OUCCC

Oxford University Cross-Country Club

OUCCC > Competitions > Results Archive > Michaelmas 98 > 2nd-5th Team Varsity Matches Monday, 20 October
2nd-5th Team Varsity Matches, Michaelmas 98
---------------------------------------
2nd-5th Team Varsity Matches (28/11/98)
---------------------------------------

Tortoises v. Spartans (Men's Seconds)

Posn	Name		Team

1	J.Collins	Oxford
2	P.Tregear	Cambridge
3	T.Kennedy	Oxford
4	G.Clancy	Oxford
5	I.Lewis		Cambridge
6	M.Hughes	Oxford
7	A.Fargus	Oxford
8	J.Metcalfe	Cambridge
9	M.Watterson	Oxford
10	B.Cocher	Cambridge
11	K.?		Cambridge
12	R.Fergus	Cambridge
13	R.Boyle		Oxford
14	M.Garrett	Oxford
15	S.Norris	Cambridge
DNF	D.Park		Cambridge

Oxford win with 30 points to 42.


Turtles v. Cheetahs (Womens Seconds) and Womens Thirds

Posn	Name		Team

1	K.Wilder	Oxford
2	M.Birdsall	Oxford
3	C.Broad		Oxford
4	H.Vollmer	Oxford
5	S.Davies	Oxford
6	C.Lloyd		Oxford
7	S.Bowden	Oxford
8	C. Greuel	Cambridge
9	G.Sutton	Oxford
10	M.Sharati	Oxford
11	H.Jones		Oxford
12	D.Gibson	Oxford
13	?		Cambridge
14	S.Grosvenor	Oxford
15	L.Porter	Oxford
16	E.Graham	Oxford
17	J.Chick		Oxford
18	?		Cambridge
19	T.Arnold	Oxford
20	M.May		Oxford
21	?		Cambridge
22	?		Cambridge
23	?		Cambridge
24	?		Cambridge
25	L.Abbots	Oxford
26	H.Cowdy		Oxford
27	?		Cambridge
28	D.Taylor	Cambridge
29	K.Warner	Cambridge
30-37	?		Cambridge

Oxford win the seconds with 10 points to 56.
Oxford win the thirds.


Snails v. Barbarians (Mens Thirds)

Posn	Name		Team

1	D.Latimer	Oxford
2	J.Neave		Oxford
3	P.Kelly		Oxford
4	J.Hayhurst	Oxford
5	J.Price		Oxford
6	M.Watts		Cambridge
7	?		Cambridge
8	?		Cambridge
9	P.Taylor	Cambridge
10	?		Cambridge
11	?		Cambridge
12	M.Rodger	Oxford
13	?		Cambridge
14	M.Fryer		Cambridge
15	A.Limond	Oxford
DNF	H.Griffiths	Oxford

Oxford win with 27 points to 51.


Mens Fourths and Fifths

Posn	Name		Team

1	S.Whitelam	Oxford
2	A.Johns		Oxford
3	J.Arrandale	Oxford
4	J.Nicholson	Oxford
5	A.Lye		Oxford
6	C.Arno 		Oxford
7	?		Cambridge
8	?		Cambridge
9	J.Kelly		Oxford
10	C.Finnigan	Oxford
11	B.McClure	Oxford
12	A.Moss		Oxford
13-15	?		Cambridge
16	M.Gisborne	Oxford
17	L.Faulkner	Oxford
18	R.Palmer	Oxford
19	E.Cox		Oxford
20-21	?		Cambridge
22	E.Han		Oxford
23	A.Gergely	Oxford
24	S.Risch		Oxford
25	C.Driskell	Oxford
26-27	?		Cambridge
28	R.Hinch		Oxford
29	I.Cumpstey	Oxford
30	B.White		Oxford
31	W.Gaudry	Oxford
32	?		Cambridge
33	R.Taylor	Oxford
34	P.Kirkpatrick	Cambridge
35	A.Kojima	Oxford
36	R.Schlinkert	Oxford
37	?		Oxford

Oxford win the fourths with 21 points to 77.
Oxford win the fifths.

 

[ Back to result archive ]

[ Back to results ]

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Last Modified: Monday, 16 March 2009 00:27:15
Please note, this is stored on a different server to the main OUCCC pages, which can be returned to here