|
|
|
|
Cuppers 2006 - Results
The 2006 Cuppers event was held on Saturday 13th May in the University Parks. The course used was 3.85km in length.
Individual Results
Place | Name | College | | Start | Finish | Time | Adjusted Time* | Prize |
1 | Chris Millard | Lincoln | | 11:49:00 | 12:06:19 | 17:19 | 17:19 | First Man |
2 | Joe Mercer | Pembroke | | 11:58:00 | 12:15:46 | 17:46 | 17:46 | |
3 | Helen Gardner | Jesus | F | 11:27:00 | 11:49:27 | 22:27 | 17:58 | First Woman |
4 | Stephen Granger-Bevan | Oriel | | 11:51:00 | 12:10:21 | 19:21 | 19:21 | |
5 | Anair Beverley | New | F | 11:34:00 | 11:59:10 | 25:10 | 20:08 | First Novice Woman |
6 | Tim Beale | Brookes | | 11:54:00 | 12:14:22 | 20:22 | 20:22 | |
7 | Benjamin Grandey | St John's | | 12:00:00 | 12:21:50 | 21:50 | 21:50 | |
8 | Chris Wroe | Christ Church | | 11:57:00 | 12:19:20 | 22:20 | 22:20 | |
9 | Jenny Harley | New | F | 11:31:00 | 11:59:10 | 28:10 | 22:32 | |
10 | Scott Collier | Merton | | 11:38:00 | 12:01:13 | 23:13 | 23:13 | |
11 | Finbar Williams | New | | 11:35:00 | 11:58:34 | 23:34 | 23:34 | First Novice Man |
12 | Olli Hughes | St Benet's | | 11:28:00 | 11:52:44 | 24:44 | 24:44 | |
13 | Ifan Daniel | New | | 11:30:00 | 11:54:52 | 24:52 | 24:52 | |
14 | Adrian Gray | New | | 11:33:00 | 11:57:58 | 24:58 | 24:58 | |
15 | Luca Giancola | Pembroke | | 11:37:00 | 12:02:21 | 25:21 | 25:21 | |
16 | Tim Capron | Christ Church | | 11:59:00 | 12:24:40 | 25:40 | 25:40 | |
17 | Adam Emerson | Christ Church | | 11:50:00 | 12:15:58 | 25:58 | 25:58 | |
18 | Jon Harris | Pembroke | | 11:29:00 | 11:55:00 | 26:00 | 26:00 | |
19 | Richard Bond | New | | 11:32:00 | 11:58:02 | 26:02 | 26:02 | |
20 | Alice Hill | Pembroke | F | 11:24:00 | 11:57:00 | 33:00 | 26:24 | |
21 | Adam Taylor | Pembroke | | 11:44:00 | 12:10:31 | 26:31 | 26:31 | |
22 | Nick Milburn | Pembroke | | 11:47:00 | 12:14:36 | 27:36 | 27:36 | |
23 | Nicole Chesters | Brookes | F | 11:43:00 | 12:18:00 | 35:00 | 28:00 | |
24 | Tom Demetriades | Pembroke | | 11:26:00 | 11:55:02 | 29:02 | 29:02 | |
25 | Gary Grue | New | | 11:36:00 | 12:05:09 | 29:09 | 29:09 | |
26 | Ian Kimpton | Lincoln | | 11:48:00 | 12:18:05 | 30:05 | 30:05 | |
27 | William Guast | Christ Church | | 11:42:00 | 12:14:46 | 32:46 | 32:46 | |
28 | Ezra Lutton | Jesus | | 11:45:00 | 12:19:14 | 34:14 | 34:14 | |
29 | Charlotte Boden | Jesus | F | 11:39:00 | 12:22:28 | 43:28 | 34:46 | |
30 | Megan Jones | Lincoln | F | 11:22:00 | 12:06:12 | 44:12 | 35:22 | |
31 | Allison Toppel | Pembroke | F | 11:25:00 | 12:11:57 | 46:57 | 37:34 | |
32 | Tatseng Chiam | Christ Church | | 11:46:00 | 12:24:50 | 38:50 | 38:50 | |
33 | Duncan Vincent | Pembroke | | 11:41:00 | 12:21:50 | 40:50 | 40:50 | |
34 | Mark Disston | Pembroke | | 11:40:00 | 12:21:58 | 41:58 | 41:58 | |
35 | Neil Dangerfield | Lincoln | | 11:21:00 | 12:14:22 | 53:22 | 53:22 | |
36 | Paul Furnborough | St John's | | 11:23:00 | 12:19:26 | 56:26 | 56:26 | |
*Adjusted Time: Women have had 20% deducted from their actual time to form their
adjusted time
College Results
Three runners to count.
Place | College | Counting Runners | Time |
1 | New | Anair Beverly, Jenny Harley, Finbar Williams | 66:14 |
2 | Pembroke | Joe Mercer, Luca Giancola, Jon Harris | 69:07 |
3 | Christ Church | Chris Wroe, Tim Capron, Adam Emerson | 73:58 |
4 | New 2 | Ifan Daniel, Adrian Gray, Richard Bond | 75:52 |
5 | Pembroke 2 | Alice Hill, Adam Taylor, Nick Milburn | 80:31 |
6 | Lincoln | Chris Millard, Ian Kimpton, Megan Jones | 82:45 |
7 | Jesus | Helen Gardner, Ezra Lutton, Charlotte Boden | 86:58 |
Last Updated: Friday, 14-Jul-2023 00:00:41 BST
©Oxford University Orienteering Club
|
|
|
|