OUCCC

Oxford University Cross-Country Club

OUCCC > Competitions > Results Archive > Michaelmas 99 > Cuppers - Iffley Meadow Wednesday, 30 July
Cuppers - Iffley Meadow, Michaelmas 99
-------------------------------------
Cuppers - Iffley Meadow (28/10/99)
-------------------------------------

Men's Race

Posn	Name		College		Time

1	B. Whizz	Univ.		28:54
2	S. Watterson	St. John's	29:04
3	R. McGill	Wadham		29:23
4	M. Wakefield	St. John's	29:34
5	M. Jones	St. Hugh's	29:48
6	T. Karpoff	Exeter		29:56
7	M. Watterson	Linacre		30:03
8	M. Poulin	New		30:10
9	M. Taylor	Magdalen	30:29
10	S. Whitelam	Trinity		31:02
11	J. Hancock	Queen's		31:30
12	G. Clancy	Balliol		31:55
13	M. McCutcheon	Trinity		32:11
14	R. Cowan	Keble		32:52
15	R. Oram		Teddy Hall	33:01
16	A. Windle	Linacre		33:18
17	N. Cumpstey	Merton		33:40
18	A. Nash		St. Hilda's	33:53
19	T. Norton	Somerville	34:04
20	D. Wilks	ChCh		34:49
21	E. Cox		Queens		35:06
22	R. English	ChCh		35:18
23	A. Hope		Jesus		35:47
24	T. Jordan	Jesus		35:53
25	E. Huang	St. Peter's	35:52
26	D. Donaldson	Trinity		36:05
27	R. West		Linacre		36:09
28	W. Poole	Linacre		36:14
29	R. Beamish	Regent's Park	36:18
30	N. Maxted	Linacre		36:20
31	G. Rothwell	Keble		36:30
32	K. Greham	St. Catz	36:42
33	J. Down		Keble		36:58
34	J. Reed		Linacre		37:00
35	J. Morrow	Jesus		37:04
36	A. Ure		ChCh		37:12
37	G. Williams	ChCh		37:39
38	M. Antoninis	St. Anthony's	38:02
39	J. Deroy	Queen's		40:36
40	?		New		41:13
41	M. Parrington	Linacre		41:43
42	R. Kay		ChCh		43:56
43	?		New		---
44	F. Bozanquet	ChCh		---

Linacre wins the team.


Women's Race

Posn	Name		College		Time

1	K. Wilder	Exeter		25:45
2	J. Craft	Worcester	25:53
3	M. Clark	New		26:06
4	E. O'Hare	Merton		27:18
5	K. Anderson	Worcester	27:20
6	C. Lloyd	Magdalen	28:38
7	C. Miller	Trinity		28:56
8	S. Davies	Wolfson		29:18
9	S. Grosvenor	Exeter		30:30
10	C. Ashton	Jesus		30:44
11	G. Sutton	New		30:45
12	T. Arnold	Magdalen	30:57
13	H. Jones	Linacre		31:34
14	D. Gibson	ChCh		32:55
15	J. Lewis	LMH		33:22
16	D. Lloyd	St. Hilda's	33:23
17	L. Abbotts	ChCh		33:31
18	J. Chick	Queen's		33:40
19	H. Dugdale	Oriel		34:11
20	L. Yip		Hertford	34:16
21	D. Taylor	Queen's		35:25

Worcester wins the team.

 

[ Back to result archive ]

[ Back to results ]

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Last Modified: Monday, 16 March 2009 00:27:15
Please note, this is stored on a different server to the main OUCCC pages, which can be returned to here