2003/4 Blues

EXTRAORDINARY BLUES

Ice Hockey

Joy Tottman, New
International Ice Hockey Referee

FULL BLUES

Lacrosse

Camilla Halewood, St Hilda’s
Emily Blackshaw, Regent’s
Emma Halliday, Oriel
Cressida Barrett, Brasenose
Alexandra Rowell, Univ
Olivia Finch, Worcester
Ruth Evans, St Edmund’s Hall
Kathryn Laing, Pembroke
Katie Lee, Trinity
Gemma Peachy, Christ Church
Claudia Veritas, Linacre
Sarah Gabriel, New
Claire Coppel, Queen’s
Sarah Morris, St Hilda’s

Football

Margaret Murphy, St Anne's
Ann Harvey, Oriel
Ruth Baker, Wadham
Charlotte Coles, University
Eliana Coldham, St Catherine's
Abigail Curtis, Brasenose
Janelle Shandler, Worcester
Jeanette Lyman, St Anne's
Kathy Hurst, St Anne's
Elizabeth Murphy, Magdalen
Sarah Day, Wadham
Alison Critchley, Christchurch
Christina Levick, Queen's
Jennifer Williams, St Hugh's

Cross Country

Emily Crowley, St Anne's
Courtney Birch, Merton
Emily Ferenczi, New
Aly Rowell, University
Lara Bromilow, St Hugh's
Alice Beverly, St Peter's

Rowing

Joanne Lywood, LMH
Nicola Fawcett, Magdalen
Clare Bulmer, Worcester
Anna Longdill, Keble
Alice Freeman, St Edmunds Hall
Emma Payne, Worcester
Sarah Waldron, Wadham
Hilary Powell, Queens
Megan Patrick, St Hugh's

Modern Pentathlon

Aly Rowell, Univ

Athletics

Sophie Scamps (400m/400mH), Green
Emily Ferenczi (5000m), New
Courtney Birch (5000m), Merton
Olivia Reade (Shot), Oriel
Ailsa Wallace (High Jump), Jesus

Lightweights

Rachel Gray, Trinity
Rachel Abbott, St Hilda's
Kathy Burgoine, Worcester
Alexandra Oyston, New
Sarah Snelgrove, LMH
Victoria Walton, Oriel
Emily Crooks, Christ Church
Claire Weldon, St Edmund Hall
Kathryn O'Brien, Queen's

Lawn Tennis

Carina Dalton, SEH
Helen Turnbull, SEH
Emma Ormerod, New
Louise Asbridge, Magdalen
Catherine Smura, Keble
Naima Lightwood, Hertford

HALF BLUES

Cricket

Helen Smith, Corpus Christi
Ingrid Clare Barnsley, Merton
Annie Mary Tamsin Bowden, Queen's
Emma Jane Collins, Keble
Katharine Dickens, St Anne's
Georgia Gale Grant, Brasenose
Sarah Jane Milham, Merton
Jan Maree Strugnell, Merton
Helen M V Taylor, Corpus Christi
Helen Jane Turner, LMH
Natalie Wells, University

Waterpolo

Gemma Cordwell, Hertford
Paula Croxson, Keble
Charlotte Brunskill, Green
Anna Green, BNC
Stephanie Niven, Merton
Lauren Whitmore, St Hilda's
Kirsty Smithies, Hertford
Rebecca Farrands, St Hugh's
Ruth Holland, Oriel
Victoria Marvell, New

Ice Hockey

Felicity Bulmer, Oriel
Judith Waller, Corpus
Dominique Chaput, Linacre
Natalie Roberts, SEH
Susan Barber, Trinity
Frederica Fok, Hertford
Lisa Villeneuve, Balliol
Emma Eckered, Balliol
Sahar Gordiz, Corpus
Kristina Duffin, Jesus

Rowing

Emma Knott, Christchurch
Kaleen Love, Pembroke
Alexandra Cairns, Oriel
Helena White, University
Felicity Anscomb, New
Emily Cornborough, Somerville
Morvern Porteous, St Hilda's

Modern Pentathlon

Emma Maitland, Somerville
Anna Chomse, Oriel
Karen Kerrigan, Keble

Athletics

Katy Whear (100m/200m), Worcester
Elicia Bravo (100m), Oriel
Martine Bomb (100m/100mH), Lady Margaret Hall
Susan Bartlett (100mH), Wadham
Elizabeth Brathwaite (400m), Mansfield
Katharine Sam (400m), Wadham
Emily Crowley (800m/1500m), St Anne's
Lara Bromilow (800m), St Hugh's
Danielle Fidge (HJ/TJ/LJ), St Edmund Hall
Hannah Barnes (Pole Vault), Keble
Chanda Kapande (Discus/Hammer), Keble
Susan Stockdale (Discus), St Hilda's
Natalie Horne (Javelin), Trinity
Rota Vavilova (Javelin/Shot), St Hilda's

Lawn Tennis

Hannah Lunn, St Catz

Netball

Alice Ireland, Jesus
Elin Leyshon, New
Fleur Ashton, Christ Church
Geraldine Lynch, Somerville
Helen Turner, LMH
Marie-Louise Sharp, Magdalen
Rowan Gardner, Worcester
Sarah Hannibal, LMH
Sarah Woolley, At Anne's

Badminton

Qian Yao, Mansfield

1st TEAM COLOURS

Lacrosse

Joanna Dunkley, Magdalen
Daisy Fox, New

Waterpolo

Sophie Walker, Somerville
Fiona Howarth, St Catz
Lucy Charlton, Keble

Lifesaving

Joanna Sobek, Univ

Ice Hockey

Joy Tottman, New
Ame Ramos, Linacre
Susannah Meeke, St Johns’

Football

Nina Emery, SEH

2nd TEAM COLOURS

Lacrosse

Emma Forsyth, Worcester
Melissa Baldwin, Merton
Charlotte Alldrit, Catz
Stephanie Wooler, Hertford
Lisa Griffiths, New
Amy Hamilton, Hertford
Joanna Caroussis, Worcester
Camilla Mathews, Keble
Jessica Ayers, LHM

Lifesaving

Hilary Hamnett, Linacre

Netball

Camilla Hazzard, Oriel
Charlene Hawkins, St Hilda's
Claire Ludlow, St Catherine's
Clare Bayliss, Oriel
Heather Brownscombe, LMH
Laura Carder, Worcester
Lucy Armitage, St Edmund Hall
Natalie Linton, Jesus
Sabina Dale, St Anne's
Victoria Smith, Worcester
Jill Barraclough, Queen's