OUCCC

Oxford University Cross-Country Club

OUCCC > Competitions > Results Archive > Trinity 06 > Champion Miler Series Wednesday, 30 July
Champion Miler Series, Trinity 06
-------------------------------------------------------
Champion Miler Series (12-16/06/06)
-------------------------------------------------------

Magdalen Mile
Pos 	Name 		College 	Time
1 	Alan Chetwynd 	Teddy Hall 	4:32
2 	Tom Stevens 	Jesus 		4:34
3 	Ian Kimpton 	Lincoln 	4:36
4 	Travis Pantin 	Jesus 		4:44
5 	Stephen Granger-Bevan 	Oriel 	4:54
6 	James Tolloch 	Magdalen 	5:18



Hilly Mile
Pos 	Name 		College 	Time 	Women's handicap time
1 	Katy Moore 	Mansfield 	6:30 	5:30
2 	Richard Franzese Worcester 	5:39
3 	Stephen Granger-Bevan Oriel 	5:45
4 	Sarah Pemberton Mansfield 	7:12 	6:00
5 	Courtney Birch 	Mansfield 	7:12 	6:00
6 	Travis Pantin 	Jesus 		6:12
7 	Simon Shillaker Keble 		6:16

King of the Mountain 	Richard Franzese



Track Mile
Pos 	Name 		College 	Time 	Women's handicap time
1 	Alan Chetwynd 	Teddy Hall 	4:39
2 	Tom Stevens 	Jesus 		4:53
3 	Crispin Heatherington Brasenose 5:20
4 	Steve Marshall 	Magdalen 	5:23
5 	Kat Ovekhova 	Merton 		6:27 	5:26
6 	Mark Dewhirst 	Trinity 	7:05
7 	Simon Shillaker Keble 	7:06

Women's handicap times are calculated by standardisation with respect to the OUAC Blues times.



Yellow Jersey Standings
Pos 	Name 		College 	Mile 1 	Mile 2 	Mile 3 	Points
1 	Alan Chetwynd 	Teddy Hall 	10 		10 	20
2 	Tom Stevens 	Jesus 		5 		6 	11
3 	Katy Moore 	Mansfield 		10 		10
4 	Stephen Granger-Bevan Oriel 	2 	5 		7
5 	Richard Franzese Worcester 		6 		6
6 	Travis Pantin 	Jesus 		3 	2 		5
7 	Crispin Heatherington Brasenose 		5 	5
8= 	Courtney Birch 	Merton 			4 		4
8= 	Ian Kimpton 	Lincoln 	4 			4
8= 	Steve Marshall 	Magdalen 			4 	4
11= 	Kat Ovekhova 	Merton 				3 	3
11= 	Sarah Pemberton Mansfield 		3 		3
13 	Simon Shillaker Keble 			1 	1 	2
14 	Mark Dewhirst 	Trinity 			2 	2
15 	James Tolloch 	Magdalen 	1 			1



Green Jersey Standings
Pos 	Name 		College 	Mile 1 	Mile 2 	Mile 3 	Points
1 	Alan Chetwynd 	Teddy Hall 	28 		26 	54
2 	Tom Stevens 	Jesus 		18 	26 		44
3 	Travis Pantin 	Jesus 		12 	10 		22
4 	Ian Kimpton 	Lincoln 	22 			22
5 	Stephen Granger-Bevan Oriel 	9 	8 		17
6 	Crispin Heatherington Brasenose 	15 		15
7 	Kat Ovekhova 	Merton 				12 	12
8 	Steve Marshall 	Magdalen 		10 		10
9= 	Richard Franzese Worcester 		7 		7
9= 	Katy Moore 	Mansfield 		7 		7
11 	James Tolloch 	Magdalen 	6 			6
12 	Simon Shillaker Keble 			1 	- 	1
13= 	Courtney Birch 	Merton 			0.5 		0.5
13= 	Sarah Pemberton Mansfield 		0.5 		0.5
15 	Mark Dewhirst 	Trinity 			- 	0

 

[ Back to result archive ]

[ Back to results ]

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
Last Modified: Monday, 16 March 2009 00:27:15
Please note, this is stored on a different server to the main OUCCC pages, which can be returned to here