OUCCC

Oxford University Cross-Country Club

OUCCC > Competitions > Results Archive > Michaelmas 99 > IInds-Vths Varsity Matches, Shotover Saturday, 22 November
IInds-Vths Varsity Matches, Shotover, Michaelmas 99
--------------------------------------------------
IInds-Vths Varsity Matches, Shotover (27/11/99)
--------------------------------------------------

Men's IInds: Tortoises v. Spartans

Posn	Name		Team		Time

1	M. Jones	Oxford  	33:08
2	M. Tuckett	Cambridge	33:17
3	I. Lewis	Cambridge	33:18
4	G. Clancy	Oxford  	33:24
5	F. Malone-Lee	Cambridge	33:31
6	T. Karpoff	Oxford  	33:45
7	J. Hancock	Oxford  	33:46
8	S. Aldridge	Oxford  	33:52
9	D. Barker	Cambridge	34:04
10	M. Watterson	Oxford  	34:14
11	O. Mytton	Cambridge	34:25
12	H. Nottage	Cambridge	34:29
13	B. Davies	Cambridge	34:30
14	M. Taylor	Oxford  	35:04
15	J. Metcalfe	Cambridge	35:54

Oxford win with 36 points to 42


Men's IIIrds: Snails v. Barbarians

Posn	Name		Team		Time

1	R. Oram		Oxford  	34:50
2	R. Boyle	Oxford  	34:55
3	C. Thigpen	Oxford  	34:56
4	P. Kelly	Oxford  	34:58
5	K. Mitchell	Cambridge	35:11
6	M. Shoults	Cambridge	35:20
7	M. Watts	Cambridge	35:46
8	S. Elliott	Oxford  	35:48
9	L. Hulatt	Cambridge	35:53
10	J. Arrandale	Oxford  	35:56
11	A. Lye		Oxford  	35:58
12	S. Skinner	Cambridge	36:06
13	A. Windle	Oxford  	36:35
14	B. Suleman	Cambridge	36:46
15	D. McGuikan	Cambridge	37:21

Oxford win with 28 points to 53


Men's IVths and Vths

Posn	Name		Team		Time

1	B. O'Keefe	Cambridge	31:40
2	P. Beer		Cambridge	31:46
3	A. Limond	Oxford  	31:49
4	H. Stockley	Oxford  	31:59
5	M. Brown	Cambridge	32:52
6	A. Dauber	Cambridge	33:13
7	I. Anane	Cambridge	33:22
8	B. Sumption	Oxford  	33:25
9	E. Cox		Oxford  	33:26
10	R. Bowler	Oxford  	33:26
11	M. Holt		Cambridge	33:28
12	R. English	Oxford  	33:31
13	F. Aurora*	Oxford  	33:37
14	H. Venables	Cambridge	33:52
15	D. Wilks	Oxford  	33:59
16	N. Maxted	Oxford  	34:10
17	M. Druett	Oxford  	34:17
18	T. Rothery	Cambridge	34:23
19	J. Kelly	Oxford 		34:28
20	J. Randall	Cambridge	34:40
21	J. Willan	Cambridge	34:41
22	S. Yau		Cambridge	34:42
23	L. Chandy	Oxford  	34:45
24	M. Roberts	Cambridge	34:47
25	T. Marrs	Cambridge	34:51
26	A. Ure		Oxford  	34:53
27	M. Antoninis	Oxford  	34:55
28	D. Pearson	Cambridge	34:57
29	A. Gorrie	Oxford  	35:06
30	N. Cumpstey	Oxford  	35:27
31	J. Graham-Brown	Oxford  	35:32
32	W. Poole	Oxford  	35:36
33	A. Hope		Oxford  	35:44
34	O. Choroba	Cambridge	36:17
35	E. Huang	Oxford 		36:28
36	P. McDonald	Oxford  	36:40
37	C. Tryhorn	Oxford  	36:42
38	A. Gardner	Cambridge	37:02
39	M. Futyan	Cambridge	37:22
40	J. Laycock	Cambridge	37:23
41	S. Walke	Cambridge	37:26
42	P. Gandy	Cambridge	37:28
43	W. Armitage	Cambridge	37:38
44	A. Butters	Cambridge	37:54
45	A. Mikaelian	Oxford  	38:10
46	M. Barker	Oxford  	38:39
47	R. Morgan	Oxford  	40:48

* denotes Vths winner
Cambridge win the IVths with 32 points to 46
Oxford win the Vths with 31 points to 47


Womens IInds and IIIrds

Posn	Name		Team		Time

1	L. Ward		Oxford 		21:05
2	C. Miller	Oxford 	 	21:34
3	S. Williams	Oxford  	21:48
4	C. Warner	Cambridge	21:57
5	C. Lloyd	Oxford  	22:23
6	S. Davies*	Oxford  	22:36
7	R. Lindsay	Cambridge	22:45
8	C. Ashton	Oxford  	22:54
9	S. Grosvenor	Oxford  	23:25
10	G. Sutton	Oxford  	23:27
11	N. Crowther	Oxford  	23:35
12	T. Arnold	Oxford  	23:39
13	U. Munch	Cambridge	23:46
14	R. King		Cambridge	24:00
15	J. Lewis	Oxford  	24:08
16	E. Chaddock	Cambridge	24:31
17	K. Stone	Oxford  	24:35
18	Ashish		Cambridge	24:39
19	D. Lloyd	Oxford  	25:39
20	S. Gledhill	Oxford  	25:45
21	H. Dugdale	Oxford  	26:16
22	S. Palmer	Oxford  	29:11

* denotes IIIrds winner
Oxford win the IInds with 11 points to 25
Oxford win the IIIrds.

 

[ Back to result archive ]

[ Back to results ]

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Last Modified: Monday, 16 March 2009 00:27:15
Please note, this is stored on a different server to the main OUCCC pages, which can be returned to here