OUCCC

Oxford University Cross-Country Club

OUCCC > Competitions > Results Archive > Michaelmas 99 > South Park Invitation, Oxford Monday, 1 September
South Park Invitation, Oxford, Michaelmas 99
-------------------------------------------
South Park Invitation, Oxford (16/10/99)
-------------------------------------------

Men's Race

Posn	Name		Club	College		Time

1	N. Talbot	OUCCC	Univ.		24:32
2	D. Roberts	Navy	-		25:05
3	R. McGill	OUCCC	Wadham		25:07
4	M. Barnes	Guest	-		25:37
6	A. Fargus	OUCCC	St. Catz	25:43
9	B. Whizz	OUCCC	Univ.		25:54
15	M. Poulin	OUCCC	New		26:11
17	S. Whitelam	OUCCC	Trinity		26:26
18	M. Watterson	OUCCC	Linacre		26:32
26	J. Hancock	OUCCC	Queen's		27:29
31	M. McCutcheon	OUCCC	Trinity		27:46
32	M. Hughes	OUCCC	Hertford	27:49
34	D. Latimer	OUCCC	Wadham		27:50
35	P. Kelly	OUCCC	St. Peter's	27:54
38	M. Neugebauer	OUCCC	EAP		28:48
39	J. Arrandale	OUCCC	Univ.		28:52
41	R. Oram		OUCCC	SEH		29:05
46	A. Lye		OUCCC	St. Peter's	29:55
47	S. Elliott	OUCCC	Wadham		30:06
48	M. Druett	OUCCC	LMH		30:14
49	R. West		OUCCC	Linacre		30:24
50	A. Limond	OUCCC	St. Anne's	30:46
53	A. Nash		OUCCC	St. Hilda's	31:05
54	D. McKensie	OUCCC	St. John's	31:26
57	J. Wrathmall	OUCCC	Univ.		31:39
58	D. Sturm	OUCCC	New		31:55
60	M. Antoninis	OUCCC	St. Anthony's	32:24
63	J. Miller-Jones	OUCCC	St. John's	33:07
64	S. West		OUCCC	St. Anne's	33:08
65	C. Alsaleh	OUCCC	Lincoln		33:23
66	C. Wisser	OUCCC	Brasenose	34:10
68	A. Gorrie	OUCCC	St. Peter's	34:20
69	B. Martunoga	OUCCC	St. Anne's	34:27
72	R. Pugh		OUCCC	Hertford	36:52
73	R. Gardner	OUCCC	St. Anne's	36:59
74	M. Sturner	OUCCC	Lincoln		38:59
75	A. Georgalakis	OUCCC	St. Anne's	40:36

TEAM RESULTS: 1. OUCCC 51; 2. RAF 65; 3. Navy 129


Women's Race

Posn	Name			Team	College		Time

1	L. Hasell		OUCCC	Queen's		18:55
2	E. O'Hare		OUCCC	Merton		19:23
3	G. Dunleavy		RAF	---		20:08
5	K. Wilder		OUCCC	Exeter		20:56
8	S. Williams		OUCCC	Magdalen	21:34
9	C. Miller		OUCCC	Trinity		21:42
13	C. Lloyd		OUCCC	Magdalen	22:11
14	S. Davies		OUCCC	Wolfson		22:23
15	S. Grosvenor		OUCCC	Exeter		22:43
16	C. Ashton		OUCCC	Jesus		22:56
20	V. Harverd		OUCCC	Trinity		24:00
22	N. Crowther		OUCCC	Christchurch	26:04
23	M. Riordan		OUCCC	St. Peter's	26:08
24	D. Lloyd		OUCCC	St. Hilda's	26:30
25	K. Spencer-Ellis	OUCCC	Christchurch	27:12
26	J. Harris		OUCCC	Christchurch	28:55

TEAM RESULTS: 1. OUCCC 16; 2. RAF 31

 

[ Back to result archive ]

[ Back to results ]

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Last Modified: Monday, 16 March 2009 00:27:15
Please note, this is stored on a different server to the main OUCCC pages, which can be returned to here