Oxford City Race
Saturday 4th November 2006


OW Results

Back

5.1 KM
24 controls
Place   Name                            Club                   Time
1	Dahlstedt, Emma                 OUOC                     34:37       
2	Johnson, Jenny                  SYO                      35:47  +  01:10       
3	Tomas, Amber                    Wallaringa               40:13  +  05:36       
4	Edwards, Anne                   TVOC                     41:04  +  06:27       
5	Halliday, Joanna                OD                       41:23  +  06:46       
6	Ingleby, Elspeth                CUOC                     42:08  +  07:31       
7	Thornton, Jenny                 CLOK                     43:27  +  08:50       
8	Benham, Emily                   SARUM                    44:38  +  10:01       
9	Hallberg, Johanna               IFK Hedemo               44:55  +  10:18       
10	Crocker, Anya                   CUOC                     44:59  +  10:22       
11	Bedwell, Alice                  BOK                      45:15  +  10:38       
12	Sales, Jayne                    SYO                      45:43  +  11:06       
13	Forrest, Jane                   BOK                      46:12  +  11:35       
14	Rocke, Elizabeth                LEI                      46:19  +  11:42       
15	Osborn, Beccy                   FVO                      46:50  +  12:13       
16	Sengerova, Blanka               SHUOC                    47:02  +  12:25       
17	Grandey, Rachel                 CLOK                     47:40  +  13:03       
18	Ackland, Jane                   JOK                      47:48  +  13:11       
19	Britton, Elizabeth              MDOC                     47:50  +  13:13       
20	Hanstock, Helen                 SARUM                    48:20  +  13:43       
21	Pearce, Helen                   HH                       48:27  +  13:50       
22	Kempson, Ali                    TVOC                     49:09  +  14:32       
23	Johnson, Judy                   BL                       49:26  +  14:49       
24	Schmidt, Beate                  UWOC                     50:20  +  15:43       
25	McDonald, Lucinda               FWOC                     50:33  +  15:56       
26	King, Nicola                    SLOW                     51:32  +  16:55       
27	Sutherland, Clare               CUOC                     53:59  +  19:22       
28	Marin, Raffaella                SLOW                     54:58  +  20:21       
29	Currie, Christine               SOC                      55:11  +  20:34       
30	Cross, Liz                      OD                       55:22  +  20:45       
31	Findlay-Robinson, Rachel        DEE                      55:30  +  20:53       
32	Jones, Christine                SLOW                     55:33  +  20:56       
33	Loudon, Liddy                   DVO                      55:34  +  20:57       
34	Parkin, Emily                   NOC                      56:36  +  21:59       
35	Covey-Crump, Sarah              SLOW                     58:20  +  23:43       
36	Thomas, Jennifer                TVOC                     59:11  +  24:34       
37	Sinclair, Pauline               TVOC                   1:02:36  +  27:59       
38	Braid, Samantha                 AR CLUB                1:06:04  +  31:27       
39	Brownlie, Kathy                 IND                    1:19:28  +  44:51    
40	Todd, Clare                     LOK                    1:25:51  +  51:14       
41	Ryder, Michelle                 TVOC                   1:43:24  +1:08:47       
DSQ	Rousteikaite, Galia             UWOC                   1:24:17         
Owing to the exceptional nature of the OOB violations which occurred, which were as a result of competitors misreading a technically difficult part of the map rather than deliberately crossing college lawns, it has been decided that it would not be sporting to make disqualifications for transgression of OOB rules in the context of the 2006 Oxford City Race.


Last Updated: Friday, 23-Feb-2007 22:08:17 GMT
©Oxford University Orienteering Club

Back to Top