M. Gosnall	Cambridge
3	33.17	E. Malloch	Cambridge
4	33.24	J. Trapmore	Cambridge
5	33.37	G. Newell	Oxford
6	33.42	K. Kuek		Cambridge
7	33.55	A. Lynch	Oxford
8	34.04	B. Graham	Oxford
9	34.06	D. McGlennon	Cambridge
10	34.15	J. Booth	Oxford
11	34.18	N. Bell		Cambridge
12	34.21	A. MacDougall	Oxford
13	34.24	A. Brown	Oxford
14	35.07	J. Holt		Cambridge
15	35.11	M. Wakefield	Oxford
16	35.56	M. Hughes	Oxford

Spartans win by 25 points to 56


Turtles vs Cheetahs (Women's 2nd & 3rd Teams)

Posn	Time	Name		Team

1	21.06	E. Bruce	Oxford
2	21.12	R. Currie	Oxford
3	21.47	A. Nimmon	Cambridge
4	22.03	R. Porte	Cambridge
5	22.07	L. Hill		Cambridge
6	22.18	N. Kay		Cambridge
7	22.25	A. Tomkinson	Cambridge
8	22.30	J. Cook		Oxford
9	22.34	E. Casson	Cambridge
10	22.53	J. Critchley	Oxford
11	22.55	Z. Crock	Cambridge
12	22.58	H. Hutton	Oxford
13	23.06	A. Normand	Oxford
14	23.14	K. Schvenlinger	Cambridge
15	23.24	D. Martin	Oxford
16	23.27	M. Garlikk	Cambridge
17	23.33	M. Clark	Oxford
18	23.46	V. Goodwin	Oxford
19	24.00	J. Owens	Cambridge
20	24.05	K. Birks	Oxford
21	24.09	L. Wilcox	Oxford
22	24.18	L. Willington	Oxford
23	24.22	S. Hutchinson	Oxford
24	24.35	K. Masten	Cambridge
25	24.58	M. Daws		Cambridge
26	25.07	K. Thacker	Cambridge
27	25.52	L. Stevens	Oxford
28	26.26	J. Quaid	Cambridge
29	27.14	J. Ford		Oxford
30	34.38	A. Dearing	Oxford

Cambridge wins the Seconds by 18 points to 21
Cambridge wins the Thirds by 41 points to 57


Snails vs Barbarians (Men's 3rd Team)

Posn	Time	Name		Team

1	34.25	S. Molden	Oxford
2	34.37	R. Staples	Cambridge
3	34.49	R. Weinstein	Cambridge
4	34.56	J. Milne	Cambridge
5	35.01	M. Reed		Oxford
6	35.03	S. McDonald	Oxford
7	35.21	H. Davis	Cambridge
8	35.40	D. Merton	Cambridge
9	36.01	J. Miller	Oxford
10	36.18	M. Nightingale	Oxford
11	36.28	J. Neeve	Oxford
12	37.06	B. Petersen	Oxford
13	37.16	J. Cordwell	Cambridge
14	42.00	G. Cook		Cambridge
15	49.00	J. Waters	Cambridge
16	DNF	N. Smith	Oxford

Cambridge wins by 37 points to 42


Men's 4ths & 5th Teams

Posn	Time	Name			Team

1	30.51	R. Bellamy		Oxford
2	31.53	J. Cullen		Oxford
3	32.09	A. Tucker		Oxford
4	32.21	O. Sheers		Oxford
5	32.27	R. Critchley		Cambridge
6	32.35	J. Bradley		Oxford
7	32.36	A. Brodsky		Oxford
8	32.57	P. Johnson		Cambridge
9	33.05	R. Stewart		Cambridge
10	33.06	M. Le Shark		Cambridge
11	33.09	J. Titmus		Cambridge
12	33.19	C. Pyle			Cambridge
13	33.19	T. Kennedy		Oxford
14	33.20	S. Maskell		Cambridge
15	33.21	A. Wreth		Cambridge
16	33.30	D. Wright		Oxford
17	33.38	W. Elderkin		Oxford
18	33.52	H. Teall		Cambridge
19	33.54	C. Mitchell		Cambridge
20	34.08	G. Hard			Cambridge
21	34.11	R. Till			Cambridge
22	34.16	T. Kennedy		Oxford
23	34.26	I. Robertson		Cambridge
24	34.36	M. Collines		Cambridge
25	34.37	J. Wilson		Oxford
26	34.47	E. Lee			Oxford
27	34.51	A. Johns		Oxford
28	34.53	E. Lees			Oxford
29	35.19	A. Breckenridge		Oxford
30	35.26	G. Henderson		Oxford
31	36.57	S. Franklin		Oxford
32	37.02	A. Fernie		Oxford
33	37.24	F. Boardman		Oxford
34	38.04	R. Huie			Oxford
35	38.17	The Ghost Runner #1	Oxford
36	38.31	I. Cumpsty		Oxford
37	38.34	The Ghost Runner #2	Oxford
38	38.57	W. Ashby		Oxford
39	41.32	The Ghost Runner #3	Oxford
40	41.32	The Ghost Runner #4	Oxford

Oxford wins the Fourths by 23 points to 55
Cambridge wins the Fifths

 

[ Back to result archive ]

[ Back to results ]

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Last Modified: Monday, 16 March 2009 00:27:15
Please note, this is stored on a different server to the main OUCCC pages, which can be returned to here