OUCCC

Oxford University Cross-Country Club

OUCCC > Competitions > Results Archive > Michaelmas 98 > Cuppers 199 Wednesday, 23 July
Cuppers 199, Michaelmas 98
---------------
Cuppers 1998
---------------

Men's Race

Posn	Name	College		Time

1	Jeremy Bradley		Univ		32:42
2	Pete Haarer		Balliol		32:46
3	Nick Talbot		Univ		34:20
4	Evan Fountain		New		34:31
5	Joe Collins		Wadham		34:54
6	Matt Barnes		St Peters	34:59
7	Tom Kennedy		New		35:00
8	Mark Watterson		Linacre		35:05
9	Andrew Fargus		Catz		35:44
10	Marc Poulin		New		35:59
11	M. Garrett		Queens		35:59
12	Gerry Clancey		Balliol		36:02
13	Richard Boyle		Brasenose	36:38
14	??????					36:42
15	Jim Neave		New		36:44
16	H. Griffiths		New		36:49
17	Jim Hayhurst		Keble		36:51
18	Richard Crawford	Merton		36:54
19	Brendan McClure		Somerville	36:55
20	B. Dunkle		Oriel		37:13
21	John Rowke		New		37:20
22	Beau Dowden		Keble		37:48
23	Daniel Farewell		Worcester	37:49
24	Andrew Limond		St Annes	38:15
25	Alan Moss		Jesus		38:25
26	Ian Cumpstey		St Johns	38:32
27	Christian Arno		St Johns	38:41
28	Neil Cumpstey		Merton		38:52
29	Matt Roger		Jesus		38:56
30	Rob Palmer		LMH		38:59
31	D. Wood			Somerville	39:06
32	Jonathon Kelly		St Hughs	39:11
33	Neil Maxted		Linacre		39:14
34	C. Finnigan		Magdalen	39:16
35	Bob Cowan		Keble		39:20
36	Pete Ward		???		39:38
37	Dave Donaldson		Trinity		39:53
38	Alun Johns		Hertford	39:55
39	David Wilks		Christchurch	40:01
40	Rob Hinch		Jesus		40:05
41	D. Pearce		Somerville	40:11
42	Richard Blane		Jesus		40:29
43	Stefan Risch		Christchurch	40:48
44	Sam Whittaker		Keble		40:53
45	T. Norton		Somerville	41:02
46	Gerhard Noebauer	Keble		41:10
47	A. Kojima		Queens		41:36
48	E. Cox			Queens		41:42
49	Aaron Bell		St Johns	41:44
50	Chris Driskell		Jesus		42:17
51	Rob Woodman		Keble		42:31
52	C. Borysiewicz		Jesus		42:54
53	B. Hadwen		Queens		42:56
54	T. Wilson		New		43:00
55	S. Ridgeway		Queens		43:03
56	T. Linton		New		43:04
57	Oliver Pooley		Balliol		43:09
58	Tom Fowler		Pembroke	43:17
59	W. Goundry		Queens		44:18
60	??????					44:48
61	??????					44:43
62	Andy Mitchell		Wadham		45:03
63	Didier Maillat		Lincoln		45:17
64	Tim Filtness		Christchurch	45:19
65	John Tye		Lincoln		46:28
66	Alastair Thomas		Christchurch	46:53
67	Wadham DB		Wadham		47:06
68	Matt Cockman		Keble		49:10
69	Daniel Kim		Lincoln		49:42
70	James Yates		St Johns	52:50
71	James Warner		St Johns	52:51
71	Jim MacPherson		Pembroke	54:40


Women's Race

Posn	Name			College		Time

1	Ellen O'Hare		Merton		30:13
2	Megan Clark		New		30:56
3	Jo Wilkinson		Green		32:27
4	Claire Broad		Merton		32:45
5	Mitch Birdsall		Green		33:43
6	Heidi Vollmer		Lincoln		35:43
7	??????					36:51
8	Diana Gibson		Christchurch	36:55
9	Hannah Jones		Linacre		37:03
10	Catherine Lloyd		Magdalen	37:10
11	Hilary			Keble		37:29
12	Jo Lewis		LMH		37:38
13	???			Pembroke	37:56
14	??????					38:02
15	Mitra Sharati		Magdalen	38:57
16	N. Crowther		Christchurch	39:07
17	Flo Miller		Keble		39:15
18	Jo Chick		Queens		39:45
19	Steph Palmer		Balliol		40:10
20	Torna Arnold		Magdalen	40:17
21	Maisie May		Queens		42:54
22	Deborah Taylor		Queens		43:07
23	Ellen Czaika		St Peters	43:08
24	Lisa Smirl		Balliol		43:32
25	Kate Warner		Queens		44:41
26	Laura Abbots		Christchurch	44:53
27	Bekah Coleman		Christchurch	44:54
28	Christine Ashton	Jesus		45:10
29	Charlotte Spencer	Queens		47:16
30	Joanne Harris		Christchurch	48:56

 

[ Back to result archive ]

[ Back to results ]

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Last Modified: Monday, 16 March 2009 00:27:15
Please note, this is stored on a different server to the main OUCCC pages, which can be returned to here